सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0
31 OCT 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2021 में आयोजित विशेष अभियान की तर्ज पर 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया गया। भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों और उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 2.0 ने चलाया गया। यह विशेष अभियान 2.0 दो चरणों में चलाया गया।
II. चरण-1 के दौरान, मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाया। अभियान के लिए जमीनी कार्यकर्ताओं को संगठित किया गया, चिन्हित श्रेणियों में लंबित कार्यों की पहचान की गई, उन स्थलों पर सफाई कार्य को पूरा गिया गया जिसे चिन्हित किया गया था, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक सामग्री की पहचान की और उनके निपटान के लिए निर्धारित प्रक्रियाओं को पूरा किया गया।
III. चरण-2 के दौरान, मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने दिनांक 02.10.2022 से 31.10.2022 तक सभी चिन्हित संदर्भों/लंबित मामलों को निपटाने का प्रयास किया और निपटान की प्रगति की सूचना एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर दी जानी है। मंत्रालय और विभाग में नोडल अधिकारी ने दैनिक आधार पर प्रगति की समीक्षा की। साथ ही सचिव ने साप्ताहिक आधार पर समीक्षा की। इसके अलावा, एक हैसटैग #Special Campaign 2.0 भी बनाया गया था जिसका उपयोग सभी सोशल मीडिया हैंडल द्वारा किया गया था।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान गतिविधियों को पूरा करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी के निर्देशों के अनुपालन में विभाग द्वारा कार्रवाई की गई; अभियान की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विभाग द्वारा निम्नलिखित कार्रवाई की गई:-
1. विभाग के अंतर्गत सभी कार्यक्रम प्रभागों/संगठनों को कार्यालय ज्ञापन दिनांक 05.09.2022 के माध्यम से निर्देश दिया गया था कि वे अपने लंबित कामों की पहचान करें ताकि अभियान की सफलता सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
2. उप महानिदेशक (प्रशासन) श्री किशोर बाबूराव सुरवाडे को विभाग के साथ-साथ संलग्न कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के कार्यान्वयन की प्रगति की निगरानी के लिए नोडल अधिकारी के रूप में नामित किया गया था।
3. कार्यालय ज्ञापन दिनांक 13.09.2022 द्वारा विभाग के अंतर्गत सभी कार्यक्रम प्रभागों/संगठनों को एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल में आगे अद्यतन करने के लिए स्थापना अनुभाग को निर्धारित प्रारूप में लंबित संदर्भों पर इनपुट प्रस्तुत करने का निर्देश दिया गया था।
4. कार्यालय ज्ञापन दिनांक 03.10.2022 द्वारा विभाग के अंतर्गत सभी कार्यक्रम प्रभागों/संगठनों को निर्धारित प्रारूप में चिन्हित लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की प्रगति विभाग को प्रस्तुत करने का निर्देश दिया गया था।
5. उप महानिदेशक की अध्यक्षता में दिनांक 22.09.2022 को विभाग के अधिकारियों सहित संगठनों के प्रमुखों के साथ एक वर्चुअल बैठक आयोजित की गई, जिसमें विशेष अभियान 2.0 को सफल बनाने के लिए अनुपालन को लेकर सख्ती सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी संबंधितों को डीडीजी द्वारा जारी निर्देशों के संबंध में विवरण की चर्चा की गई।
6. विभाग के प्रशासनिक विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 की प्रगति की पुरजोर निगरानी की। विभाग में सचिव (डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी) द्वारा भी अभियान की समीक्षा की गई।
7. माननीय मंत्री (एसजेएंडई) के निर्देश पर विभाग के अधिकारियों को भी बाहरी/क्षेत्रीय संगठनों में अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए प्रतिनियुक्त किया गया था।
8. सोशल मीडिया अभियान डेली रुटीन बेसिस पर ट्विटर, फेसबुक पर उचित हैस्टैग और इन्फोग्राफिक्स के साथ चलाया गया। संदेशों को डीएपीआरपीजी के हैसटैग #Special Campaign 2.0 पर भी प्रदर्शित किया गया था।
9. विभाग के अनुभागों को निर्देश दिया गया था कि आर.के. पुरम में रिकॉर्ड रूम में रखे डॉक्यूमेंट्स के डिजिटाइजेशन के बाद रद्द कर दिया गया।
अभियान के दौरान 64 संसद सदस्य संदर्भ, 4 संसदीय आश्वासन, 4 अंतर मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, 3 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, 707 लोक शिकायत, 10 पीएमओ संदर्भ और 16 लोक शिकायत अपील के लक्ष्य प्राप्त किए गए।
1. इसके अलावा 6,631/- वर्ग फुट की जगह खाली कर दी गई जबकि 12762/- भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। कबाड़ बेचने से 1,29,99,753 रुपये की रकम मिली। इसके अलावा, देश भर में 88 आउटडोर और इनडोर स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए गए।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Special Campaign 2.0
31 OCT 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has undertaken Special Campaign 2.0 for swachhata in government offices and disposal of pending matter from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022, on the lines of Special Campaign held in 2021. The Special Campaign 2.0 covered all Ministries/Department of Government of India and their attached/subordinate offices. The Special Campaign 2.0 was undertaken in two phases.
