President's Secretariat
President of India to Present Silver Trumpet and Trumpet Banner to The President’s Bodyguard on October 27, 2022
People Can Witness The Ceremony on October 27 as well as Special Show on October 26 by Registering Themselves on www.presidentofindia.gov.in
25 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will present Silver Trumpet and Trumpet Banner to the President’s Bodyguard at a ceremony to be held at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan on October 27, 2022.
People who are interested in witnessing the special show and the ceremony may register themselves on the website www.presidentofindia.gov.in as limited number of seats are available on first come first serve basis.
In the one and half hour-long ceremony, the PBG will accept President’s Silver Trumpet and Trumpet Banner. The presentation Parade shall thereafter be followed by an Audio Visual Presentation highlighting the history and significance of the Silver Trumpet & Trumpet Banner and the modern day role of the PBG.
Professionally honed with precision, trained to perfection, the horsemen will display a variety of traditional Indian Equestrian skills followed by the horses trotting in line with the music of the military band. It will show case the synchronous perfection in training, balance and ceremonial deportment of both the horse and the rider.
Being the President of India’s own troops, the PBG has the unique distinction of being the only military unit of the Indian Army, privileged to carry the President’s Silver Trumpet & Trumpet Banner.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 27 اکتوبر 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ کے باڈی گارڈ کو سلور ٹرمپٹ اور ٹرمپٹ بینر پیش کریں گی
لوگ 27 اکتوبر کو ہونے والی تقریب کے علاوہ 26 اکتوبر کو www.presidentofindia.gov.in پر اندراج کرکے خصوصی شو بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں
25 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 27 اکتوبر 2022 کو راشٹرپتی بھون کے فور کورٹ میں منعقد ہونے والی ایک تقریب میں صدر کے باڈی گارڈ کو سلور ٹرمپٹ اور ٹرمپٹ بینر پیش کریں گی۔
جو لوگ خصوصی شو اور تقریب دیکھنے میں دلچسپی رکھتے ہیں وہ ویب سائٹ www.presidentofindia.gov.in پر خود کو رجسٹر کرسکتے ہیں کیونکہ پہلے آئیں پہلے پائیں کی بنیاد پر محدود تعداد میں نشستیں دستیاب ہیں۔
ڈیڑھ گھنٹے تک جاری رہنے والی اس تقریب میں پی بی جی صدر کا سلور ٹرمپٹ اور ٹرمپٹ بینر حاصل کرے گا۔ پریزنٹیشن پریڈ کے بعد ایک آڈیو ویژول پریزنٹیشن پیش کی جائے گی جس میں سلور ٹرمپٹ اور ٹرمپٹ بینر کی تاریخ اور اہمیت اور پی بی جی کے جدید دور کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی جائے گی۔
پیشہ ورانہ طور پر تربیت یافتہ، گھڑسوار مختلف قسم کے روایتی بھارتی گھڑسوار ہنرمندیوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے جس کے بعد فوجی بینڈ کی موسیقی پر گھوڑوں کی پریڈ ہوگی۔ اس میں گھوڑے اور گھڑ سوار دونوں کی تربیت، توازن اور رسمی پیشکاری میں ہم آہنگی کا کمال دکھایا جائے گا۔
بھارت کے فوجیوں کے صدر ہونے کے ناطے، پی بی جی کو بھارتی فوج کی واحد فوجی اکائی ہونے کا منفرد اعزاز حاصل ہے، جسے صدر کا سلور ٹرمپٹ اور ٹرمپٹ بینر حاصل کرنے کا اعزاز حاصل ہے۔