Ministry of Labour & Employment
SPECIAL SWACHHATA CAMPAIGN 2.0 AT DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMNET
Rs. 2.30 Lakhs revenue generated under the campaign
All file records of DGE fully digitized
5155 sq.ft area created, 6360 files disposed
31 OCT 2022 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Special Swachhata Campaign 2.0, the Directorate General of Employment (DGE) conducted extensive cleanings exercise has been undertaken by all subordinate offices of DGE including headquarters. Digitization initiative was undertaken as a part of this campaign and all file records of DGE have been fully digitized. During the campaign 9606 files were reviewed for weeding out and 6360 files were weeded out. As a result, about 5155 sq. ft area was created. During this campaign there was a revenue generation of 2.30 Lakhs by way of disposing of the condemned items.
About Directorate General of Employment
The Directorate General of Employment (DGE) in Ministry of Labour and Employment is the apex organization for development and coordination of policies/ programmes relating to National Employment Services at national level. DGE is an attached office of Ministry of Labour & Employment and located at New Delhi and about 50 filed offices are under DGE. The field offices of DGE include National Career Service Centres for SC/ST and Differently Abled.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
روزگار کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل میں سووچھتا کی خصوصی مہم 2.0
مہم کے تحت 2.30 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
ڈی جی ای کے فائل کے تمام ریکارڈ، ڈجیٹائز کئے گئے
پانچ ہزار 155 مربع فٹ جگہ کو تیار کیا گیا ، 6360 فائلوں کا نمٹارہ کیا گیا
31 OCT 2022 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی سووچھتا مہم 2.0 کے تحت روزگار کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل ( ڈی جی ای ) نے صدر دفاتر سمیت ڈی جی ای کے تمام ماتحت دفاتر میں بڑے پیمانے پر صاف صفائی کے عمل کو انجام دیا۔ ڈجیٹائز کرنے کی یہ پہل اس مہم کے ایک حصے کے طورپر شروع کی گئی ہے اور ڈی جی ای کی فائل کے تمام ریکارڈ س کو مکمل طورپر ڈجیٹائز کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس مہم کے دوران 9606 فائلوں کو ہٹانے کے لئے نظرثانی کی گئی اور 6360 فائلوں کو ہٹادیا گیا۔ نتیجے کے طورپر تقریباََ 5155 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کرایا گیا۔ اس مہم کے دوران غیر ضروری اشیا کے نمٹارے سے 2.30 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی ۔
روز گار کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل کے بارے میں
مزدور اور روزگار کی وزارت میں روزگار کا ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل ( ڈی جی ای ) قومی سطح پر قومی روز گار خدمات سے متعلق پالیسیوں / پروگرام کی تیاری اور تال میل کا قائم رکھنے کا ایک اعلیٰ ترین ادارہ ہے ۔ ڈی جی ا ی ، محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت کا ایک منسلک دفتر ہے جو نئی دلی میں واقع ہے اور تقریباََ 50درج دفاتر ڈی جی ای کے ماتحت آتے ہیں ۔ ڈی جی ای کے علاقائی دفاتر میں درج فہرست ذات /درج فہرست قبائل اور دویانگ جنوں کے لئے قومی کیرئیر خدمات مراکز شامل ہیں۔