Ministry of Jal Shakti
Secretary, Department of Water Resources Reviews Special Campaign 2.0
Under The Campaign, Departments & Ministries Are Focusing On Swachhata & Reducing Pendency In Government
20 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Secretary, Department of Water Resources, RD, and GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti, Shri Pankaj Kumar today chaired a Secretary level meeting to review the achievements and progress of the ongoing Special Campaign 2.0, launched on Gandhi Jayanti, 2nd October which will go on till 31st Oct. Under the campaign, the departments and ministries are focusing on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 reinforces the importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. Shri Subodh Yadav, Joint Secretary, DoWR RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti along with all the Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 2.0 was also present in the meeting. During the meeting the progress report of all the departments and ministries were discussed to bring into attention the highlights till now.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out in two phases- Preparatory phase: 14.09.2022-30.09.2022 & Implementation phase: 02.10.2022-31.10.2022. The focus areas under Campaign 2.0 involves MP’s references, References from state Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References, Public Grievances and Appeals thereof, Record Management and review of the existing rules and procedures to reduce compliance burden and promote ease of living to the citizens.
The key points discussed during the meeting were the targets & achievements for review of files of various organizations and sections, Status of Parliament Assurances and Specific Replies, Status of Social Media Activities Phase (Week 2) by DoWR, RD & GR. A detailed discussion on the targets and achievements by various Ministries and departments were undertaken and the departments were further motivated to achieve the targets on mission mode.
The details of the target achieved:
SI. NO.
Parameters
Targets
Achievements
1
MP Refrences
49
9
2
Parliament Assurances
19
0
3
IMC Refrences
5
3
4
Public Grievances
139
105
5
PMO Refrences
4
3
6
Files to be reviewed
39563
42464
7
Weeding of files
8119
16193
8
Cleanliness of sites
160
214
9
Revenue to be Generated
5619917/-
1490943/-
10
Space freed
17083 Sq ft
28604
11
Rules of simplification
1
1

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल संसाधन विभाग के सचिव ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 की समीक्षा की
अभियान के तहत, विभाग और मंत्रालय सरकार में स्वच्छता और लंबित कामों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहे हैं
20 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
जल संसाधन मंत्रालय के सचिव, जल शक्ति मंत्रालय के आरडी और जीआर श्री पंकज कुमार ने आज गांधी जयंती, 2 अक्टूबर को शुरू किए गए चल रहे विशेष अभियान 2.0 की उपलब्धियों और प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए सचिव स्तर की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर तक चलेगा। अभियान के तहत विभाग और मंत्रालय सरकार में स्वच्छता और लंबित कार्यों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहे हैं। विशेष अभियान 2.0 संदर्भों के समय पर निपटान और एक स्वच्छ कार्य स्थान के महत्व को पुष्ट करता है। बैठक में डीओडब्ल्यूआर आरडी एंड जीआर, जल शक्ति मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव श्री सुबोध यादव सहित विशेष अभियान 2.0 के सभी नोडल अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे। बैठक के दौरान अब तक के मुख्य बिंदुओं को ध्यान में लाने के लिए सभी विभागों और मंत्रालयों की प्रगति रिपोर्ट पर चर्चा की गई।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 दो चरणों में चल रहा है। प्रारंभिक चरण: 14.09.2022 से 30.09.2022 तक और कार्यान्वयन चरण: 02.10.2022 से 31.10.2022 तक चलेगा। अभियान 2.0 के तहत फोकस क्षेत्रों में एमपी के संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, पीएमओ संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत और अपील, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और अनुपालन बोझ को कम करने के लिए मौजूदा नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं की समीक्षा शामिल है।
बैठक के दौरान जिन प्रमुख बिंदुओं पर चर्चा की गई, उनमें विभिन्न संगठनों और अनुभागों की फाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए लक्ष्य और उपलब्धियां, संसद के आश्वासनों की स्थिति और विशिष्ट उत्तर, डीओडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी और जीआर द्वारा सोशल मीडिया गतिविधियों के चरण (सप्ताह 2) की स्थिति शामिल थी। विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों द्वारा लक्ष्यों और उपलब्धियों पर विस्तृत चर्चा की गई और विभागों को मिशन मोड पर लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रेरित किया गया।
प्राप्त लक्ष्य का विवरण:
क्रम संख्या
मापदंड
लक्ष्य
Achievements
1
सांसद संदर्भ
49
9
2
संसद आश्वासन
19
0
3
आईएमसी संदर्भ
5
3
4
लोक शिकायत
139
105
5
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ
4
3
6
समीक्षा की जाने वाली फाइलें
39563
42464
7
फाइलों का निस्तारण
8119
16193
8
स्थलों पर सफाई
160
214
9
राजस्व निर्माण
5619917/-
1490943/-
10
स्थान खाली किया गया
17083 Sq ft
28604
11
सरलीकरण के नियम
1
1