वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सीबीडीटी ने ‘हरित’ (आयकर विभाग द्वारा हरियाली उपलब्धि संकल्प) आयकर पहल की शुरुआत के साथ विशेष अभियान 2.0 का समापन किया
31 OCT 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 2021 में आयोजित विशेष अभियान के अनुरूप 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया और लंबित मामलों का निपटारा किया। विशेष अभियान 2.0 में भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग शामिल हुए। केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी) ने आयकर विभाग के अपने अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ विशेष अभियान 2.0 में उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया। अभियान दो चरणों में आयोजित किया गया था - 14 सितंबर, 2022 से 30 सितंबर, 2022 तक प्रारंभिक चरण और 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, अधिकारियों को जागरूक किया गया, क्षेत्रीय कार्यकर्ताओं को जुटाया गया, नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति की गई, अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप दिया गया और स्क्रैप/अनावश्यक सामग्री की पहचान की गई। इसके अलावा, लोक शिकायतों, शिकायत अपीलों आदि के साथ विशिष्ट श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की भी पहचान की गई।
अभियान चरण के दौरान, सभी चिन्हित संदर्भों को निपटाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र साफ़-सफाई में सुधार करने के लिए सभी प्रयास किए गए। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, विभाग के प्रयासों का सोशल मीडिया सहित अन्य मीडिया माध्यमों द्वारा व्यापक प्रचार-प्रसार किया गया। अभियान की प्रगति की दैनिक आधार पर निगरानी की जा रही थी।
अभियान के दौरान, विभाग ने 27,000 से अधिक लोक शिकायतों का समाधान किया, जिसमें सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ ई-निवारण शिकायतें भी शामिल थीं। करीब 800 शिकायतों का भी निपटान किया गया।
सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष प्रयास किए गए और देश भर में 416 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिनमें शहरी और उपनगरीय स्थानों पर स्थित कार्यालयों में चलाये गए अभियान भी शामिल हैं। कार्यालयों में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर भी प्राथमिकता के आधार पर ध्यान दिया गया और 63,000 से अधिक अनावश्यक कार्यालय फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। इन अभियानों के तहत, कार्यालय स्क्रैप का निपटान किया गया, जिससे 19 लाख रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और लगभग 67,000 वर्ग फुट की जगह खाली की गयी। खाली की गयी जगह के सौंदर्यीकरण तथा काम के माहौल को बेहतर बनाने के लिए भी विशेष प्रयास किए गए। इसके अलावा, दिल्ली, मुंबई, पुणे और पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के विभिन्न कार्यालय भवनों की बालकनी, बरामदे और छतों को हरे-भरे स्थानों में बदल दिया गया है। आयकर भवन, मुंबई में एक हर्बल उद्यान, 'आयकर उद्यान' भी विकसित किया गया है।
आयकर सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण के क्षेत्र में विभाग के सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों को अपनाने और स्वच्छता के क्षेत्र में अपशिष्ट प्लास्टिक के पुन: उपयोग के माध्यम से ऊर्ध्वाधर उद्यानों के निर्माण को विशेष रूप से रेखांकित किया गया। विभाग द्वारा स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के प्रयासों के व्यापक प्रचार-प्रसार के लिए प्रतिदिन औसतन 4 ट्वीट के साथ कुल 120 से अधिक ट्वीट किए गए।
सीबीडीटी के चेयरमैन श्री नितिन गुप्ता ने 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 को भारत-पाकिस्तान सीमा पर अटारी में सूक्ष्म वनों की एक श्रृंखला, आयकर अरण्य का रोपण और उद्घाटन किया तथा हरित आयकर (आयकर विभाग द्वारा हरियाली उपलब्धि संकल्प) पहल की शुरूआत के साथ विशेष अभियान 2.0 का समापन किया। उन्होंने विभाग के अधिकारियों और कर्मियों को हरित आयकर पहल के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने की दिशा में काम करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया, ताकि हरित जगह को विस्तार दिया जा सके और आयकर विभाग के भवनों और इसके आस-पास अन्य सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में सूक्ष्म वनों को विकसित किया जा सके।

Ministry of Finance
CBDT concludes the Special Campaign 2.0 by launching HARIT (Hariyali Achievement Resolution by Income Tax department) Aaykar initiative
31 OCT 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India undertook Special Campaign for Swachhata in government offices and disposal of pending matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October 2022, on the lines of the Special Campaign held in 2021. The Special Campaign 2.0 covered all Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) along with its subordinate offices of Income Tax Department enthusiastically participated in the Special Campaign 2.0. The Campaign was organized in two phases – Preparatory Phase from 14th September, 2022 to 30th September, 2022 and Implementation Phase from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, officers were sensitized, ground functionaries were mobilized, nodal officers were appointed, campaign sites were finalized and scrap/ redundant materials were identified. Further, pendency in specific categories including public grievances, grievance appeals etc. was identified.
During the campaign phase, all out efforts were made to dispose-off all identified references and to improve the overall cleanliness of Government offices. The efforts of the Department in the Special Campaign 2.0 were widely disseminated through media including social media. Progress of the campaign was monitored on a daily basis.
During the campaign, the Department resolved more than 27,000 public grievances which include CPGRAMS as well as e-Nivaran grievances. About 800 grievance appeals were also disposed of.
Special efforts were made for Swachhata in Government offices and 416 Swachhata campaigns were conducted across India which include campaigns conducted in field offices at urban and suburban locations. Record management in offices was also attended to on priority and more than 63,000 redundant office files were weeded out. Under these campaigns, office scrap was disposed of, which generated revenue of more than Rs. 19 lakh and freed up space of around 67,000 sq. ft. Special efforts were also made for beautification of reclaimed office spaces, to enhance the work environment. Furthermore, balconies, terraces and rooftops have been converted into green spaces in various office buildings in Delhi, Mumbai, Pune and North Eastern Region. ‘Aaykar Udyaan’, a herbal garden has also been developed at Aaykar Bhawan, Mumbai.
Best practices of the Department in the field of grievance redressal through Aaykar Sewa Kendras and in the field of Swachhata through reuse of waste plastic by creation of vertical gardens were specifically highlighted. More than 120 tweets with an average of 4 tweets per day were done by the Department to give wide publicity to the Department’s efforts for Swachhata and disposal of pending matters.
The Chairman, CBDT, Shri Nitin Gupta concluded the Special Campaign 2.0 on a high note by launching HARIT Aaykar (Hariyali Achievement Resolution by Income Tax department) initiative on 31st October, 2022 by planting and inaugurating the Aaykar Aranya, a series of micro forests near Attari on the India-Pakistan border. He further exhorted the officers and officials of the Department to work towards achieving the objectives of HARIT Aaykar initiative to increase green spaces and create micro-forests in and around Income Tax department's buildings and other public areas.