Ministry of Minority Affairs
Special Campaign 2.0 undertaken in the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the organizations under its control
Main focus areas of the Campaign included effective disposal of various references, public grievances, Parliament Assurances, identification of cleanliness campaign sites, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap etc.
31 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has undertaken Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 focused on liquidating pendencies in the References received from Members of Parliament, State Government, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances, reviewing existing rules and procedures and putting special focus on overall cleanliness, space management, record management, scrap disposal, identification of cleanliness campaign sites and enhancing workplace experience in Government offices.
Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been undertaken in the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the organizations under its control from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The main focus areas of the Campaign included effective disposal of various references, public grievances, Parliament Assurances, Identification of cleanliness campaign sites, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap etc.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign (14th to 30th September 2022) was utilised to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency, finalize the Campaign sites, identify scrap and redundant materials etc.
The Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs regularly reviewed the progress and instructed all the officers concerned to dispose off the pending VIP References, PMO references, State government References, Inter Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances etc. The status of achievement in disposal of pending references has been regularly updated on the SCDPM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been implemented in the Ministry of Minority Affairs with full zest and zeal. Glimpses of the activities undertaken during the concerning time period have been given below.
Various sites were identified for cleanliness drive during the Special Campaign 2.0. Before and after Photos of cleanliness drive are attached below:
WhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50 (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.51.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.48.19.jpeg Before.png
The Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs, also took rounds of the Ministry along with officers and staff of the Ministry in various premises at CGO Complex, R.K. Puram New Delhi and also at HCOI, Mumbai (which is a statutory body under the Ministry of Minority Affairs) to encourage and motivate officers and officials in the Special Campaign for Swachhata and disposal of pending matters.
The Special Campaign 2.0 included giving special attention to field/ outstation Officers in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/ Subordinate Offices. Accordingly, cleanliness initiatives have been continuously undertaken at the associated organizations of the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
Social Media messaging has been done through the Twitter handle of Ministry of Minority Affairs and through other social media platforms on the efforts made by the Ministry and its associated organizations for implementation of special campaign 2.0. Press releases have been done through PIB.
Ministry has also focused on clean desk, clean section and clean corridor aspects of Special Campaign 2.0. A cleanliness drive organized by the Ministry which saw enthusiastic participation by various officers and officials of the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the same has been disseminated through Social Media.
The Ministry and its associated organizations have also disposed off scrap amounting to about Rs.3.15 Lakh.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय और इसके नियंत्रणाधीन संगठनों में विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया गया
अभियान के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विभिन्न संदर्भों, जन शिकायतों, संसद के आश्वासनों का प्रभावी निपटान, स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, स्वच्छता अभियान, कबाड़ का निपटान आदि शामिल
31 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया। विशेष अभियान 2.0 सांसदों, राज्‍य सरकार से प्राप्‍त संदर्भों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, पीएमओ संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत, मौजूदा नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं की समीक्षा और समग्र स्वच्छता, अंतरिक्ष प्रबंधन, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, कबाड़ निपटान, स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान और सरकारी कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर विशेष रूप से केन्द्रित था।
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 2.0
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय और इसके नियंत्रणाधीन संगठनों में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया गया। अभियान के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विभिन्‍न संदर्भों, जन शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्‍वासनों का प्रभावी निपटारा, स्वच्छता अभियान स्‍थलों की पहचान, स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान, कबाड़ का निस्तारण आदि शामिल था।
अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण (14 से 30 सितम्‍बर 2022) का उपयोग अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने, अभियान के लिए जमीनी कार्यकर्ताओं को जुटाने, लंबित कार्यों की पहचान करने, अभियान स्‍थलों को अंतिम रूप देने, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक सामग्री आदि की पहचान करने के लिए किया गया था।
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में सचिव ने नियमित रूप से प्रगति की समीक्षा की और सभी संबंधित अधिकारियों को लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भों, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों आदि को निपटाने के निर्देश दिए। लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की उपलब्धि की स्थिति को प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया गया।
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 2.0 को पूरे जोश और उत्‍साह के साथ लागू किया गया है। इस कार्य अवधि के दौरान किए गए कार्यों की झलक नीचे दी गई है।
विशेष अभियान के दौरान स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विभिन्न स्थलों की पहचान की गई। स्वच्छता अभियान के पहले और बाद की तस्वीरें नीचे संलग्न हैं:
WhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50 (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.51.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.48.19.jpeg Before.png
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में सचिव ने स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान और लंबित मामलों के निपटान में अधिकारियों को प्रोत्साहित करने और प्रेरित करने के लिए मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के साथ सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स, आर.के. पुरम नई दिल्ली और एचसीओआई, मुंबई (जो अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के तहत एक वैधानिक निकाय है) में विभिन्न परिसरों में मंत्रालय का दौरा किया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 में मंत्रालयों/विभागों और उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्र/बाहरी अधिकारियों पर विशेष ध्यान देना शामिल था। तदनुसार स्‍वच्‍छता पहलों को अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय से संबद्ध संगठनों में लगातार हाथ में लिया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के कार्यान्वयन के लिए मंत्रालय और इससे जुड़े संगठनों द्वारा किए गए प्रयासों पर अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के ट्विटर हैंडल और अन्य सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से सोशल मीडिया मैसेजिंग की गई है। पीआईबी के माध्यम से प्रेस विज्ञप्तियां की गई हैं।
मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के क्लीन डेस्क, क्लीन सेक्शन और क्लीन कॉरिडोर पहलुओं पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया है। मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित एक स्वच्छता अभियान जिसमें अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के विभिन्न अधिकारियों ने उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया और इसका सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से प्रसार किया गया।
मंत्रालय और इससे जुड़े संगठनों ने भी लगभग 3.15 लाख रुपये के कबाड़ का निपटान किया है।