Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture successfully completes the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 aimed to ensure the disposal of pending matters in government offices
21 OCT 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture through its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations successfully completed the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 which was held from 14.09.2022 to 30.09.200 and uploaded the Target in respect of Ministry of Culture on the SCDPM Portal of DAR&PG on 30th September, 2022.
The prime objective of the campaign is to ensure the disposal of pending matters in government offices and Ministries and, further include strengthening internal monitoring mechanisms, training officers in the record management and digitization of the physical records for improved record management.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out in two phases- Preparatory phase & Implementation phase. The focus areas under Campaign 2.0 involves MP’s references, References from state Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and Appeals thereof, Record Management and review of the existing rules and procedures to reduce compliance burden and promote ease of living to the citizens.
The implementation phase of the Special Campaign 2.0 began with a daylong workshop at National Archive of India (NAI) for all officers of MoC with special focus on record management and files archiving guidelines and discussions. During this phase, some of the achievements are:
100 % disposal in the IMC References,
About 50% % disposal of pending PMO references as on date.
70 % files out of total physical files earmarked for review, have been reviewed.
200 sites out of 225 Swachhata Campaign sites identified under this campaign, have been carried out successfully.
Ministry of Culture also has taken up this campaign to Left Wing Extremism Area like Jagdalpur (Chhattisgarh). The Sub-Regional Centre, Jagdalpur of Anthropological Survey of India (ANRC) is actively participating in the Special Campaign 2.0 with innovative ideas like transforming the bushes-ridden campus into raising a Dorla tribal hut which will further expand the existing open- air anthropological museum with community participation. Jagdalpur is in the Bastar region, which has one of the highest concentrations of tribal population in India and the Anthropological Museum lies at the heart of the city which showcases the rich cultural heritage of the tribes and witnesses large tourist footfall in the region. The proposed Dorla hut will act as a centre for dissemination of information and knowledge on the bio-cultural aspect of the people of the region.
Dorla Tribal Hut
As a first step of the Special Campaign 2.0 activities, the staff members cleaned the campus on 2nd October, 2022. After that, the Dorla tribal community members of the region were contacted and their participation was ensured which reinforces the Jan -Bhagidari effort of Govt. The Dorla community is a settled agricultural tribe living in permanent villages. Their houses are built amid agricultural land and arranged linearly in rows. The houses may either be two-sloped or four- sloped, but the latter type occurs more in number, usually facing either east or west. The side walls of the homes are generally made by plastering mud over bamboo wattle or slender twigs. Date palm leaves are used to do the thatching of the house. The community members from Konta of Sukma District will also be joining the team soon with bundles of thatching leaves to begin the work. The construction of the Dorla hut is expected to be completed by 30th October,2022.
In Andaman and Nicobar Islands the ANRC, Port Blair, under this special campaign 2.0 have carried out a series of cleanliness activities in and around the office and museum building at ANRC Port Blair from 2nd -19th October, 2022. A special cleanliness drive was carried out by clearing the bushes and garbage behind the office-cum-library building at the entrance gate of Zonal Anthropological Museum (ZAM) on 17 October 2022. All the staff of ANRC, Port Blair participated actively by cleaning the area and disposing of all the accumulated garbage and weeding out the grasses from the garden to create a visitor-friendly ambience at the entrance gate of the museum building.
Before After
A special drive has been initiated towards utilization of the unused museum campus which has been lying as a dump yard for years. The bushes, non-timber plants and wild grasses occupying the said area have been cleared. In the cleaned area, traditional dwelling units/huts of the Nicobarese tribe from the Nicobar Islands will be raised. These huts will be built using the natural materials available from the tribe’s habitat to maintain indigeneity. This activity is being carried out with the involvement of the tribal leader/ captain of the Tribal Council along with the assistance from the local people. This will also be learning stint on eco-friendly living, for local people from the tribal culture of that region.
As the tourists to Andaman are restricted to travel to Nicobar group of this display of traditional Nicobarese huts will be a tourist’s attraction. Moreover, our museum in Port Blair is an important tourist centre and situated in the heart of the town this live size Nicobarese hut will add value to the Museum as well as the Port Blair town. In the year 2004, due to catastrophic natural disaster caused by Tsunami, most of the traditional beehive dwellings had submerged due to high sea waves. As a part of reviving such traditional huts and for showcasing them to the public, ANRC, Port Blair is initiating the work for installation with the active participation of the community members.
A tribal (Nicobarese) representative for the islands of Chowra and Teressa also visited the ANRC, Port Blair office as a resource person to assist in creating the Nicobarese hut. He inspected the selected site where the traditional hut of Nicobarese tribe will be raised/constructed and a detailed discussion was held along with the scientific staff of ANRC, Port Blair.
