संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के स्वायत्त निकायों ने आज इंडिया गेट पर आगंतुकों के लिए विभिन्न प्रकार के सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया
आगंतुकों के लिए बीन प्रदर्शन, पोर्ट्रेट पेंटिंग और साइबर अपराध/सुरक्षा पर किए नुक्कड़ नाटक विशेष आकर्षण बने
12 NOV 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के तीन प्रमुख स्वायत्त निकायों ने आज इंडिया गेट लॉन में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया
13 नवंबर को भी सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया जाएगा
साइबर सुरक्षा पर नेशनल स्कूल ऑफ ड्रामा द्वारा नुक्कड़ नाटक ने लोगों में जागरूकता पैदा की
'बीन' प्रदर्शन और पोर्ट्रेट पेंटिंग आज अन्य प्रमुख आकर्षण थे
भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय के तीन प्रमुख स्वायत्त निकायों ने आज नई दिल्ली में इंडिया गेट लॉन में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया । इनमें राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय द्वारा नुक्कड़ नाटक, संगीत नाटक अकादमी द्वारा संगीत बैंड प्रदर्शन और ललित कला अकादमी द्वारा 'पोर्ट्रेट पेंटिंग' शामिल थे ।
सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम कल भी आयोजित होंगे । पोर्ट्रेट पेंटिंग शाम 4 बजे शुरू होगी, जबकि सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम शाम 6 बजे शुरू होंगे ।
यह सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शन कलांजलि नाम के अभियान का हिस्सा हैं, जिसके अंतर्गत सेंट्रल विस्टा में हर हफ्ते सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाने हैं ।
भारतीय स्वतंत्रता की 75 वीं वर्षगांठ में, संस्कृति मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" मना रहा है और राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय भारत का एक प्रमुख थिएटर संस्थान होने के नाते पूरे वर्ष उत्सव में भाग ले रहा है और अनेक कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहा है । आयोजित किए गए कार्यक्रमों में की प्रमुख श्रृंखला में से एक "ईच वन सेव वन", साइबर संरक्षा एवं सुरक्षा तथा अन्य कार्यक्रम थे जो रक्तदान जैसे सामाजिक मुद्दों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाते थे । नाटक का उद्देश्य दर्शकों को ऑनलाइन धोखाधड़ी, सुरक्षा उपाय एवं कानूनी प्रावधान जैसे विभिन्न विषयों पर शिक्षित करना था ।
संगीत नाटक अकादमी द्वारा आयोजित एक अन्य कार्यक्रम प्रसिद्ध बीन वादक श्री रामवीर नाथ जोगी और उनकी टीम द्वारा किया गया संगीत प्रदर्शन था । यह ध्यान देने योग्य है कि बीन बजाना एक प्रकार का संगीत है जो प्राचीन काल से प्रचलित है । इसे भारत में अनेक नामों से जाना जाता है, जिनमें 'तुम्बी', 'नागासर', 'सपेरा बांसुरी', 'नागस्वरम' और 'महुदी' शामिल हैं और वीणा वादकों को 'बीन जोगी' के नाम से जाना जाता है । साथ ही दिनांक 13 नवंबर, 2022 को दूसरी प्रस्तुति मृदंगम के कलाकार श्री पी. वेत्री बूपैथी और उनकी टीम 'रुद्राक्षम' की होगी ।
ललित कला अकादमी ने एक 'पोर्ट्रेट पेंटिंग' कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित किया, जिसमें 10 कलाकारों ने पेंसिल स्केचिंग, चारकोल स्केचिंग और वॉटरकलर पेंटिंग्स जैसी विभिन्न पेंटिंग्स बनाईं ।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय इंडिया गेट पर अक्सर महात्मा गांधी, गुरुदेव रवींद्रनाथ टैगोर और राजा राम मोहन राय की स्मृति में कार्यक्रम आयोजित करता रहा है । यह कार्यक्रम नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस जैसे महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों से लेकर महिला सशक्तीकरण और साइबर अपराध तक अनेक सामाजिक मुद्दों और विषयों से सम्बंधित होते हैं । सभी आगंतुकों का इन कार्यक्रमों में नि:शुल्क भाग लेने और नए भारत की उभरती तस्वीर देखने के लिए स्वागत है ।

Ministry of Culture
Autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture organise a variety of cultural programs for visitors at India Gate today
Been performance, portrait painting and street play on cyber crime/security became a special attraction for the visitors
12 NOV 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
• Three major autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture organised a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns today
• The cultural programmes will be organised on 13th November also.
• Street Play by the National School of Drama on Cyber Security generated awareness among the people .
• ‘Been’ performance and portrait painting were the other star attractions today
Three major autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, organized a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns in New Delhi today. These included Street Play by the National School of Drama, musical band Performances by the Sangeet Natak Akademi, and 'Portrait Painting' by the Lalit Kala Akademi.
The cultural programmes will be organised tomorrow also. The 'Portrait Painting' will begin at 4 PM, while the cultural programmes will begin at 6 PM.
This Cultural performances are part of campaign named, Kalanjali , under which cultural programmes are to be organised at Central Vista every week.
In the 75th anniversary of Indian Independence, the Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India is celebrating “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” and National School of Drama being a premier theater institution of India is participating in the celebration throughout the year and organizing several programs. One of the major series of programmes organized was "Each One Save One", Cyber Safety and Security, and other programmes that raised awareness about social issues such as blood donation.The play aimed to educate the audience on a variety of topics such as online fraud, security measures, and legal provisions.
Another event organised by Sangeet Natak Akademi was the music performance by the famous Been player Shri Ramvir Nath Jogi and his team. It is worth noting that playing the Been is a type of music that has been practiced since ancient times. It is known by many names in India, including 'Tumbi', 'Nagasar', ‘Sapera Bansuri’, 'Nagaswaram’, and 'Mahudi’, and lute players are known as 'Been Jogi’. Simultaneously, on November 13, 2022 the second performance will be by Mridangam artist Shri P. Vetri Boopathy and his team ‘Rudraksham’.
The Lalit Kala Akademi also hosted a 'Portrait Painting' programme in which 10 artists created different paintings such as pencil sketching, charcoal sketching, and watercolor paintings.
The Ministry of Culture has frequently organized programmes commemorating Mahatma Gandhi, Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore, and Raja Ram Mohan Roy at India Gate. They are linked to many social issues and topics ranging from great freedom fighters such as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose to women empowerment and cyber crime. All visitors are welcome to attend these events for free and witness the emerging picture of new India.