پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ای گرام سوراج اور آڈٹ آن لائن کو ای گورننس کے قومی ایوارڈ کے تحت گولڈ ایوارڈ
26 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
ای-گورننس کے لیے قومی ایوارڈ کے تحت ’’ایکسی لینس اِن گورنمنٹ پروسیس ری-انجینئرنگ فار ڈیجیٹل ٹراسفورمیشن ‘‘ کے زمرے میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ای-پنچایت مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ای گرام سوراج اور آڈٹ آن لائن) کو گولڈ ایوارڈ حاصل ہوا ۔
اس ایوارڈ کے توسط سے ای –گورننس ٹیم کی عمدہ کارکردگی اور مثالی کام کا اعتراف کیا گیا ہے، جسے این آئی سی-ایم او پی آر ٹیم نے اپنا تعاون پیش کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج جموں میں ای-گورننس پرمنعقدہ 25ویں قومی کانفرنس میں وزارت پنچایتی راج میں جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب آلوک پریم ناگر کو یہ باوقار قومی ایوارڈ دیا۔
مختلف شراکت داروں ، خاص طور پر پنچایتی راج اداروں نے پنچایتی راج نظام کو مستحکم کرتے ہوئے اور اسے موثر، شفاف اور کارگر بنا کر ای-پنچایت مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ کو کامیاب بنانے میں ای-پنچایت کے ایپلی کیشنز کو بہت تیزی سے اپنایا ہے۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
eGramSwaraj and Audit Online of Ministry of Panchayati Raj wins GOLD AWARD under the National Awards for e-Governance
26 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (eGramSwaraj and AuditOnline) of Ministry of Panchayati Raj has won the GOLD AWARD under the category "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation" of the National Awards for e-Governance.
The award is a recognition of the excellent and exemplary work done by Team eGovernance and supported by Team NIC-MoPR.
The prestigious National Award was handed over to Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary, MoPR by Union MoS, Dr. Jitendra Singh during the 25th National Conference on e-Governance at Jammu today.
Various stakeholders, especially Panchayati Raj Institutions which adopted e-Panchayat applications very fast, have helped in making the e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project successful by strengthening the Panchayati Raj System and making it effective, transparent and efficient.