पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
ई-गवर्नेंस के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार के अंतर्गत पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के ई-ग्रामस्वराज और ऑडिट ऑनलाइन को स्वर्ण पुरस्कार
26 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
ई-गवर्नेंस के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार के अंतर्गत “एक्सीलेंस इन गवर्नमेंट प्रोसेस री-इंजीनियरिंग फॉर डिजिटल ट्रांसफॉर्मेशन” श्रेणी में पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के ई-पंचायत मिशन मोड परियोजना (ई-ग्रामस्वराज और ऑडिट ऑनलाइन) को स्वर्ण पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ।
इस पुरस्कार के माध्यम से ई-गवर्नेंस टीम के उत्कृष्ट और अनुकरणीय कार्यों को सम्मान और पहचान दी गई है, जिसे एनआईसी-एमओपीआर टीम ने अपना समर्थन दिया है।
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज जम्मू में ई-गवर्नेंस पर आयोजित 25वें राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में श्री आलोक प्रेम नागर, संयुक्त सचिव, पंचायती राज मंत्रालय को यह प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार प्रदान किया।
विभिन्न हितधारकों, विशेष रूप से पंचायती राज संस्थानों, जिन्होंने ई-पंचायत के अनुप्रयोगों को बहुत तेजी से अपनाया, ने पंचायती राज प्रणाली को मजबूती प्रदान करते हुए इसे प्रभावी, पारदर्शी और कुशल बनाकर ई-पंचायत मिशन मोड परियोजना को सफल बनाने में बहुत सहयोग किया।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
eGramSwaraj and Audit Online of Ministry of Panchayati Raj wins GOLD AWARD under the National Awards for e-Governance
26 NOV 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (eGramSwaraj and AuditOnline) of Ministry of Panchayati Raj has won the GOLD AWARD under the category "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation" of the National Awards for e-Governance.
The award is a recognition of the excellent and exemplary work done by Team eGovernance and supported by Team NIC-MoPR.
The prestigious National Award was handed over to Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary, MoPR by Union MoS, Dr. Jitendra Singh during the 25th National Conference on e-Governance at Jammu today.
Various stakeholders, especially Panchayati Raj Institutions which adopted e-Panchayat applications very fast, have helped in making the e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project successful by strengthening the Panchayati Raj System and making it effective, transparent and efficient.