بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران پی پی اے میں مزید تین میکانائزڈ سڑک صفائی مشینوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا
26 OCT 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
اس وقت جاری خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی رفتار کو قائم رکھتے ہوئے ، جناب اے کے بوس، ڈپٹی چیئرمین اور محکمے کے دیگر سربراہان اور نائب سربراہان کی موجودگی میں جناب پی ایل ہرنادھ، چیئرمین نے پی پی اے میں مزیدتین میکانائزڈ سڑک صفائی مشینوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ ان مشینوں کو میک ان انڈیا کے تصور کے مطابق میسرس ٹی پی ایس انفراسٹرکچر لمیٹڈ، نئی دہلی نے کیا ہے۔ یہ مشینیں پورٹ ٹاؤن شپ کی اہم اور دیگر سڑکوں کو صاف ستھرا رکھیں گی۔
اس موقع پر میڈیا سے بات چیت میں جناب ہرنادھ نے کہا کہ گاندھی جینتی سے پی پی اے میں خصوصی مہم 2.0جاری ہے اور یہ 31 اکتوبر کو ختم ہوگی۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے، اسکریپ کو نمٹانے اور صفائی ستھرائی پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔ سڑک صفائی ستھرائی کی نئی مشینیں پورٹ علاقے کی صفائی اور سوچھتا کو قائم رکھنے میں مدد کریں گی۔ ہمارے ایس ٹی پی، پورٹ ٹاؤن شپ کے نالوں سے جڑرہے ہیں۔ اس لیے گندا پانی پاس کے قدرتی چشموں میں نہیں بہے گا۔ پی پی اے مقامی آبادی کو صاف ستھرا ماحول فراہم کرنے میں پیش پیش رہنے کے لیے ضروری کوششیں جاری رکھے گا۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Three more Mechanised Road Sweeping Machines inaugurated at PPA during Special Campaign 2.0
26 OCT 2022 3:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Keeping the momentum of ongoing Special Campaign 2.0 three more new Mechanised Road Sweeping Machines have been inaugurated at PPA by Shri P. L. Haranadh, Chairman in presence of Shri A.K.Bose, Dy.Chairman and other HoDs and Dy. HoDs. These machines have been manufactured by M/S. TPS Infrastructure Limited, New Delhi with Make in India concept. These machines will upkeep the arterial and sub-arterial roads of Port Township neat and clean.
Interactive with Media on the occasion Shri Haranadh said that the Special Campaign 2.0 is continuing at PPA since Gandhi Jayanti and will culminate on 31st October. During the campaign period special focus is being laid on disposal of pending matters, scrap disposal cleanliness. The newly commissioned Road Sweeping machines will impact the cleanness & hygienic of the Port Area. Our STPs are getting connected from the drains of Port township. Hence waste water will not flow to the nearby natural streams. PPA will continue its journey to remain in the forefront for providing clean environment to the local populace.
2MAS.jpeg)