صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر نے نوی ممبئی میں ڈی وائی پاٹل میڈیکل کالج،اسپتال اور تحقیقی مرکز میں ایڈوانسڈ کارڈیک کیتھیٹرائزیشن لیبارٹری کا افتتاح کیا
ہمارا مقصد ملک کی ہر ریاست میں ایمس تیار کرنا ہے: صحت اور خاندانی بہبودکےمرکزی وزیر کا بیان
20 OCT 2022 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج نوی ممبئی کے ڈی وائی پاٹل میڈیکل کالج، اسپتال اور ریسرچ سنٹر میں ایک ایڈوانسڈ بائی پلین کارڈیک کیتھیٹرائزیشن لیباریٹری کا افتتاح کیا۔
ڈی وائی پاٹل میڈیکل کالج کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ایک بیان کے مطابق وزیر موصوف کے ذریعہ آج جس سہولت کا افتتاح کیا گیا وہ جنوبی ایشیا کا جدید ترین، کیتھ لیب کا پہلا سب سے جدید ماڈل ہے جو بھارت میں کیتھ لیب کو وپرو جی ای ہیلتھ کیئرسے آئی جی ایس 6 کے پہلے آٹو رائٹ ٹریڈ مارک کے قابل بنائے گا ۔صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے جوورچوئل مصنوعی صلاحیتوں سے آراستہ نئی کیتھ لیب کو جدید نگہداشت فراہم کرنے میں بے مثال ہے اوریہ بچوں اور بالغ مریضوں کے لیے بنائی گئی ہے۔یہ سہولت کورونری مداخلتوں جیسے کورونری انجیوگرافی اور انجیوپلاسٹی، نیورولوجی سے متعلق اقدامات جیسے کیروٹڈ انجیوگرافی اور انجیو پلاسٹی، الیکٹرو فزیالوجی مشاہدے، ٹرانسکیوٹینیئس اورآاورٹک والو ریپلیسمنٹس (ٹی اے وی آر) وغیرہ کے لیے کارآمد ہوگی۔
افتتاح کے بعداظہار خیال کرتے ہوئےصحت کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت نے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر اپنایا ہے اور وہ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے سستی اور قابل رسائی صحت سے متعلق سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے عہد بستہ ہے۔حکومت نے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق قومی مشن کے تحت ہر ضلع میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے 64,000 کروڑ روپے کا بجٹ مختص کیا ہے۔صحت اورتندرستی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، حکومت نے ملک میں 1,20,000 صحت اور تندرستی مراکز شروع کیے ہیں ہمارا مقصد یہ ہے کہ ملک کی ہر ریاست میں ایمس قائم ہوں۔
صحت کےمرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ 8 سال پہلے ملک میں محض 300 میڈیکل کالج اوراسپتال تھے اوراب سر دست 640 میڈیکل کالج ہیں۔لہذااس کے مطابق ملک میں میڈیکل سیٹوں کی تعداد 45,000 سے بڑھ کر 98,000 ہو گئی ہے۔
صحت کےمرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ جس طرح سے ہم نےکووڈ وبا پر قابو پایا اور ٹیکہ کاری کےہمارے پروگرام کے بندوبست نے بھارت کے بارے میں دنیا کی سوچ کو مکمل طور سے تبدیل کردیا۔ ایک کہانی کو مشترک کرتے ہوئے،مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ جب میں داؤس میں عالمی اقتصادی فورم میں بھارتی وفد کی قیادت کر رہا تھا، تو بل گیٹس نے بذات خود مجھے مبارکباد دی اور بھارت کے کووڈبندوبست کے لئے بھارت کی ستائش کی۔
کووڈ وبا کے دوران ڈاکٹروں کی خدمات کو سراہتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ بھارت میں مریضوں کو بچانا ڈاکٹرز کے لئے ہر چیز سے اوپر ہے۔دوسرے ملکوں کے برعکس بھارت میں صحت اور طبی سہولیات کو ایک خدمت خیال کیا جاتا ہے اور اسی سوچ نے ہمارے ڈاکٹروں کو تحریک دی اور اس طرح بھارت جیسا ملک وبا سے باہر آنے میں کامیاب رہا۔
انہوں نے ریکارڈ وقت میں ٹیکے تیار کرنے لئے ملک کے سائنسدانوں کی بھی ستائش کی ۔بھارت ہمیشہ سے علم کی عظیم سرزمین رہا ہے، ہمارے آباواجداد کو طبی سائنس کا جدید علم تھا۔
نئی پیش رفت کے بارے میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر وجے پاٹل نے کہاکہ صحت کے مسائل سے متعلق بڑھتی ہوئی پیچیدگیوں کے ساتھ ہر مریض کی ضروریات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے پہلے سے تیار شدہ حل متعارف کرانا ضروری ہو گیا ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی صنعت کو بہتر اور جدید حل کے ساتھ تبدیل کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتی ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare inaugurates Advanced Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory at DY Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre in Navi Mumbai
Our aim is to develop an AIIMS in every state of the country: Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare
20 OCT 2022 10:17PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 20 October 2022
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya today inaugurated an Advanced Bi-Plane Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory at DY Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre in Navi Mumbai.
As per a statement issued by the DY Patil Medical College the facility inagurated by the Minister today is South Asia’s first state-of-the-art, most advanced model of Cath Lab and the IGS 6 from Wipro GE Healthcare is the first AutoRight™ enabled Cath Lab in India. The new Cath lab, equipped with Virtual Simulation Capabilities for Precision Healthcare, is unparalleled in providing innovative care and is designed for adult and paediatric patients. The facility will be useful for coronary interventions like coronary angiography & angioplasty, neurology interventions like carotid angiography and angioplasty, electrophysiology studies, Transcutaneous Aortic Valve replacements (TAVR) etc.
Speaking after the inauguration the Union Health minister said that Government has adopted a holistic approach and it is committed to provide affordable and accessible healthcare facilities for all citizens of the country. “The Government has allotted a budget of 64,000 crore rupees under the National Health Infrastructure Mission to strengthen the infrastructure in every district. Focussing on wellness, the Government has started 1,20,000 Health and Wellness Centres in the country. Our aim is to have an AIIMS in every state of the country”.
The Union Health Minister said “8 years ago, there were 300 medical colleges and hospitals in the country, currently there are 640 medical colleges. Accordingly, the number of medical seats in the country has increased from 45,000 to 98,000.”
The Union Health Minister further said “The way we managed the COVID pandemic and our vaccination program management has completely changed the way the world used to look at India.” Sharing an anecdote, the Union Minister said “When I was leading the Indian delegation at the World Economic Forum in Davos, Bill Gates himself congratulated me and expressed his appreciation for India’s COVID management.”
Lauding doctors for their contribution during the COVID pandemic, the Union Minister said Doctors in India rose above everything to save the patients. “Unlike other nations, health and medical facilities in India are considered a service and not a business. It was this thought that inspired our doctors and this is how a country like India could sail through the pandemic”.
He also appreciated the scientists of the country for developing the vaccine in record time. “India has always been a land of great knowledge. Our ancestors had an advanced knowledge of medical science”.
Speaking on the new development, Dr. Vijay Patil said, “With rising complexities pertaining to health issues, it has become imperative to introduce tailor-made solutions keeping in mind the requirements of every patient. I believe that Artificial Intelligence (AI) holds the potential to transform the healthcare industry with smarter and advanced solutions.”