Ministry of Power
Rozgar Melas organized at 45 locations across the country as part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation
Prime Minister distributes Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R.K Singh handed over appointment letters for various posts to 81 youths at Khewra, Sonipat
22 NOV 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas were organized at 45 locations across the country today. On this occasion, the Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
Union Power and Renewable Energy Minister Shri R. K. Singh handed over appointment letters for various posts to 81 youths as chief guest at the Rozgar mela organized at the Central Reserve Police Force Center Khewra , Sonipat. The Rozgar mela was organized at the national level, which was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The program was also broadcast live at the CRPF Center in Khewra, where Union Minister for Power and Renewable Energy RK Singh addressed the gathering.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh addressing at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh addressing at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022.
The new appointees will join the government and serve the nation. They will play a significant role in nation building and witness India@47. This event is the second in the series (the first one was held on 22nd October 2022 at 50 locations) to provide 10 lakh appointments during the next one year as envisioned by the Prime Minister.
The Union Minister for Power, New and Renewable Energy, Shri Raj Kumar Singh granting appointment letters to newly inducted recruits at the ‘Rozgar Mela’ in Sonipat, Haryana on November 22, 2022
Shri Singh said that the country is on the path of economic development. New employment opportunities have been created in the private sector along with the government sector in the country. The central government has set a target of providing 10 lakh jobs in government services, under which job fairs are being organized at the national level under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. In the second job fair today, 71 thousand appointment letters were handed over across the country. The State Governments are also being encouraged to do the work of filling up the vacant posts. The government's focus is now on employment, he added.
Shri Singh highlighted that by the year 2027-28, India will emerge as the third largest economic power of the world. Our economic growth rate is around 7 percent which is very good. This growth rate will continue for the next 20 years. Congratulating the newly selected youth, Union Minister RK Singh called upon them to move forward with the spirit of contributing to the progress of the country by adopting the job as a mission. It is your responsibility to build and grow the country. Whoever is in whatever role, he should work to strengthen the unity and integrity of the country, he said.
The Union Minister further said that banks are the strong link in the economic development of our country, with the help of which new dimensions have been given to startups. He called upon the officers and employees of the banking sector to finance any youth startup project that comes to them. The country is moving ahead, for which adequate energy is also required. Strong efforts have been made for this, he added.
Welcoming the Union Minister, CRPF Inspector General of Police (IG) North Western Region Moolchand Pawar while congratulating the newly appointed youths said that government job has become a very important subject. Taking a new initiative in this direction, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken steps towards providing one million jobs. The newly appointed people have been given the name of Karmaveer who will work as a public servant as a representative of the Government of India. Coming to the government sector increases the responsibility towards the society and the citizens, which should be performed with full dedication and honesty.
Meanwhile, Deputy Inspector General (DIG) of Central Reserve Police Force Center Khewra (CRPF) Komal Singh welcomed the chief guest and other guests. While congratulating the job seekers, he also informed that a scheme named Karmayogi Prarambh has been started especially for them, through which training will be provided to the newly appointed youth. On this occasion, short films were also screened in the context of Karmayogi Prarambh Yojana and employment fairs. Range Deputy Inspector General Mahendra Singh and other officers and employees of CRPF were present on the occasion.

