Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Timely implementation of NeSDA 2021 recommendations by collaboration between DARPG and States/ UT’s
07 DEC 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
DARPG will collaborate with States and Union Territories to ensure timely implementation of the recommendations of the National e-Services Delivery Assessment 2021 to ensure the all mandatory e-services are rolled out by States and Union Territories in a time bound manner. Further the DARPG will coordinate with States and Union Territories to strengthen the State Portals and Service Portals to enhance the ease of living of citizens. This collaboration emanates from the deliberations in the 25th National e-Governance Conference held at Katra, Jammu & Kashmir on November 26-27, 2022. In July 2022, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh had released the NeSDA 2021 report which assessed 1400 e-Services across States and UT’s and reported that India’s e-Services had grown by 60 percent in the period 2019-2021. 69 percent of the mandatory e-services have been delivered by States/ UT’s in 2021 up from 48 percent in NeSDA 2019. 74 percent of the respondents of the Nation wide Citizen survey are satisfied/ very satisfied with the e-services. To ensure universal adoption of mandatory e-services, a meeting with all States/ UT’s was chaired by Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas on December 7, 2022. The meeting was attended by Shri Amar Nath, Additional Secretary DARPG, Shri N.B.S.Rajput Joint Secretary DARPG and Senior Officials from all States and UT’s. The top performing states in NeSDA, 2021 - Kerala, Nagaland, J&K, Meghalaya, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Rajasthan, Karnataka shared their views on their experiences in expansion of e-services and shifting from single silo departmental portals to integrated portals/ centralized portals driving higher citizen satisfaction. Some of the notable integrated portals implemented by the States/UTs are Ease of Doing business Portal of Assam, Antyodaya Saral portal of Haryana, Seva Sindhu Portal of Karnataka, E-Mitra portal of Rajasthan, E-Sevai Portal of Tamil Nadu, MeeSeva Portal of Telangana, Swagat Portal of Tripura, Nivesh Mitra of Uttar Pradsh.
The status of online services in States/UTs are:
State
No of Online Services
State
No of Online Services
Union Territory/ NE States
No Of Online Services
Punjab
56
Rajasthan
55
J&K
54
Tamilnadu
56
UP
54
Andaman Nicobar Island
40
Haryana
54
MP
50
Delhi
33
Telangana
53
Odisha
53
Chandigarh
34
Gujarat
54
West Bengal
31
Puducherry
35
Kerala
53
Jharkhand
54
Ladakh
7
Karnataka
46
Bihar
39
Dadra & NH & Daman & Diu
3
Goa
39
Chattisgarh
33
sikkim
5
Andhra Pradesh
50
Uttarkhand
48
Meghalaya
45
Maharashtra
48
Himachal Pradesh
42
Tripura
48
Arunachal Pradesh
31
Assam
47
Mizoram
18
Nagaland
18
Manipur
14
Following the deliberations, States/UTs indicated that they will strive to attain the saturation of mandatory services in a time-bound manner in collaboration with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, which will be monitored through the NeSDA portal.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आपसी सहयोग से एनईएसडीए 2021 की सिफारिशों को समय पर लागू किया जाएगा
07 DEC 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
डीएआरपीजी द्वारा राष्ट्रीय ई-सेवा वितरण आकलन, 2021 की सिफारिशों को सही समय पर लागू करने के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ सहयोग किया जाएगा, जिससे राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा समयबद्ध रूप से सभी अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की शुरुआत की जा सके। इसके अलावा डीएआरपीजी देश के नागरिकों के ईज ऑफ लिविंग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए राज्य पोर्टलों और सेवा पोर्टलों को मजबूती प्रदान करने के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ समन्वय भी करेगा। इस सहयोग पर सहमति 26-27 नवंबर, 2022 को कटरा, जम्मू और कश्मीर में आयोजित 25वें राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सम्मेलन में विचार-विमर्श के दौरान बनी थी। जुलाई 2022 में, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने एनईएसडीए, 2021 की रिपोर्ट जारी की थी, जिसमें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,400 से ज्यादा ई-सेवाओं का आकलन किया गया था और पाया गया था कि 2019-2021 के दौरान भारत की ई-सेवाओं में 60 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी हुई है। वर्ष 2021 में राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 69 प्रतिशत अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं का वितरित किया गया, जो कि एनईएसडीए 2019 में सिर्फ 48 प्रतिशत था। राष्ट्रव्यापी नागरिक सर्वेक्षण में यह पता चला कि 74 प्रतिशत लोग ई-सेवाओं से संतुष्ट और बहुत संतुष्ट हैं। अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की सार्वभौमिक स्वीकार्यता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, सभी राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ 07 दिसंबर, 2022 को श्री वी. श्रीनिवास, सचिव, डीएआरपीजी की अध्यक्षता में एक बैठक का आयोजन किया गया। इस बैठक में श्री अमर नाथ, डीएआरपीजी के अतिरिक्त सचिव, श्री एन.बी.एस.राजपूत, डीएआरपीजी के संयुक्त सचिव और सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी शामिल हुए। एनईएसडीए, 2021 में अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन देने वाले राज्यों - केरल, नगालैंड, जम्मू-कश्मीर, मेघालय, तमिलनाडु, हरियाणा, राजस्थान और कर्नाटक ने ई-सेवाओं के विस्तार और एकल साइलो विभागीय पोर्टलों को एकीकृत पोर्टलों/ केंद्रीकृत पोर्टलों के रूप में स्थानांतरित करने वाले अपने अनुभवों पर अपना विचार इस बैठक में सबके सामने रखा। राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कार्यान्वित किए गए कुछ उल्लेखनीय एकीकृत पोर्टलों में, असम का ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस पोर्टल, हरियाणा का अंत्योदय सरल पोर्टल, कर्नाटक का सेवा सिंधु पोर्टल, राजस्थान का ई-मित्र पोर्टल, तमिलनाडु का ई-सेवा पोर्टल, तेलंगाना का मी-सेवा पोर्टल, त्रिपुरा का स्वागत पोर्टल, उत्तर प्रदेश का निवेश मित्र पोर्टल शामिल हैं।
राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में ऑनलाइन सेवाओं की स्थिति निम्न प्रकार है:
राज्य
ऑनलाइन सेवाओं की संख्याएं
राज्य
ऑनलाइन सेवाओं की संख्याएं
केंद्र शासित प्रदेश/उत्तर-पूर्व राज्य
ऑनलाइन सेवाओं की संख्याएं
पंजाब
56
राजस्थान
55
जम्मू कश्मीर
54
तमिलनाडु
56
उत्तर प्रदेश
54
अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह
40
हरियाणा
54
मध्य प्रदेश
50
दिल्ली
33
तेलंगाना
53
ओडिशा
53
चंडीगढ़
34
गुजरात
54
पश्चिम बंगाल
31
पुदुचेरी
35
केरल
53
झारखंड
54
लद्दाख
07
कर्नाटक
46
बिहार
39
दादरा और नागर हवेली एवं दमन और दीव
03
गोवा
39
छत्तीसगढ़
33
सिक्किम
05
आंध्र प्रदेश
50
उत्तराखंड
48
मेघालय
45
महाराष्ट्र
48
हिमाचल प्रदेश
42
त्रिपुरा
48
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
31
असम
47
मिजोरम
18
नागालैंड
18
मणिपुर
14
विचार-विमर्श के बाद, राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने कहा कि वे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सहयोग से समयबद्ध रूप से अनिवार्य सेवाओं की प्राप्ति करने की दिशा में कोशिश करेंगे, जिसकी निगरानी एनईएसडीए पोर्टल के माध्यम से की जाएगी।