Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio to broadcast it's Annual Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture on October 31, the National Unity Day
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Singh Thakur will deliver the address.
Broadcast will be available between 9.30-10pm across the entire network of All India Radio across the country.
Doordarshan News to telecast Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture between 10-10.30pm on Monday,October 31
30 OCT 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio will broadcast the annual Edition of Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture tomorrow. Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Singh Thakur will deliver the address. It will be on air between 9.30-10pm on Monday, 31st October across the entire network of All India Radio. Listeners can tune into 100.1FM GOLD, 102.6 FM Rainbow , Primary Channels of All India Radio, airnewsalerts on Twitter, NewsOnAirOfficial YouTube Channel and NewsOnAir App to access the broadcast.
Doordarshan News will telecast Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture between 10-10.30pm on the same day.
Another Program titled, Sardar Patel- Rashtriya Ekta Ke Shilpi based on profile of Iron Man of India and excerpts from the previous editions of Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture will be broadcast between 4.30-5pm on the National Unity Day tomorrow.
About Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture:
Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture is organized by All lndia Radio in the
memory of Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel, a great visionary who had National cohesion uppermost in his mind. It has been an honoured tradition since 1955
and eminent personalities like C.Rajgopalachari, Dr. Zakir Hussain, Moraraji Desai, Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam, Jayant Narlikar, M.S.Swaminathan , Arun Jaitley, Ajit Doval and S.Jaishankar are among those who have delivered this
prestigious memorial lecture in the past on wide ranging subjects on India and its socio-economic strides.. The recording of the lecture, is broadcast across the entire network of All lndia Radio on 31st October, the occasion of the birth
anniversary of Sardar Patel, now known as the National Unity Day.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय एकता दिनानिमित्त उद्या आकाशवाणीवरुन सरदार पटेल वार्षिक स्मृती व्याख्यान प्रसारित केले जाईल
केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री आणि युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकूर विचार मांडतील
देशभरातील आकाशवाणीच्या संपूर्ण नेटवर्कवर रात्री 9.30 ते 10 या वेळेत व्याख्यानाचे प्रसारण उपलब्ध असेल.
दूरदर्शन न्यूज सोमवार,31ऑक्टोबर रोजी रात्री 10-10.30 दरम्यान सरदार पटेल स्मृती व्याख्यान प्रसारित करणार
30 OCT 2022 10:37PM by PIB Mumbai
आकाशवाणीवरुन उद्या राष्ट्रीय एकता दिनानिमित्त सरदार पटेल वार्षिक स्मृती व्याख्यान प्रसारित करेल. केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री आणि युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकूर आपले विचार मांडतील . हे आकाशवाणीच्या संपूर्ण नेटवर्कवर सोमवार, 31 ऑक्टोबर रोजी रात्री 9.30 ते 10 च्या दरम्यान प्रसारित होईल.श्रोते 100.1 एफ एम गोल्ड , 102.6 एफएम रेनबो , आकाशवाणीच्या प्राथमिक वाहिन्या, ट्विटरवर एअरन्यूज अलर्ट्सवर, न्यूजऑनएआयआर ऑफिशियल या युट्युब वाहिनीवर आणि न्यूजऑनएआयआर या अॅपवर ऐकू शकतात.
दूरदर्शन न्यूज वाहिनीवरुन त्याच दिवशी रात्री 10-10.30 या दरम्यान सरदार पटेल स्मृती व्याख्यान प्रसारित करेल.
भारताच्या लोहपुरुषाच्या व्यक्तीमत्वावर आधारित 'सरदार पटेल- राष्ट्रीय एकता के शिल्पी' हा एक कार्यक्रम आणि सरदार पटेल स्मृती व्याख्यानाच्या मागील पर्वांचे संक्षिप्त भाग उद्या राष्ट्रीय एकता दिनी संध्याकाळी 4.30 ते 5 दरम्यान प्रसारित केले जातील.
सरदार पटेल स्मृती व्याख्यानाबद्दल :
राष्ट्रीय एकात्मता ज्यांच्या हृदयात सर्वोच्च स्थानी होती असे द्रष्टे महान नेते सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांच्या स्मृती निमित्त आकाशवाणीच्या वतीने सरदार पटेल स्मृती व्याख्यान आयोजित करण्यात येते. 1955 पासून ही एक गौरवशाली परंपरा आहे. आणि यापूर्वी सी.राजगोपालाचारी, डॉ. झाकीर हुसेन, मोराराजी देसाई, डॉ.ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम, जयंत नारळीकर, एम.एस.स्वामिनाथन, अरुण जेटली, अजित डोवाल आणि एस.जयशंकर यांसारख्या नामवंत व्यक्तींनी या स्मृती व्याख्यानात भारत आणि त्याची सामाजिक-आर्थिक प्रगती यावर आपले विचार मांडले आहेत. सरदार पटेल यांची जयंती, आता राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस म्हणून साजरी केली जाते यादिवशी 31 ऑक्टोबर रोजी या व्याख्यानाचे ध्वनिमुद्रण आकाशवाणीच्या संपूर्ण नेटवर्कवर प्रसारित केले जाते.