विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर) ने विशेष अभियान 2.O सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किया
02 NOV 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर) ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया।
डीएसआईआर की सचिव डॉ. (श्रीमती) एन. कलाइसेल्वी ने अपने दौरे के दौरान समय-समय पर विभाग मुख्यालय के साथ-साथ सीएसआईआर प्रयोगशालाओं में योजना की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। उन्होंने सीएसआईआर मुख्यालय, अनुसंधान भवन, नई दिल्ली में प्रत्येक गांधी जयंती (2 अक्टूबर) पर एक स्थायी सुविधा के रूप में श्रमदान आयोजित करने की पहल की। उन्होंने स्वयं स्वच्छता और वृक्षारोपण अभियान में भाग लिया और विभाग के सभी कर्मचारियों के साथ आयोजन की पूरी अवधि तक रहीं।
विभाग के विशेष अभियान के नोडल अधिकारी श्री सुरिंदरपाल सिंह, संयुक्त सचिव ने विशेष अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए दैनिक आधार पर सीएसआईआर, एनआरडीसी और सीईएल के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा की।
इसके परिणामस्वरूप, अभियान के दौरान विभिन्न श्रेणियों जैसे एमपी संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, आईएमसी संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ और लोक शिकायतों में लम्बित मामलों का काफी हद तक निपटारा किया गया।
अभियान के तहत 23036 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 13241 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। 1401 ई-फाइलों को समीक्षा के लिए लक्षित किया गया था, जिनमें से 1066 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया है।
विशेष अभियान के दौरान देश भर में फैले डीएसआईआर, सीएसआईआर मुख्यालय, सीईएल, एनआरडीसी और सीएसआईआर की सभी प्रयोगशालाओं में 39 के लक्ष्य के मद्देनजर 113 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। विभिन्न स्वच्छता जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता किट वितरित किए गए। अभियान की उपलब्धि और प्रगति की उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की गई और साप्ताहिक आधार पर डीएआरपीजी द्वारा बनाए गए एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल में अपलोड किया गया।
यह अत्यंत संतोष का विषय है कि डीजी सीएसआईआर सह सचिव, डीएसआईआर के सक्रिय नेतृत्व में अभियान के दौरान कबाड़ निपटान और कार्यालय स्थान खाली करने के क्षेत्र में प्रभावशाली प्रदर्शन किया गया। अभियान के दौरान अब तक 22,65,804 रुपये का स्क्रैप निपटान की रिपोर्ट की गई है और 11,36,371 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय क्षेत्र को खाली किया गया है जिसे कार्यालय के उपयोग और विभाग के विभिन्न कार्यालयों में अनुसंधान एवं विकास गतिविधियों के लिए विकसित किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.O
02 NOV 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.O from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Secretary, DSIR Dr. (Mrs) N. Kalaiselvi reviewed the progress of the scheme from time to time at Department Headquarter as well as at CSIR labs during her visits. She took initiative to organize Shramdan as a permanent feature on every Gandhi Jyanti (2nd October) at CSIR Headquarters, Anusandhan Bhavan, New Delhi. She herself participated in the cleanliness and plantation drive and stayed for entire period of the event in addition to all the employees of the Department.
The Nodal Officer of the Special Campaign from the Department, Shri Surinderpal Singh, Joint Secretary, reviewed the progress of the Campaign with Nodal Officers of CSIR, NRDC and CEL on daily basisto make the Special Campaign successful.
As a result, pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, PMO References, State Government Referencesand Public Grievances were disposed off to a large extent during the campaign.
As a part of the campaign 23036 files reviewed out of which 13241 files weeded out. 1401 e-files were targeted for review out of which 1066 e-files have been closed.
113 cleanliness drives were conducted against the target of 39in DSIR, CSIR Headquarter, CEL, NRDC and in all the laboratories of CSIR spread across the country during the Special Campaign. Various cleanliness awareness programmes were organized and hygiene kits were distributed in the field offices. The achievement and progress of the campaign were monitored at the highest level and uploaded in the SCDPM portal created by DARPG on weekly basis.
It is a matter of great satisfaction that under the active leadership of DG CSIR cum Secretary, DSIR an impressive performance in the field of scrap disposal and vacation of office space was achieved during the campaign. Scrap disposal worth Rs. 22,65,804/- have been reported so far during the Campaign and 11,36,371 sq feet office space area have been freed which is being developed for utilization for the office and R&D activities in the various offices of the Department.