UPSC
ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2021
05 DEC 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021 was declared vide Press Note dated 28.03.2022 recommending 194 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2021, has also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. As now sought by the Ministry of Railways, the Commission hereby recommends 28 candidates (including 17-Unreserved, 09- Other Backward Classes and 02-Economically Weaker Section) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2021. The Ministry of Railways will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 1 (One) candidate is provisional:
4103068
5. The offer of appointment to the candidate, whose result has been kept provisional, will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from the candidate. The provisionality of the candidate will remain valid only for a period of 3 months from the date of declaration of Reserve List. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
Click Here for List of Reserve Candidates

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز کا امتحان، 2021
05 DEC 2022 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2021 کے نتیجہ کا اعلان پریس نوٹ بتاریخ 28 مارچ 2022 کے ذریعے کیا گیا جس میں تقرر کے لیے میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 194 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی۔
2۔ کمیشن نے انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن 2021 کے رولز کے قاعدہ 13(iv) اور قاعدہ 13(v) کے مطابق، آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک مستحکم ریزرو فہرست بھی تیار کی ہے۔
3۔ وزارت ریلوے کے مطالبے کے مطابق، کمیشن نے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2021 کی بنیاد پر بقیہ خالی آسامیوں کو پر کرنے کے لیے 28 امیدواروں (بشمول 17-غیر ریزرو، 09- دیگر پسماندہ طبقات اور 02-اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقہ) کی سفارش کی ہے۔ وزارت ریلوے ان سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کو براہ راست مطلع کرے گی۔
4۔ درج ذیل 1 (ایک) امیدوار کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
4103068
5۔ جس امیدوار کا نتیجہ عارضی رکھا گیا ہے، اس کی تقرر کی پیشکش کمیشن اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کرے گا جب تک کہ امیدوار سے مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات سے تصدیق نہ کر لے۔ امیدوار کی عارضی حیثیت ریزرو فہرست کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے صرف 3 ماہ کی مدت کے لیے قابل قبول رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کسی خط و کتابت پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
ریزرو امیدواروں کی فہرست کےلئے یہاں کلک کریں