श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
डीजीएफएएसएलआई संस्थानों में ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का आयोजन सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न
120 किलो कबाड़ का निपटारा और 600 वर्ग मीटर जगह को खाली किया गया
31 OCT 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
कारखाना सलाह सेवा और श्रम संस्थान महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफएएसएलआई) के संस्थानों में 01 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक स्वच्छता का ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया गया। पांच श्रम संस्थानों केंद्रीय श्रम संस्थान मुंबई और चेन्नई, कानपुर, कोलकाता और फरीदाबाद के क्षेत्रीय श्रम संस्थानों के कार्यालय परिसरों, प्रयोगशालाओं, शौचालयों और कार्यालय डेस्क पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित करने के साथ-साथ संस्थान परिसर में स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान चलाया गया।
एक माह की अवधि तक चले इस अभियान में लगभग 400 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 345 फाइलों का निपटारा किया गया। अनुपयोगी सामग्रियों और कबाड़ की पहचान की गई और लगभग 120 किलोग्राम कबाड़ का निपटारा किया गया और लगभग 600 वर्ग मीटर जगह को खाली किया गया।
सभी संस्थान परिसरों के आसपास के क्षेत्रों, झाड़ियों और खरपतवारों को साफ किया गया। परिसर को आनंददायक स्वरुप प्रदान करने के लिए पेड़ों की छंटाई की गई और सड़कों को साफ किया गया। सीएलआई मुंबई स्थित परिसर का सौंदर्यीकरण किया गया। परिसर को साफ-सुथरा स्वरूप प्रदान करते हुए ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया गया।
डीजीएफएएसएलआई के संदर्भ में
कारखाना सलाह सेवा और श्रम संस्थान महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफएएसएलआई) पिछले 75 वर्षों से ज्यादा समय से व्यावसायिक सुरक्षा और स्वास्थ्य (ओएसएच) के क्षेत्र में देश की सेवा कर रहा है। पिछले कुछ दशकों में इस संगठन के आकार और महत्ता में ही नहीं बल्कि इसकी गतिविधियों में भी बहुत ज्यादा बढ़ोतरी हुई है। श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय की तकनीकी शाखा के रूप में यह कारखानों और बंदरगाहों में व्यावसायिक सुरक्षा और स्वास्थ्य (ओएसएच) पर राष्ट्रीय नीतियों और रणनीतियों का निर्माण करने के लिए जवाबदेह होता है। यह कार्यरत व्यक्तियों की सुरक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, दक्षता और कल्याण संबंधित विषयों पर सलाह भी देता है।
डीजीएफएएसएलआई मुख्‍यालय
Before
After
सीएलआई मुंबई
Before
After
आरएलआई चेन्‍नई
Before
After
आरएलआई कानपुर
Before
After
आरएलआई कोलकाता
Before
After
आरएलआई फरीदाबाद
Before
After

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Special Campaign 2.0 successfully conducted at DGFASLI Institutes
120 kg scrap disposed and 600 sq. meter space freed.
31 OCT 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Swachatta 2.0 Campaign was successfully conducted in the Directorate General Factory Advice Service & Labour Institutes (DGFASLI) organization from 1st October- 31st October 2022. The five labour institutes viz- Central Labour Institute Mumbai and Regional Labour Institutes at Chennai, Kanpur, Kolkata and Faridabad carried out a special drive to ensure cleanliness in the institute premises with special focus on office rooms, institute laboratories, wash rooms and office desks.
During the month-long campaign about 400 files were reviewed and 345 files have been disposed. Unwanted materials, scrap have been identified and about 120 kg scrap was disposed off and about 600 sq. meter space has been freed.
The surrounding areas for all the institute premises have been cleaned for shrubs and weeds. The trees have been trimmed and streets cleaned to give the premises a presentable look. The premises at CLI Mumbai has been taken up for beautification. The Special Campaign 2.0 was successfully organized giving a neat and clean look to the premises.
About DGFASLI
The Directorate General Factory Advice Service & Labour Institutes (DGFASLI), has been in the service of the nation for more than seventy-five years in the field of occupational safety and health (OSH). The Organization has grown not only in its size and stature but also in its activities enormously during the last few decades. It is technical arm of ministry of labour and employment and is responsible for formulation of national policies and strategies on Occupational Safety and Health (OSH) in factories and docks. It advices on matters related to safety, health, efficiency and well-being of persons at work.
DGFASLI HQ
Before
After
CLI Mumbai
Before
After
RLI Chennai
Before
After
RLI Kanpur
Before
After
RLI Kolkata
Before
After
RLI Faridabad
Before
After