Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio to broadcast it's Annual Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture on October 31, the National Unity Day
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Singh Thakur will deliver the address.
Broadcast will be available between 9.30-10pm across the entire network of All India Radio across the country.
Doordarshan News to telecast Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture between 10-10.30pm on Monday,October 31
30 OCT 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio will broadcast the annual Edition of Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture tomorrow. Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Singh Thakur will deliver the address. It will be on air between 9.30-10pm on Monday, 31st October across the entire network of All India Radio. Listeners can tune into 100.1FM GOLD, 102.6 FM Rainbow , Primary Channels of All India Radio, airnewsalerts on Twitter, NewsOnAirOfficial YouTube Channel and NewsOnAir App to access the broadcast.
Doordarshan News will telecast Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture between 10-10.30pm on the same day.
Another Program titled, Sardar Patel- Rashtriya Ekta Ke Shilpi based on profile of Iron Man of India and excerpts from the previous editions of Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture will be broadcast between 4.30-5pm on the National Unity Day tomorrow.
About Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture:
Sardar Patel Memorial Lecture is organized by All lndia Radio in the
memory of Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel, a great visionary who had National cohesion uppermost in his mind. It has been an honoured tradition since 1955
and eminent personalities like C.Rajgopalachari, Dr. Zakir Hussain, Moraraji Desai, Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam, Jayant Narlikar, M.S.Swaminathan , Arun Jaitley, Ajit Doval and S.Jaishankar are among those who have delivered this
prestigious memorial lecture in the past on wide ranging subjects on India and its socio-economic strides.. The recording of the lecture, is broadcast across the entire network of All lndia Radio on 31st October, the occasion of the birth
anniversary of Sardar Patel, now known as the National Unity Day.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ই ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱসত ইয়াৰ বাৰ্ষিক চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতা সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব
তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী তথা যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ মন্ত্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিংহ ঠাকুৰে বক্তৃতা প্ৰদান কৰিব
সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ৰ সকলো নেটৱৰ্কত নিশা ৯.৩০-১০ বজাৰ মাজত সম্প্ৰচাৰ উপলব্ধ হ'ব
দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, সোমবাৰে নিশা ১০-১০.৩০ বজাৰ মাজত সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব
30 OCT 2022 8:37PM by PIB Guwahati
অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ই কাইলৈ চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতাৰ বাৰ্ষিক সংস্কৰণ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব। তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী তথা যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ মন্ত্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিংহ ঠাকুৰে এই বক্তৃতা প্ৰদান কৰিব। অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ৰ সকলো নেটৱৰ্কত ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, সোমবাৰে নিশা ৯.৩০-১০ বজাৰ মাজত এয়া সম্প্ৰচাৰিত হ'ব। এই সম্প্ৰচাৰ পাবলৈ শ্ৰোতাসকলে 100.1FM GOLD, 102.6 FM Rainbow, অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ৰ প্ৰাইমাৰী চেনেলসমূহ, টুইটাৰত airnewsalerts, NewsOnAirOfficial ইউটিউব চেনেল আৰু NewsOnAir এপ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে।
একেদিনাই নিশা ১০-১০.৩০ বজাৰ মাজত দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতাটো প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব।
ভাৰতৰ লৌহ পুৰুষৰ জীৱন-বৃত্তান্ত আৰু চৰ্দাৰ স্মাৰক বক্তৃতাৰ পৰা উদ্ধৃতিৰ আধাৰত প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আন এটা কাৰ্যক্ৰম চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল-ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতাৰ শিল্পী কাইলৈৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱসৰ দিনা বিয়লি ৪.৩০-৫ বজাত সম্প্ৰচাৰিত হ'ব।
চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতাৰ বিষয়ে:
মনত সকলোতকৈ আগত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একত্ৰীকৰণৰ ভাবনা পুঁহি ৰখা এজন মহান দেশনায়ক চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ স্মৃতিত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল স্মাৰক বক্তৃতাৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ই। ১৯৫৫ৰ পৰা এই সন্মানজনক পৰম্পৰা চলি আহিছে আৰু বিগত সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰত আৰু ইয়াৰ আৰ্থ-সামাজিক গতি সন্দৰ্ভত চি ৰাজাগোপালাচাৰ্য, ডঃ জাকিৰ হুছেইন, মোৰাৰজী দেশাই, ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালাম, জয়ন্ত নাৰ্লিকাৰ, এম এছ স্বামীনাথন, অৰুণ জেটলি, অজিত ডোভাল আৰু এছ জয়শংকৰৰ দৰে বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে এই সন্মানজনক স্মাৰক বক্তৃতা প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই বক্তৃতাৰ বাণীবদ্ধ ৰূপ বৰ্তমান ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতা দিৱস হিচাপে পৰিচিত, চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তী ৩১ অক্টোবৰত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ'ৰ সকলো নেটৱৰ্কত সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হয়।