Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and petrochemicals successfully concludes the Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0.
31 OCT 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Chemicals and petrochemicals under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers along with its autonomous organizations and CPSEs successfully conducted the Special Swachhta Campaign 2.0.
Launching the campaign on 2nd October 2022 with the trashing of papers by Shri Arun Baroka, Secretary, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC), the Department took up the campaign all over the country through the active and enthusiastic participation of various centers of organisations such as Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Institute of Pesticide Formulation Technology (IPFT), Hindustan Organic Chemical Limited (HOCL), HIL (India) Limited (HIL), and Hindustan Fluorocarbons Limited (HFL).
The campaign was taken up in historically important sites such as Samadhi Sthal of Jhansi ki Rani-Laxmi Bai, in Gwalior; public places such as Inter State Bus Terminal in Bhopal, Railway Station in Lucknow and Jorbag Metro Station in New Delhi; market places such as Bodhjungnagar market in Agartala and Banikya Market in Agartala; parks such as Corporation Children Park in Chennai, and Public Park in Jaipur; religious places such as Paleswar Temple in Hajipur, Shirkanchandi Temple in Bhubaneswar and outside Shree Jagannath Temple, Bhubaneswar; educational institutions such as FACT Eastern UP school in Eloor Kochi, Sinduvighopa LP School and Dhopatari Silbharal High School in Guwahati, Govt Upper Primary School in Ernakulam Women Polytechnic College in Gwalior, Oriental college in Imphal.
The 164 cleanliness campaigns conducted by the Department and organisations under it, was practically spread all over the country from Imphal, Manipur in the east to Jammu, J&K in the North to Kochi, Kerala in the South. The campaign covers diverse and strategic public places as well. These activities further spread the message of swachhta to the public at large in addition to office building and campuses.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کیمیکل اور پیٹرو کیمیکل کے محکمے نے خصوصی سوچھتا مہم دوئم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا
31 OCT 2022 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکل اور کھاد کی وزارت کے تحت کیمیکل اور پیٹرو کیمیکل کے محکمے نے اپنی خود مختار تنظیموں اور سی پی ایس ایز کے ساتھ مل کر خصوصی سوچھتا مہم دوئم کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا۔
2 اکتوبر 2022 کو کیمیکلز اینڈ پیٹرو کیمیکلز (ڈی سی پی سی) کے سکریٹری جناب ارون بروکا کے کاغذات کو ردی کی ٹوکری میں ڈال کر مہم کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے، محکمے نے بطور سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پلاسٹک انجینئرنگ اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی (سی آئی پی ای ٹی)، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیسٹی سائیڈ فارمولیشن ٹیکنالوجی (آئی پی ایف ٹی)، ہندوستان آرگینک کیمیکل لمیٹڈ (ایچ او سی ایل)، ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ (ایچ آئی ایل)، اور ہندوستان فلورو کاربن لمیٹڈ (ایچ ایف ایل)تنظیموں کے مختلف مراکز کی سرگرم اور پرجوش شراکت داری کے ذریعے پورے ملک میں مہم کا آغاز کیا۔
یہ مہم تاریخی طور پر اہم مقامات جیسے کہ جھانسی کی رانی لکشمی بائی کی سمادھی استھل، عوامی مقامات جیسے بھوپال میں انٹر اسٹیٹ بس ٹرمینل، لکھنؤ میں ریلوے اسٹیشن اور نئی دہلی میں جورباگ میٹرو اسٹیشن میں چلائی گئی ، اس کے علاوہ یہ مہم بازار کی جگہوں جیسے اگرتلہ میں بودھ جنگ ​​نگر مارکیٹ اور اگرتلہ میں بنکیہ مارکیٹ؛ پارکس جیسے چنئی میں کارپوریشن چلڈرن پارک، اور جے پور میں پبلک پارک؛ مذہبی مقامات جیسے حاجی پور میں پالیشور مندر، بھونیشور میں شرکن چنڈی مندر اور شری جگناتھ مندر کے باہر، بھونیشور؛ تعلیمی ادارے جیسے ایلور کوچی میں ایف اے سی ٹی ایسٹرن یوپی اسکول، گوہاٹی میں سندھو گھوپا ایل پی اسکول اور دھوپتری سلبھرال ہائی اسکول، امپھال میں اورینٹل کالج ، گوالیار میں ارناکولم ویمن پولی ٹیکنک کالج میں گورنمنٹ اپر پرائمری اسکول گوالیار میں چلائی گئی۔
محکمہ اور اس کے تحت آنےوالی تنظیموں کے ذریعہ صفائی ستھرائی کی 164 مہم چلائی گئیں ، جو مشرق میں منی پور، امپھال سے لے کر جموں تک ، شمال میں جموں و کشمیر سے لے کر کوچی تک، جنوب میں کیرالہ تک عملی طور پر پورے ملک میں پھیلی ہوئی ہیں۔ مذکورہ مہم کے تحت متنوع اور اہمیت کے حامل عوامی مقامات کا بھی احاطہ کیا گیاہے۔ اس طرح کی سرگرمیاں دفتر کی عمارت اور کیمپس کے علاوہ عوام میں سوچھتا کے پیغام کو مزید عام کرتی ہیں۔