وزارتِ تعلیم
تمل تجارتی وفد کا پانچواں بیچ 'کاشی تامل سنگمم' میں شرکت کے لیے وارانسی پہنچا
29 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
تمل ناڈو سے تجارتی وفد کا پانچواں بیچ ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والے 'کاشی تمل سنگمم' میں شرکت کے لیے وارانسی پہنچا۔ وارانسی کینٹ ریلوے اسٹیشن پر کل رات دیر گئے 216 افراد پر مشتمل وفد کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا گیا۔ مہمان پرسکون تھے اور 'ڈمرو' بجانے اور پھولوں کی بارش کے درمیان شاندار استقبال پر خوش تھے۔
وفد میں تمل ناڈو کے لوگوں کے علاوہ پڈوچیری اور دیگر ملحقہ علاقوں کے لوگ بھی شامل تھے۔ 'کاشی وشوناتھ' پہنچنے پر وفد کے ارکان کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا گیا۔
درشن کے بعد مہمانوں کو مندر کے احاطے کی سیر پر لے جایا گیا اور 'ماں اناپورنا رسوئی' میں کھانا پیش کیا گیا۔ بعد میں انھوں نے مندر کے علاقے میں اور اس کے آس پاس بنارس کے دیگر ورثہ مقامات اور آس پاس کے بازاروں کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
اپنے دورے کے پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر بزنس مندوبین بعد میں دوپہر میں کروز پر 'سنت روی داس گھاٹ' کا بھی دورہ کریں گے اور 'گنگا آرتی' میں شرکت کریں گے اور اس کے بعد دیگر ملحقہ گھاٹوں کا دورہ کریں گے۔
'گنگا آرتی' دیکھنے کے بعد، شام کو وہ بی ایچ یو ایمفی تھیٹر میں مہمانوں اور مقامی زائرین کے لیے منعقدہ ثقافتی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Education
5th batch of Tamil business delegation reached Varanasi to attend ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’
Visitors overwhelmed on visiting ‘Kashi Vishwanath’
29 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th batch of business delegation from Tamil Nadu reached Varanasi to participate in the month long ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’. The delegation comprising 216 people were accorded a ceremonious welcome late yesterday night at Varanasi Cantt. Railway station. The guests were seen to be at ease and were delighted at the grand reception amidst playing of ‘Damru’ and showering of flowers petals.
Apart from people of Tamil Nadu, the delegation also had people from Puducherry and other adjoining areas. The members of the delegation were overwhelmed with warm welcome on reaching ‘Kashi Vishwanath’.
After darshan, the guests were taken on a tour of the temple premises and served food in ‘Maa Annapurna Rasoi’. Later on they also visited other heritage sites of Banaras in and around the temple area, and nearby markets.
As a part of their tour itinerary, business delegates later in the afternoon will also visit ‘Sant Ravidas Ghat’ on a cruise and attend the ‘Ganga Aarti’ followed by visit to other adjoining Ghats.
After witnessing the ‘Ganga Aarti’, later in the evening they will attend the cultural programme organised for the guests and local visitors at the BHU Amphitheater.