खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के निर्देशानुसार खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन
01 NOV 2022 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के निर्देशानुसार खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन किया गया। इस अभियान के दौरान कई लंबित मामलों का निस्तारण किया गया एवं मंत्रालय परिसर में स्वच्छता संबंधित गतिविधियों का संचालन किया गया।
स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 के दौरान 5 सांसदों के सन्दर्भों, सभी लंबित कैबिनेट प्रस्तावों तथा 11 सार्वजनिक शिकायत के लंबित मामलों का निपटान किया गया। साथ ही 500 फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई जिनमें से 200 फ़ाइलों को स्क्रैप कर दिया गया।
इस विशेष अभियान के दौरान मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पशुपति कुमार पारस ने अपने कार्यालय में सफाई कर स्वच्छता का सन्देश दिया। मंत्रालय की सचिव श्रीमती अनीता प्रवीन व अन्य अधिकारियों ने मंत्रालय परिसर में झाड़ू लगाकर अपने आस-पास के क्षेत्र को स्वच्छ रखने का सन्देश दिया। मंत्रालय के कर्मचारियों ने भी मंत्रालय की कैंटीन, कॉरिडोर, छत, कार्यालय तथा स्टोर रूम को साफ़ कर इस अभियान में अपना पूरा योगदान दिया।
स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय द्वारा विद्यालयों में जाकर छात्रों को स्वयं को स्वस्थ रखने के साथ-साथ अपने आस-पास के क्षेत्र को साफ़ रखने के प्रति जागरूक किया गया । विद्यालयों के प्राइमरी के बच्चों को उपहार के रूप में पानी की बोतल देकर प्लास्टिक प्रदूषण से बचाने हेतु प्रेरित किया गया । इसके साथ ही इस अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय में अपशिष्ट पदार्थों से बनाई गई बेंच को मंत्रालय में पुनर्नवीनीकरण सामग्री के प्रयोग को बढ़ावा देने की पहल की गई एवं बेंच को मंत्रालय के सिटिंग क्षेत्र में लगाया गया। इस अभियान के तहत सोशल मीडिया में सप्ताह के अंत में स्वच्छता क्विज़ भी किया गया।
सफाई अभियान को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक की गई गतिविधियों तथा कार्यक्रमों को मंत्रालय के सभी सोशल मीडिया हैंडल में फोटोग्राफ व वीडियो सहित पोस्ट किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 13 पोस्ट हिंदी में व 8 पोस्ट अंग्रेजी में किए गए और 8 वीडियो सोशल मीडिया में शेयर की गई।

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Special Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 was organized in the M/o Food Processing Industries from 2nd to 31st October, 2022 as per instructions of D/o Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances
01 NOV 2022 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Special Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, was organized in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 as per the instructions of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. During this campaign many pending cases were settled and cleanliness activities were conducted in the Ministry premises.
During this drive, 5 MPs references, all pending cabinet resolutions and 11 pending public grievances cases were disposed of. In addition, 500 files were reviewed, out of which 200 files were weeded out.
During this Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0, the Union Minister of the Ministry, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras gave the message of cleanliness by sweeping his office residence premise. Secretary Mrs. Anita Praveen and other officials participated in the cleanliness drive by sweeping the premises of the Ministry. The employees also took part in these activities and spread the message of cleanliness by cleaning the canteen area, offices, corridor, terrace and store room of the Ministry.
The Ministry undertook awareness campaign in schools under the Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0 by sensitizing the school children about keeping the body healthy and keeping their surroundings clean. The children were given water bottles as gift to discourage single use plastic in their day to day life citing the negative impacts it has on environment. Under the campaign, an initiative was taken to promote the use of recycled materials in the Ministry and benches made from waste materials (tetra packs) were installed in the sitting area of ​​the Ministry. A cleanliness quiz was also conducted in the social media during the weekend.
All these activities and programs done by the Ministry from 2 October 2022 to 31 October 2022 under Swachhta Abhiyan 2.0to promote the cleanliness have been posted along with photographs and videos on all the social media handles of the Ministry. In total 13 posts in Hindi, 8 posts in English and 8 videos were shared on social media.