Ministry of Minority Affairs
Special Campaign 2.0 undertaken in the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the organizations under its control
Main focus areas of the Campaign included effective disposal of various references, public grievances, Parliament Assurances, identification of cleanliness campaign sites, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap etc.
31 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has undertaken Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 focused on liquidating pendencies in the References received from Members of Parliament, State Government, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances, reviewing existing rules and procedures and putting special focus on overall cleanliness, space management, record management, scrap disposal, identification of cleanliness campaign sites and enhancing workplace experience in Government offices.
Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been undertaken in the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the organizations under its control from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The main focus areas of the Campaign included effective disposal of various references, public grievances, Parliament Assurances, Identification of cleanliness campaign sites, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap etc.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign (14th to 30th September 2022) was utilised to sensitize the officials, mobilize the ground functionaries for the Campaign, identify pendency, finalize the Campaign sites, identify scrap and redundant materials etc.
The Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs regularly reviewed the progress and instructed all the officers concerned to dispose off the pending VIP References, PMO references, State government References, Inter Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances etc. The status of achievement in disposal of pending references has been regularly updated on the SCDPM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been implemented in the Ministry of Minority Affairs with full zest and zeal. Glimpses of the activities undertaken during the concerning time period have been given below.
Various sites were identified for cleanliness drive during the Special Campaign 2.0. Before and after Photos of cleanliness drive are attached below:
WhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50 (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.51.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.48.19.jpeg Before.png
The Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs, also took rounds of the Ministry along with officers and staff of the Ministry in various premises at CGO Complex, R.K. Puram New Delhi and also at HCOI, Mumbai (which is a statutory body under the Ministry of Minority Affairs) to encourage and motivate officers and officials in the Special Campaign for Swachhata and disposal of pending matters.
The Special Campaign 2.0 included giving special attention to field/ outstation Officers in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/ Subordinate Offices. Accordingly, cleanliness initiatives have been continuously undertaken at the associated organizations of the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
Social Media messaging has been done through the Twitter handle of Ministry of Minority Affairs and through other social media platforms on the efforts made by the Ministry and its associated organizations for implementation of special campaign 2.0. Press releases have been done through PIB.
Ministry has also focused on clean desk, clean section and clean corridor aspects of Special Campaign 2.0. A cleanliness drive organized by the Ministry which saw enthusiastic participation by various officers and officials of the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the same has been disseminated through Social Media.
The Ministry and its associated organizations have also disposed off scrap amounting to about Rs.3.15 Lakh.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
خصوصی مہم دوئم اقلیتی امور کی وزارت اور اس کے زیر کنٹرول تنظیموں میں چلائی گئی
مہم کے اہم قابل توجہ شعبوں میں مختلف حوالوں، عوامی شکایات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، صفائی مہم کے مقامات کی نشاندہی، صفائی مہم، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا وغیرہ کا مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانا شامل تھا
31 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم دوئم شروع کی ہے جس میں سوچھتا اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔خصوصی مہم دوئم ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومت، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، موجودہ قواعد و ضوابط کا جائزہ لینے اورمجموعی طور پر صفائی، خلائی نظم و نسق،ریکارڈ کا انتظام، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا، صفائی مہم کے مقامات کی شناخت اورسرکاری دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت میں خصوصی مہم دوئم۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم اقلیتی امور کی وزارت اور اس کے زیر کنٹرول تنظیموں میں 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلائی گئی ہے۔ مہم کے قابل توجہ میدانوں میں مختلف حوالوں، عوامی شکایات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کی مقامات کی نشاندہی، صفائی مہم ، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا وغیرہ سے مؤثر طور پر نمٹنا شامل ہیں۔
مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے (14 سے 30 ستمبر 2022) کو عہدیداروں کو حساس بنانے، مہم کے لیے زمینی کارکنوں کو متحرک کرنے، زیر التواء معاملات کی نشاندہی کرنے، مہم کے مقامات کو حتمی شکل دینے، اسکریپ اور بے کار مواد کی شناخت وغیرہ کے لیے استعمال کیا گیا۔
سکریٹری، اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے باقاعدگی سے پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا اور تمام متعلقہ افسران کو زیر التواء وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، پی ایم او حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوںوغیرہ کو نمٹانے کی ہدایت دی۔ محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کےایس سی ڈی ایم پی پورٹل پر زیر التوا ءحوالہ جات کو نمٹانے میں کامیابی کی حیثیت کو باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹ کیا جاتا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم کو اقلیتی امور کی وزارت میں پورے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ متعلقہ مدت کے دوران کی گئی سرگرمیوں کی جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں۔
خصوصی مہم دوئیم کے دوران صفائی مہم کے لیے مختلف مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ صفائی مہم سے پہلے اور بعد کی تصاویر ذیل میں منسلک ہیں:
WhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50 (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.50.51.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-10-20 at 14.48.19.jpeg Before.png
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے وزارت کے افسران اور عملہ کے ساتھ سی جی او کامپلیکس آر کے پورم نئی دہلی اور ایچ سی او آئی، ممبئی(جو کی اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے ) کے مختلف احاطوں کا دورا بھی کیا۔ تاکہ سوچھتا کے خصوصی مہم کے بارے میں اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے بارے میں افسران اور عہدے دارا ن کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم میں وزارتوں/ محکموں اور ان کے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/ آؤٹ سٹیشن افسران پر خصوصی توجہ دینا شامل ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے اقلیتی امور کی وزارت سے وابستہ اداروں میں صفائی کے اقدامات مسلسل شروع کیے گئے ہیں۔
وزارت برائے اقلیتی امور کے ٹویٹر ہینڈل اور دیگر سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے نفاذ کےلیے وزارت اور اس سے وابستہ تنظیموں کی طرف سے کی گئی کوششوں کے بارے میںسوشل میڈیا پر پیغام رسانی کی گئی ہے اور پی آئی بی کے واسطے سے پریس ریلیزیں جاری کی گئی ہیں۔
وزارت نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے کلین ڈیسک، کلین سیکشن اور کلین کوریڈور کے پہلوؤں پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔ وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ایک صفائی مہم جس میں اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے مختلف افسران اور عہدیداروں نے پرجوش شرکت کی منعقد کی گئی اور اسے سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے پھیلایا گیا۔
وزارت اور اس سے وابستہ تنظیموں نے تقریباً 3.15 لاکھ روپے کی قیمت کے اسکریپ کو بھی ٹھکانے لگا دیا ہے۔