Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates Construction of 4-lane elevated structure flyover at Ahmednagar, Maharashtra on National Highway-61 worth Rs.331.17 crore
19 NOV 2022 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Accelerating the development of Ahmednagar city by building modern infrastructure, Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari today inaugurated the construction of 3.8 km long 4-lane elevated structure flyover at Ahmednagar,Maharashtra on National Highway-61 at a cost of Rs.331.17 crore .
This flyover will separate local traffic and national highway traffic, which will solve the problem of traffic congestion in the city and help reduce the number of accidents. Travel will be safer and save time and fuel, which will help reduce pollution in Ahmednagar city.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے مہاراشٹرکے احمد نگرمیں قومی شاہراہ 61 پر 331.17 کروڑ روپے کےسطح زمین سے بلند 4 لین والے فلائی اوور کی تعمیر کا افتتاح کیا
19 NOV 2022 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
جدید انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کے ذریعہ احمد نگر شہر کی ترقی کو تیز کرتے ہوئے، روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج مہاراشٹرکے احمد نگر میں قومی شاہراہ-61 پر 3.8 کلومیٹر طویل 331.17 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے سطح زمین سے بلند چار لین والے فلائی اوور کی تعمیر کا افتتاح کیا۔
یہ فلائی اوور مقامی ٹریفک اور قومی شاہراہ کی ٹریفک کو الگ کر دے گا جس سے شہر میں ٹریفک کا مسئلہ حل ہو گا اور حادثات کی تعداد کو کم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ سفر زیادہ محفوظ ہوگا نیز وقت اور ایندھن کی بچت ہوگی، جس سے احمد نگر شہر میں آلودگی کو کم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