குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்கள் டிஜி்ட்டல் மயமாக்கல்
08 DEC 2022 12:56PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்நிறுவனங்களின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்காகவும் தொழில் ஆற்றலை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காகவும் மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதில் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலும் அடங்கும். எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்களுக்கான உதயம், எம்எஸ்எம்இ சாம்பியன்ஸ், ஜெம், உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு தளங்களை அரசு ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. குறு, சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களிடமிருந்து மத்திய அரசின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் செய்யும் கொள்முதலை கண்காணிப்பதற்காக எம்எஸ்எம்இ சமா பந்து என்ற தளத்தையும் ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. கட்டணங்கள் செலுத்துவதில் தாமதம் ஏற்படும் பட்சத்தில் விண்ணப்பங்களை தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கு எம்எஸ்எம்இ சமாதான் தளமும் உள்ளது. இதுவரை 1.24 கோடி எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்கள் உதயம் தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளன. மத்திய அரசின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்> பொது கொள்முதல் கொள்கையின் கீழ், ரூ.95,576 கோடிக்கு எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்களிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளன.
மக்களவையில், எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய குறு, சிறு, மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை, இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Digitization of MSMEs
08 DEC 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Government runs various programmers/schemes to boost business potential and to compete with other e-commerce large business entities through various digitalization initiatives for MSMEs such as Udyam portal, MSME Champions Portal, Government e-Marketplace (GeM), Trade Receivables Discounting System (TReDS), msmemart.com. In addition, MSME SAMBANDH for monitoring of procurement by Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) from Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and MSME SAMADHAAN portals for filling applications regarding delayed payments. As on date 1.24 crore MSMEs are registered in Udyam Registration portal and further benefitted through various programmes. Procurement from Central Ministries / Departments / CPSEs made purchases about Rs. 95576 Cr. from MSEs under Public Procurement Policy (PPP) for MSEs and 21,360 applications filed by MSMEs have been disposed by MSEFC council.
The information with respect to the status of revenue and profitability of MSMEs is not centrally maintained by Ministry of MSME.
Under the MSME Champions Schemes ‘Digital MSME’ component has been included for digital empowerment of MSMEs in the country. The Ministry of MSME propose to support MSMEs through “Digital MSME” a component of MSME Champions Scheme to bring in digitization and digitalization and to make MSMEs digitally empowered and motivate them to adopt digital tools, applications and technologies in their production & business processes with a view to improve their competitiveness.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.