In addition, the traditional dwelling unit/hut of some of the Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups VIZ Jarwa, Onge, etc. are also being raised/constructed in the museum premises. The bushy backyard of the Office-cum-Auditorium building will be made a cultural landscape by planting flower saplings, medicinal plants (used by the tribal as well as the local population) which will serve as a place of tourist attraction.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों का निपटारा सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
21 OCT 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के माध्यम से 14.09.2022 से 30.09.2022 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया और संस्कृति मंत्रालय के लक्ष्य को प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर 30 सितंबर, 2022 को अपलोड किया।
अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य सरकारी कार्यालयों और मंत्रालयों में लंबित मामलों का निपटारा सुनिश्चित करना है और इसके अलावा आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करना, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना और बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए भौतिक रिकॉर्ड का डिजिटलीकरण करना शामिल है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 दो चरणों- प्रारंभिक चरण और कार्यान्वयन चरण में किया जा रहा है। अभियान 2.0 के तहत फोकस क्षेत्रों में सांसदों के संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत और अपील, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और अनुपालन बोझ को कम करने और नागरिकों के लिए आसानी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मौजूदा नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं की समीक्षा करना शामिल है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों के लिए भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार (एनएआई) में एक दिवसीय कार्यशाला के साथ शुरू हुआ, जिसमें रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और फाइलों के संग्रह संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों और चर्चाओं पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया था। इस चरण के दौरान, कुछ उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के संदर्भों में 100 प्रतिशत निपटारातिथि तक प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के लंबित संदर्भों का लगभग 50 प्रतिशत निपटारा।समीक्षा के लिए निर्धारित कुल भौतिक फाइलों में से 70 प्रतिशत फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है। इस अभियान के तहत चिन्हित 225 स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों में से 200 स्थलों का काम सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया गया है।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने भी इस अभियान को जगदलपुर (छत्तीसगढ़) जैसे वामपंथी उग्रवाद क्षेत्र में अपने हाथ में ले लिया है। भारतीय मानव विज्ञान सर्वेक्षण (एएनआरसी) का उप-क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, जगदलपुर विशेष अभियान 2.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है, जिसमें झाड़ियों से भरे परिसर को एक डोरला आदिवासी हट में बदलने जैसे अभिनव विचारों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है, जो सामुदायिक भागीदारी के बल पर मौजूदा ओपन-एयर मानव विज्ञान संग्रहालय का और विस्तार करेगा। जगदलपुर बस्तर क्षेत्र में है, जिसमें भारत में जनजातीय जनसंख्या का सबसे अधिक घनत्व है और मानव विज्ञान संग्रहालय शहर के केंद्र में स्थित है जो जनजातियों की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत को प्रदर्शित करता है और इस क्षेत्र में बड़े पैमाने पर पर्यटकों की भीड़ देखी जाती है। प्रस्तावित दोरला हट इस क्षेत्र के लोगों के जैव-सांस्कृतिक पहलू पर सूचना और ज्ञान के प्रसार के केंद्र के रूप में कार्य करेगी।
दोरला ट्राइबल हट
