आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय ने 'स्वच्छता' को हमारे जीवन का अभिन्न अंग बनाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया
इसके तहत लंबित लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा, 12670 भौतिक रूप में उपलब्ध फाइलों और 207 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा प्रमुख क्षेत्र हैं
देशभर के करीब 300 कार्यालय स्वच्छता अभियान में पूरे उत्साह के साथ भाग ले रहे हैं
रिसाइक्लिंग और 'रिड्यूस, रियूज, रिसाइकल' को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एसएचजी कार्यालय के अपशिष्ट इकट्ठा करने में जुटे हैं
20 OCT 2022 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय में अक्टूबर 2022 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया जा रहा है। बड़े पैमाने पर इसी तरह का अभियान सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों में चल रहा है। पिछले साल अक्टूबर 2021 में विशेष अभियान 1.0 के प्रभावशाली नतीजे सामने आए थे। इस बार भी बेहतर परिणाम की उम्मीद है। इसकी शुरुआत 14 से 30 सितंबर 2022 तक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ हुई जिसमें अभियान की अवधि के दौरान स्पष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए। इस साल फील्ड कार्यालयों और संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों पर फोकस है।
प्रारंभिक चरण में पहचान के बाद, जिन महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान देने की तैयारी की गई है, उसमें लंबित लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा (335), सांसदों के संदर्भ (72), लोक शिकायत अपील (94) के साथ ही 12,670 भौतिक फाइलों और 207 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा शामिल है।
देशभर के सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान इस कैंपेन का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा है। हमारे जीवन में 'स्वच्छता' को अभिन्न अंग के रूप में मानते हुए इसे अभ्यास में लाने और सच मायने में 'जन आंदोलन' बनाने की दिशा में यह एक और कदम है। देशभर के लगभग 300 कार्यालय स्वच्छता अभियान में पूरे उत्साह के साथ शामिल हो रहे हैं। 19 अक्टूबर 2022 तक लंबित मामलों का निपटारा तेजी से हुआ है और मंत्रालय के अपने लक्ष्य को हासिल करने की पूरी संभावना है। देशभर के विभिन्न कार्यालयों में अपने कवरेज के एक हिस्से के रूप में दूरदर्शन की टीम ने मंत्रालय के अधीन कार्यालयों में से एक प्रकाशन विभाग, सिविल लाइंस, नई दिल्ली को कवर किया है। मंत्रालय नियमित रूप से सोशल मीडिया पर अपनी गतिविधियों का प्रचार कर रहा है।
विशेष अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) के साथ कार्यालयों के संपर्क को सुविधाजनक बनाया है। व्यवस्था के तहत, एसएचजी को संबंधित कार्यालयों में कियोस्क के लिए जगह दी गई है, जहां वे रिसाइक्लिंग के लिए कई तरह के कार्यालय अपशिष्ट इकट्ठा कर सकते हैं। स्वच्छता अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में, इसका उद्देश्य 'रिड्यूस, रियूज, रिसाइकल' (3आर) को बढ़ावा देना है।
निर्माण भवन में मंत्रालय ने जीविका स्वयं सहायता समूह की ओर से कियोस्क स्थापित कराया है। यह प्रयोग काफी सफल रहा है और एसएचजी ने बेकार कागज से बने उत्पादों की बिक्री बढ़ने की जानकारी दी है। इस प्रयोग ने अपने छोटे से प्रयास से मधुबनी पेंटिंग्स (एसएचजी द्वारा बनाए उत्पादों पर उकेरी गई) को भी लोकप्रिय बनाया है।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 to institutionalize ‘Swachhta’ as an integral part of our life
Pending disposals of public grievances, review of 12,670 physical files and 207 e-files are important areas of focus
Around 300 offices across the country are enthusiastically participating in the Swachhta Campaign
SHGs are being engaged to collect office waste for recycling and to promote ‘Reduce, Reuse, Recycle’
20 OCT 2022 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 2.0 is being undertaken in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs during the month of October, 2022 in line with the campaign being undertaken in a big way across the country in all Ministries / Departments. The campaign this year seeks to build upon the impressive results which were achieved last year under Special Campaign 1.0 carried out during October, 2021. It started with the preparatory phase from 14th to 30th September, 2022 in which clear targets were set for the campaign period. The focus this year has been on field offices and on attached offices / subordinate offices.
After the identification during the preparatory phase, important areas of focus that emerged were pending disposals of public grievances (335 Nos.), references from MPs (72 Nos.), public grievance appeals (94 Nos.) besides review of 12,670 physical files and 207 e-files.
Cleanliness campaign across all offices across the country is the most important part of the campaign. It is another step forward to institutionalize ‘Swachhta’ as an integral part of our life and make it a truly ‘Jan Andolan’. Around 300 offices across the country are enthusiastically participating in the Swachhta Campaign. As of 19th October, 2022, the disposal of pending matters is proceeding with full steam and the Ministry is all set to achieve its targets. One of the offices under the Ministry, Department of Publications, Civil Lines, New Delhi, has been covered by the Doordarshan team as a part of its coverage of various offices across the country. The Ministry has been regularly publicizing its activities on the social media.
As a part of the special campaign, the Ministry had facilitated the tie-up of various offices across the country with Self Help Groups (SHGs) in different States / Union Territories. Under the arrangement, the SHGs are offered space for kiosk in respective offices where they can collect various office waste for recycling. This is intended to promote ‘Reduce, Reuse, Recycle’ (3Rs) as a part of Swachhta Campaign.
In Nirman Bhawan, the Ministry has set up a kiosk by Jivika Self Help Group . The experiment has turned out to be a resounding success with the SHG reporting brisk sales of products made of waste paper. The experiment has also popularized Madhubani Paintings (carved on the products made by SHG) in its own small way.