II. During Phase-1, Ministries/Department sensitized the officers, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identified pendencies in identified categories, finalized the Campaign sites, identified the scraps and redundant materials and completed laid down procedures for their disposal.
The focus of the campaign was the field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Department and their attached/subordinate offices. The Office responsible for service delivery or having public interface were given special attention.
III. During phase-2, the Ministries/Departments made efforts to dispose of all identified references/pendency from 02.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 and progress of disposal is to be reported on SCPDM portal. The nodal officer in the Ministry/Department reviewed the progress on daily basis and Secretary conducted review on weekly basis. Further, a Hastag #Special Campaign 2.0 was also created which was used by all social media handles.
Action taken by the Department in compliance of the directions of DARPG for undertaking activities during the Special Campaign 2.0. ;-The following actions were taken by the Department for ensuring success of the campaign:-
i. All the Programme Divisions/organizations under the Department were instructed vide Office Memorandum dated 05.09.2022 to identify their pendency so as to ensure the success the campaign.
ii. Sh. Kishore Baburao Surwade, Deputy Director General (Administration) was nominated as nodal officer for supervising the progress of the implementation of Special Campaign 2.0 in the Department as well as attached offices.
iii. Vide Office Memorandum dated 13.09.2022, all the Programme Divisions/organizations under the Department were instructed to furnish input on pending references in prescribed format to Establishment Section for onward updation in SCDPM Portal.
iv. Vide Office Memorandum dated 03.10.2022, all the Programme Divisions/organizations under the Department were instructed to furnish progress of disposal of identified pending references in prescribed format to the Department.
v. A virtual meeting, with the head of organizations including officers of the Dept. was organized on 22.09.2022 under the chairpersonship of Deputy Director General, wherein details discussion were held in regard to instructions/directions issued by DDG to all the concerned for ensuring strict compliance to make success of Special Campaign 2.0.
vi. The Administration Division of the Department monitored the Progress of Special Campaign 2.0 vigoursly. The campaign was also reviewed by Secretary (DEPwD) in the Department.
vii. On the directions of Hon’ble Minister (SJ&E) the officers of the Department were also deputed for reviewing the progress of campaign in outstations/field organizations.
viii. Social Media campaign was undertaken on daily basis on twitter, facebook alongwith proper hastag and infographics. The messages were also displayed on Hastag #Special Campaign 2.0 of DARPG.
ix. The Sections of the Department were instructed to review their physical files/documents kept in record room at R.K. Puram and weed out the same after digitization.
During the campaign, the targets of 64 MP references, 4 Parliamentary Assurances, 4 Inter Ministerial References, 3 State Government References, 707 Public Grievances, 10 PMO References and 16 Public Grievance Appeals were achieved.
xi. Further a space of 6,631/- Square feet was freed while 12762/- physical files were weeded out. A revenue of amounting to Rs. 1,29,99,753/- was earned by selling obsolete items. Further, 88 Outdoor and Indoor cleanliness campaign were organized across the country.