Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Special Campaign 2.0 Initiatives relating to Department of Fertilizers
26 OCT 2022 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fertilizers along with its 9 PSUs is observing the Swachhata Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October, 2022 and are actively participating in this Special Campaign 2 initiatives. In this regard, Secretary, Department of Fertilizers took a comprehensive review meeting with Officers in the Department of Fertilizers and CMDs/ MDs of the PSUs on 25.10.2022 through Video Conferencing regarding the progress made in the Swachhata Special Campaign 2 activities that are currently underway in the Department of Fertilizers and among its PSUs which are under the administrative control of Department of Fertilizers.
The launch of the 600 Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) across the country is one of the best practices adopted as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 initiatives by the Department of Fertilizers. 600 existing district level retail shops were remodelled and provided more facilities to the farmers in terms of agri inputs and services. These Kendras were inaugurated by Prime Minister on the occasion of PM Kisan Sammelan. All these centers have become excellent examples of Swachhata Campaign 2 initiatives with clean premises and enhanced facilities for farmers.
.
The Progress of the Special Campaign 2 activities are regularly monitored and reviewed by the Minister of Chemical and Fertilizers and Secretary, Department of Fertilizers. Efforts were made by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files both physical and e-files as per the Record Retention Schedule, Parliamentary Assurances, disposal of Public Grievances, References from MPs, digitization of records, reduce paper work, disposal of the e- waste, scrap material etc so that they can improve efficiency and space. progress of Special Campaign 2.0 is monitored on a dedicated portal www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 and updated information is uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 2.0 से संबंधित पहल
26 OCT 2022 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
उर्वरक विभाग अपने 9 सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के साथ 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक 'विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0' चला रहा है और इस विशेष पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है। इस संबंध में उर्वरक विभाग के सचिव ने 25 अक्टूबर 2022 को उर्वरक विभाग के अधिकारियों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के सीएमडी/एमडी के साथ वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 की वर्तमान में चल रही गतिविधियों में हुई प्रगति के संबंध में एक व्यापक समीक्षा बैठक की। उर्वरक विभाग और इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण वाले सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों की गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की गई।
उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा देश भर में 600 प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्रों (पीएमकेएसके) का शुभारंभ 'विशेष अभियान 2.0' पहल के हिस्से के रूप में अपनाई गई सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से एक है। 600 मौजूदा जिला स्तरीय खुदरा दुकानों को फिर से तैयार किया गया और किसानों को एग्री इनपुट्स और सेवाओं के मामले में अधिक सुविधाएं प्रदान की गईं। इन केंद्रों का उद्घाटन प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम किसान सम्मेलन के अवसर पर किया। ये सभी केंद्र स्वच्छ परिसर और किसानों के लिए उन्नत सुविधाओं के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान 2 पहल के उत्कृष्ट उदाहरण बन गए हैं।
'विशेष अभियान 2' के तहत गतिविधियों की प्रगति की नियमित रूप से निगरानी और समीक्षा रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री तथा उर्वरक विभाग सचिव द्वारा की गई है। उर्वरक विभाग और उसके सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों द्वारा रिकॉर्ड प्रतिधारण अनुसूची के अनुसार संसदीय आश्वासन, लोक शिकायतों के निपटान, सांसदों के संदर्भ, रिकॉर्ड के डिजिटलीकरण, कागजी कार्रवाई को कम करने, ई-कचरे का निपटान और कबाड़ आदि को कम करने के लिए पुरानी फाइलों की भौतिक और ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा तथा छंटाई की दिशा में प्रगति करने के प्रयास किए गए ताकि वे अपनी दक्षता और जगह में सुधार कर सकें। विशेष अभियान 2.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित पोर्टल www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 पर की जाती है और उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा नियमित आधार पर अपडेटेड जानकारी एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड की जाती है।