Ministry of Education
Smt Anita Karwal reviews Special Campaign 2.0
Under the campaign, Departments & its Autonomous Bodies are focusing on Swachhata & reducing pendency in Government
21 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Smt Anita Karwal, Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, today i.e. 21.10.2022 chaired a meeting with all Additional Secretaries, Joint Secretaries, DS/Director level officers and Heads of Autonomous Bodies of this Department to review the achievements and progress of the ongoing Special Campaign 2.0, launched on Gandhi Jayanti, 2nd October which will go on till 31st Oct. The Special Campaign 2.0 reinforces the importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out in two phases- Preparatory phase: 14.09.2022-30.09.2022 & Implementation phase: 02.10.2022-31.10.2022. The focus areas under Campaign 2.0 involves MP’s references, References from state Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and Appeals thereof, Record Management and review of the existing rules and procedures to reduce compliance burden and promote ease of living to the citizens.
Secretary (SE&L) takes weekly review meeting in this regard. The key points discussed during the meeting were the targets & achievements for review of files of various organizations and sections, Status of Parliament Assurances and Specific Replies, Status of Social Media Activities . A detailed discussion on the targets and achievements by Department and its Autonomous bodies were undertaken and they were further motivated to achieve the targets on mission mode.
In addition, on 17.10.2022 under Special Campaign 2.0, officials of DARPG along with team of DD News visited the Kendriya Vidyalaya Andrews Ganj, New Delhi for filming on best practises undertaken particularly on Swachhata activities. The film is slated for telecast on Doordarshan at an early date.

وزارتِ تعلیم
محترمہ انیتا کروال نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کا جائزہ لیا
مہم کے تحت ، محکمے اور ان کے خود مختار ادارے ، سرکاری دفتروں میں صفائی ستھرائی اور تاخیر پر توجہ دے رہے ہیں
21 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21اکتوبر، 2022/ محترمہ انیتا کروال، سکریٹری، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی، وزارت تعلیم نے آج 21.10.2022 کو تمام ایڈیشنل سیکریٹریز، جوائنٹ سیکریٹریز، ڈی ایس / ڈائریکٹر سطح کے افسران اور اس محکمہ کے خود مختار اداروں کے سربراہان کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی تاکہ کامیابیوں کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔ اور جاری خصوصی مہم دوئم کی پیشرفت، 2 اکتوبر کو گاندھی جینتی پر شروع کی گئی ہے جو کہ 31 اکتوبر تک جاری رہے گی۔ خصوصی مہم دوئم حوالہ جات کے بروقت تصرف اور کام کی ایک صاف جگہ کی اہمیت کو تقویت دیتی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم دو مرحلوں میں چلائی جا رہی ہے- تیاری کا مرحلہ: 14.09.2022-30.09.2022 اور عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ: 02.10.2022-31.10.2022۔ مہم دوئم کے تحت توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے علاقوں میں ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور اس کی اپیلیں، ریکارڈ کا انتظام اور تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے اور آسانی میں اضافے کے لیے موجودہ قواعد و ضوابط کا جائزہ شامل ہے۔ شہریوں کے لیے زندگی گزارنا۔
سیکرٹری (ایس ای اینڈ ایل) اس سلسلے میں ہفتہ وار جائزہ میٹنگ منعقد کرتے ہیں۔ میٹنگ کے دوران جن اہم نکات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ان میں مختلف تنظیموں اور سیکشنز کی فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کے اہداف اور کامیابیاں، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں کی حیثیت اور مخصوص جوابات، سوشل میڈیا سرگرمیوں کی صورتحال شامل ہیں۔ محکمہ اور اس کے خودمختار اداروں کے اہداف اور کامیابیوں پر تفصیلی بات چیت کی گئی اور انہیں مشن موڈ پر اہداف حاصل کرنے کے لیے مزید ترغیب دی گئی۔
اس کے علاوہ، 17.10.2022 کو خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تحت، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے عہدیداروں نے ڈی ڈی نیوز کی ٹیم کے ساتھ کیندریہ ودیالیہ اینڈریوز گنج، نئی دہلی کا دورہ کیا، خاص طور پر سوچھتا سرگرمیوں پر شروع کیے گئے بہترین طریقوں پر فلم بندی کے لیے۔ یہ فلم دوردرشن پر جلد ہی نشر ہونے والی ہے۔