Special Service and Features
Girl students should attach priority to their health and hygiene – Smt. Pramila Kumari, Zilla Parishaad Chairman, South Andaman
21 NOV 2022 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
Girl students should attach priority to their health and hygiene, says Smt. Pramila Kumari, Zilla Parishaad Chairman, South Andaman.
She was addressing in an awareness programme organized by Central Bureau of Communication, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Port Blair during the Integrated Communication Outreach Programme on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Swachh Bharat Abhiyan & Central Welfare Schemes at Govt. Senior Secondary School, Manglutan South Andaman.
Smt. Pramila Kumari, asked the students to take more nutritious food to improve their mental ability. She praised the students for their achievement particularly of the girl students and narrated the sacrifices of our great freedom fighters during the freedom struggle. She also stated that we should know the great history and culture of this country and the sacrifices made by the freedom fighters to get independence for the country. Teenagers, especially girls, should eat more nutritious food to improve their mental ability and physical condition. Also she elaborated various schemes implemented by the Central Government for the welfare of women and child development.
Dr. Anni Das, Medical Officer, PHC, Manglutan delivered a special address and emphasized the importance of nutritious food to students, particularly girl students. She also added the importance of hand washing and demonstrated how to wash hands.
Shri K. Anandha Prabu, Field Publicity Officer delivered the keynote address. Shri Durlav Das, Pradhan, Manglutan Panchayat and Shri Prakash Howladar, Principal Incharge, GSSS, Manglutan participated and Shri M. Murali, Field Publicity Assistant proposed vote of thanks .
Competitions such as Painting and Essay writing on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and Swachh Bharat Mission were held for women and winners were awarded with prizes.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
சுகாதாரம் & ஆரோக்கியத்தைப் பேண ஊட்டச்சத்து நிறைந்த உணவுகளை மாணவிகள் அதிகம் சாப்பிட வேண்டும் - தெற்கு அந்தமான் மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துத் தலைவர் திருமதி பிரமிளா குமாரி வலியுறுத்தல்
21 NOV 2022 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதாரம் & ஆரோக்கியத்தைப் பேண ஊட்டச்சத்து நிறைந்த உணவுகளை மாணவிகள் அதிகம் சாப்பிட வேண்டும் என தெற்கு அந்தமான் மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துத் தலைவர் திருமதி பிரமிளா குமாரி வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பகம் - போர்ட்பிளேர், தெற்கு அந்தமான் மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்து நிர்வாகத்துடன் இணைந்து சுதந்திரத்தின் அமுதப் பெருவிழா & மத்திய அரசின் மக்கள் நலத்திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சியை மங்குல்டனில் உள்ள அரசு மேல்நிலைப்பள்ளி வளாகத்தில் இன்று நடத்தியது.
இதில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றிய திருமதி பிரமிளா குமாரி, உடல்நலனையும், மன நலனையும் பேண ஆரோக்கியம் அவசியம் என்பதை மாணவிகள் அனைவரும் புரிந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும். அப்போது தான் வளமான, நலமான இந்தியாவை நாம் உருவாக்க முடியும் என்று கூறினார்.
மங்குல்டன் ஆரம்ப சுகாதார நிலையத்தின் மருத்துவ அலுவலர் டாக்டர் ஆனி தாஸ் பேசுகையில், தூய்மையின் அவசியத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார். குறிப்பாக எப்படி கைகளைக் கழுவ வேண்டும் என்பது குறித்த செய்முறையையும் மாணவ-மாணவிகளிடம் அவர் செய்து காண்பித்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குத்தப்பாரா பஞ்சாயத்து தலைவர் திரு. துர்லவ் தாஸ், வாழ்த்துரை வழங்கினார்.
மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பக கள விளம்பர அலுவலர் திரு கே.ஆனந்த பிரபு தலைமை தாங்கிப் பேசினார்.
கள விளம்பர உதவியாளர் திரு எம். முரளி வரவேற்பு ஆற்றினார்.
முன்னதாக மாணவிகளுக்கு நடத்தப்பட்ட ஓவியம், கட்டுரை ஆகிய போட்டிகளில் வென்றவர்களுக்கு பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.