विशेष अभियान 2.0 की गतिविधियों के पहले चरण में, स्टाफ सदस्यों ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 को परिसर की सफाई की। उसके बाद, क्षेत्र के दोरला आदिवासी समुदाय के सदस्यों से संपर्क किया गया और उनकी भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की गई जो सरकार की ओर से जन-भागीदारी के प्रयासों की पुष्टि करती है। दोरला समुदाय स्थायी गांवों में रहने वाली और खेती करने वाली एक स्थायी जनजाति है। उनके घर कृषि भूमि के बीच बनाए गए हैं और पंक्तियों में रैखिक रूप से व्यवस्थित हैं। घर या तो दो-ढलान वाले या चार-ढलान वाले हो सकते हैं, लेकिन चार ढलान वाले घरों की संख्या अधिक होती है। ऐसे घर आमतौर पर पूर्व या पश्चिम की ओर बने होते हैं। घरों की साइड की दीवारें आम तौर पर बांस की टहनियों या पतली टहनियों पर मिट्टी का प्लास्टर करके बनाई जाती हैं। खजूर के पत्तों का उपयोग घर की सफाई करने के लिए किया जाता है। सुकमा जिले के कोंटा के समुदाय के सदस्य भी जल्द ही काम शुरू करने के लिए पत्तियों के बंडलों के साथ टीम में शामिल होंगे। डोरला हट का निर्माण 30 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक पूरा होने की उम्मीद है।
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह में एएनआरसी, पोर्ट ब्लेयर ने इस विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत 2-19 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक एएनआरसी पोर्ट ब्लेयर में कार्यालय और संग्रहालय भवन में और उसके आसपास स्वच्छता से जुड़ी गतिविधियों की एक श्रृंखला को अंजाम दिया है। 17 अक्टूबर, 2022 को जोनल एंथ्रोपोलॉजिकल म्यूजियम (जेडएएम) के प्रवेश द्वार पर कार्यालय-सह-पुस्तकालय भवन के पीछे की झाड़ियों और कचरे को साफ करके एक विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। एएनआरसी, पोर्ट ब्लेयर के सभी कर्मचारियों ने क्षेत्र की सफाई और संग्रहालय भवन के प्रवेश द्वार पर एक आगंतुक के अनुकूल माहौल बनाने के लिए संचित कचरा और बगीचे से घास को बाहर निकाल कर सभी का निपटारा करने के काम में सक्रिय भागीदारी की।
पहले अब
वर्षों से डंप यार्ड के रूप में पड़े इस्तेमाल से वंचित संग्रहालय परिसर के उपयोग की दिशा में एक विशेष अभियान शुरू किया गया है। उक्त क्षेत्र में व्याप्त झाड़ियों, गैर-लकड़ी के पौधों और जंगली घासों को साफ कर दिया गया है। स्वच्छ क्षेत्र में निकोबार द्वीप समूह से निकोबारिस जनजाति की पारंपरिक आवासीय इकाइयां/झोपडिय़ां खड़ी की जाएंगी। इन झोंपड़ियों का निर्माण जनजाति के निवास स्थान से उपलब्ध प्राकृतिक सामग्री का उपयोग करके स्वदेशी बनाए रखने के लिए किया जाएगा। यह गतिविधि स्थानीय लोगों के सहयोग से आदिवासी नेता/जनजातीय परिषद के कप्तान की भागीदारी से की जा रही है। यह उस क्षेत्र की जनजातीय संस्कृति के स्थानीय लोगों के लिए पर्यावरण के अनुकूल जीवन पर आधारित एक शिक्षण का चरण भी होगा।
चूंकि अंडमान के पर्यटकों को निकोबार द्वीप की यात्रा करने के लिए प्रतिबंधित किया गया है, इसलिए पारंपरिक निकोबारी झोपड़ियों का यह प्रदर्शन पर्यटकों के आकर्षण का केंद्र होगा। इसके अलावा, पोर्ट ब्लेयर में हमारा संग्रहालय एक महत्वपूर्ण पर्यटन केंद्र है और शहर के केंद्र में स्थित यह जीवंत आकार की निकोबारी हट संग्रहालय के साथ-साथ पोर्ट ब्लेयर शहर में भी एक विशेषता जोड़ देगा। वर्ष 2004 में, सुनामी के कारण हुई विनाशकारी प्राकृतिक आपदा के कारण, उच्च समुद्री लहरों के कारण अधिकांश पारंपरिक मधुमक्खी के ठिकाने जलमग्न हो गए थे। ऐसी पारंपरिक झोपड़ियों को पुनर्जीवित करने और उन्हें जनता के सामने दिखाने के लिए, एएनआरसी, पोर्ट ब्लेयर समुदाय के सदस्यों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ उनकी पुनर्स्थापना के लिए काम शुरू कर रहा है।
चौरा और टेरेसा द्वीपों के लिए एक आदिवासी (निकोबारी) प्रतिनिधि ने भी निकोबारी हट बनाने में सहायता करने के लिए एक संसाधन व्यक्ति के रूप में एएनआरसी, पोर्ट ब्लेयर कार्यालय का दौरा किया। उन्होंने निकोबारी जनजाति की पारंपरिक झोपड़ी के निर्माण के लिए चयनित स्थल का निरीक्षण किया और एएनआरसी, पोर्ट ब्लेयर के वैज्ञानिक कर्मचारियों के साथ विस्तृत चर्चा की गई।
इसके अलावा, कुछ विशेष रूप से कमजोर जनजातीय समूहों जैसे जारवा, ओंगे इत्यादि की पारंपरिक आवास इकाई/झोपड़ी भी संग्रहालय परिसर में बनाई जा रही है। कार्यालय-सह-ऑडिटोरियम भवन के झाड़ीदार पिछवाड़े को फूलों के पौधे, औषधीय पौधे (आदिवासी के साथ-साथ स्थानीय आबादी द्वारा उपयोग किए जाने वाले) लगाकर सांस्कृतिक परिदृश्य बनाया जाएगा जो पर्यटकों के आकर्षण का स्थान होगा।