بجلی کی وزارت
روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عہد کے مطابق ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلے کا انعقادکیا گیا
وزیر اعظم نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 71,000 نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو تقرری نامے ( او او اے ) تقسیم کئے
بجلی اور شمال مشرقی خطے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے سونی پت کے کھیوڑہ میں 81 نوجوانوں کو مختلف عہدوں کے لئے تقرری نامے سونپے
22 NOV 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
روزگار کی فراہمی کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے وزیراعظم کے عہد کے مطابق آج ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر روزگار میلے کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 71,000 نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو تقرری نامے ( او او اے ) تقسیم کئے ۔
بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے سونی پت کے کھیوڑہ میں سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس کے مرکز پر منعقدہ روزگار میلہ میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر 81 نوجوانوں کو مختلف عہدوں کے لئے تقرری نامے سونپے۔ روزگار میلہ قومی سطح پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا، جس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کیا تھا۔ یہ پروگرام کھیوڑہ میں سی آر پی ایف سنٹر میں بھی براہ راست نشر کیا گیا، جہاں بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔
بجلی، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راج کمار سنگھ 22 نومبر ، 2022 ء کو ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں ’ روزگار میلہ‘ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ۔
بجلی، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راج کمار سنگھ 22 نومبر 2022 ءکو ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں 'روزگار میلہ' سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ۔
نئے بھرتی ہونے والے حکومت میں شامل ہو کر قوم کی خدمت کریں گے۔ وہ قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے اور انڈیا@47 کا مشاہدہ کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب وزیر اعظم کے ویژن کے مطابق اگلے ایک سال کے دوران 10 لاکھ تقرریاں فراہم کرنے کے سلسلے کی دوسری تقریب ہے (پہلی تقریب 22 اکتوبر ، 2022 ء کو 50 مقامات پر منعقد کی گئی تھی ) ۔
بجلی، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راج کمار سنگھ 22 نومبر ، 2022 ء کو ہریانہ کے سونی پت میں 'روزگار میلہ' میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو تقرری نامے دیتے ہوئے
جناب سنگھ نے کہا کہ ملک اقتصادی ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ ملک میں سرکاری شعبے کے ساتھ نجی شعبے میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوئے ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت نے سرکاری خدمات میں 10 لاکھ ملازمتیں فراہم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے، جس کے تحت وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں قومی سطح پر روز گار میلوں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ آج دوسرے روز گار میلے ملک بھر میں 71 ہزار تقرری نامے دیئے گئے۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھی خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کا کام کرنے کی ترغیب دی جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت کی توجہ اب روزگار پر ہے۔
جناب سنگھ نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ 28-2027 ء تک بھارت ، دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی اقتصادی طاقت بن کر ابھرے گا۔ ہماری اقتصادی ترقی کی شرح تقریباً 7 فی صد ہے ، جو بہت اچھی ہے۔ ترقی کی یہ شرح اگلے 20 سال تک جاری رہے گی۔نئے منتخب ہوئے نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے ، مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے ، ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ ملازمت کو مشن کے طور پر اپناتے ہوئے ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون دینے کے جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی تعمیر اور ترقی آپ کی ذمہ داری ہے ، جو شخص ، جس رول میں بھی کام کر رہا ہے ، اُسے ملک کی سالمیت اور اتحاد کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے کام کرنا چاہیئے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ بینک ہمارے ملک کی اقتصادی ترقی کی مضبوط کڑی ہیں، جن کی مدد سے اسٹارٹ اپس کو نئی قوت ملی ہے ۔ انہوں نے بینکنگ سیکٹر کے افسران اور ملازمین پر زور دیا کہ وہ ان کے پاس آنے والے نوجوانوں کے کسی بھی اسٹارٹ اپ پروجیکٹ کی مالی معاونت کریں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ، جس کے لئے مناسب توانائی کی بھی ضرورت ہے اور اس کے لئے بھرپور کوششیں کی گئی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے، سی آر پی ایف کے انسپکٹر جنرل آف پولیس (آئی جی) نارتھ ویسٹرن ریجن مول چند پوار نے نئے تعینات ہونے والے نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ سرکاری ملازمت ایک بہت اہم موضوع بن گیا ہے۔ اس سمت میں ایک نئی پہل کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 10 لاکھ ملازمتیں فراہم کرنے کی طرف قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ نئے تعینات کئے گئے لوگوں کو کرم ویر کا نام دیا گیا ہے ، جو حکومت ہند کے نمائندے کے طور پر ایک عوامی ملازم کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں آنے سے معاشرے اور شہریوں کے تئیں ذمہ داری بڑھ جاتی ہے ، جسے پوری لگن اور ایمانداری کے ساتھ نبھانا چاہیئے۔
اس دوران سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس کے کھیوڑہ مرکز کے (سی آر پی ایف) کے ڈپٹی انسپکٹر جنرل (ڈی آئی جی) کومل سنگھ نے مہمان خصوصی اور دیگر مہمانوں کا استقبال کیا۔ ملازمت حاصل کرنے والوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ خاص طور پر ان کے لئے کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے نام سے ایک اسکیم شروع کی گئی ہے، جس کے ذریعے نئے تعینات ہونے والے نوجوانوں کو تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ اس موقع پر کرم یوگی پرارمبھ یوجنا اور روزگار میلوں کے تناظر میں مختصر فلمیں بھی دکھائی گئیں۔ اس موقع پر رینج کے ڈپٹی انسپکٹر جنرل مہندر سنگھ اور سی آر پی ایف کے دیگر افسران اور ملازمین موجود تھے۔