وزارتِ تعلیم
ادھینموں نے کاشی وشوناتھ میں حاضری دی
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ‘ہر ہر مہادیو ’ کے نعروں کی گونج کے درمیان کاشی وشوناتھ مندر میں 9 ادھینموں کا پرتپاک خیرمقدم کیا
کاشی اور تمل کے درمیان صدیوں پرانے رشتے میں نئی جان پھونکی جارہی ہے: دھرمیندر پردھان
کاشی وشوناتھ کورویڈورکی شان و شوکت دیکھ کر سبھی مسحور ہوئے اور اسے ممکن بنانے کے لئے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی کوششوں کی سراہنا کی
18 NOV 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگمم کی ماقبل شام مہادیو کی نگری میں دو ثقافتوں کے شاندار ملن پر وارانسی کی عظمت کا نظارہ دیکھنے میں آیا۔ موقع تھا تمل ناڈو سے آئے مٹھوں کے سربراہ (ادھینم) کی تشریف آوری کا۔ کاشی شہر نے اپنی روایات کے مطابق نو رتنوں کی طرح ، 9 مٹھ سربراہوں (ادھینموں) کا شاندار استقبال کیا۔ کاشی پہنچنے کے بعدتمام ادھینم سب سے پہلے شری کاشی وشوناتھ میں حاضر ہوئے۔
مرکزی وزیرتعلیم دھرمیندر پردھان نے تمام ادھینموں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ عظیم وشوناتھ کوریڈور ادھینموں کی آمد پر‘ہر ہر مہادیو’ کے نعروں سے گونج اٹھا۔
BOYX.jpeg)
جناب پردھان نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کہ ذاتی طور پر یہ خواہش تھی کہ کاشی اور تمل کے درمیان علم اور ثقافت کا جو رشتہ ہے، اسے لوگوں تک پہنچایا جانا چاہئے۔
انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ کاشی تمل سنگمم کا یہ انعقاد ایک تاریخ بننے جارہا ہے، کیونکہ کاشی اور تمل کے درمیان قدیم رشتوں میں نئے سرے سے جان پھونکی جارہی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس تقریب کا انعقاد ، شاعر سبرامنیم بھارتی کو سچا خراج عقیدت ہے۔
تمل ناڈو کے مذہبی رہنما بھی، ان کا پرتپاک استقبال کئے جانے سے جذباتی ہوگئے۔ سبھی بابا کاشی وشوناتھ کی مقدس روشنی دیکھ کر سرشار ہوگئے۔ رسمی درشن پوجا کے ساتھ ساتھ تمام شیو مٹھادھیشوں نے کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کو دیکھا اور اس کی حیرت انگیزشان و شوکت اور خوبصورتی سے مسحور ہوگئے۔
اس خوبصورت کوریڈور کی تعمیر کے لئے مذہبی پیشواؤں نےوزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سراہنا کی ۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کاشی تمل سنگمم کے مقدس یوگ کی وجہ سے ہی انھیں کاشی آنے کا موقع فراہم ہوا۔ ماں گنگا کے کنارے آباد بھگوان شنکر کی یہ نگری بہت شاندار ہے اور اسے جتنا سمجھئے، جتنا جانئے، آپ کا تجسس مزید بڑھتا جاتا ہے۔ دھرم پورم شیو مٹھ کےسربراہ گروجی نے کہا کہ چھٹی صدی میں ان کے مٹھ کے نمائندے کاشی آئے تھے، اور دھرم پورم ادھینم کے کماراسامی مٹھ کا کاشی شہر سے گہرا تعلق رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Adhinams visit Kashi Vishwanath
Union Education and Skill Development Shri Dharmendra Pradhan gave a grand welcome to 9 Adhinams in Kashi Vishwanath Temple amidst the chants of "Har-Har Mahadev"
Centuries old relationship between Kashi and Tamil is being revived: Dharmendra Pradhan
Everyone is mesmerized by the splendour of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and praising Prime Minister Narendra Modi's efforts to make it possible
18 NOV 2022 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Varanasi, the city of Mahadev reverred the great meeting of two cultures. The occasion became the arrival of Adhinams from Tamil Nadu. Like nine gems, the city of Kashi gave a grand welcome to the 9 Adhinams according to their traditions. On their arrival in Kashi, all the Adhinams first visited Shri Kashi Vishwanath.
Union Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan welcomed all the Adhinams. On the arrival of Adhinams , the grand Vishwanath Corridor resounded with the chants of 'Har Har Mahadev'.
BOYX.jpeg)
Shri Pradhan said, it was the personal wish of Prime Minister Narendra Modi that the relations of knowledge and culture that has existed among the Kashi and Tamil to be taken to the people.
He added, that this event of Kashi Tamil Sangamam is going to be historic as the age-old relationship between Kashi and Tamil is being revived anew. He said that true tribute will be paid to poet Subramaniam Bharti through the event.
The religious leaders of Tamil Nadu were also overwhelmed by their rousing reception. Everyone was elated after seeing the divine light of Baba Kashi Vishwanath. Along with the formal darshan-worship, all the Shaiv Mathadhishes saw the Kashi Vishwanath Corridor and were mesmerized by its amazing texture and beauty.
The religious leaders praised Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for construction of the beautiful corridor. They said that because of the virtuous yoga of Kashi Tamil Sangamam, they got the opportunity to visit Kashi. They added that the city of Lord Shankar situated on the banks of Maa Ganga is wonderful and the more you understand it, the more your curiosity increases. Guruji of Dharmapuram Shaiva Math said that in the 6th century the representatives of his Math had come to Kashi, and Kumarasamy Math of Dharmapuram Adhinam has a deep connection with the city of Kashi.