وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری کے محکمے نے سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے ’’خصوصی مہم2.0‘‘میں سرگرم طور سے حصہ لیا
20 OCT 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار نے سرکاری وزارتوں اور دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملوں کا صحیح وقت پر اور مؤثر انداز میں نمٹارے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے 2؍اکتوبر 2022 کو ’خصوصی مہم 2.0‘چلائی ہے۔
سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے حصے کی شکل میں ’خصوصی مہم 2.0‘کا مقصد ریکارڈ کا انتظام، صاف صفائی(اندر اور باہر)اور دفتر میں کباڑ کے نمٹارے کے ضابطوں ؍عمل کو آسان بنانا ہے۔
اس کے اصول و ضوابط کے تحت مویشی پروری کے محکمے اور اس کے اداروں میں مختلف سرگرمیاں چلائی جارہی ہیں۔ مویشی پروری کا محکمہ متعدد سرگرمیوں کے توسط سے اس مہم میں سرگرم طور سے حصہ لے رہا ہے۔اس کے ذریعے سوشل میڈیا میں بیداری مہم چلائی جارہی ہے۔ مہم کے تحت ڈی ایو ایف اداروں میں زمینی سطح پر صفائی مہم پر عمل آوری ہورہی ہے۔
’خصوصی مہم 2.0‘کے تحت زیر التوا وی آئی پی اختلافات کا نمٹارا اور ریاستوں کے لئے بجٹ کی منظوری کا کام بھی تیزی سے چل رہا ہے۔ محکمے کے ذریعے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر روزانہ ہدف اور دستیابی و پہلے اور بعد کی سرگرمیوں کی تصویروں کو اَپ لوڈ کیا جارہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کو 2019 میں ان کے150ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ایک’سوچھ بھارت‘کی شکل میں دلی خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے نظریے کے ساتھ 2؍اکتوبر 2014ء کو سوچھ بھارت مشن (ایس بی ایم)کی شروعات کی تھی۔ ایس بی ایم کو ملک کے لوگوں سے زبردست حمایت اور مقبولیت حاصل ہوئی ہے اور یہ ایک ’عوامی تحریک‘ بن چکا ہے۔ ’صفائی بھکتی سے بھی بڑھ کر ہے‘والے مقصد کے ساتھ ملک کے شہری صاف اور سوچھ بھارت کے مشن کو پورا کرنے کے لئے کئی صفائی پروگراموں میں شامل ہورہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries proactively participates in Swachh Bharat Abhiyan "Special Campaign 2.0"
20 OCT 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India initiated Special Campaign 2.0 on 2nd 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of pending matters in government offices and Ministries.
As Swachh Bharat Abhiyan "Special Campaign 2.0" aims at record management, cleanliness (indoor & outdoor), and office scrap disposal easing of rules/processes freeing of space.
Various activities are being carried out by Department of Fisheries and its institutions under its guidance. DoF is proactively participating in the campaign through various activities. Social media awareness campaign is being run. On-ground cleaning activities of DoF institutes under the campaign are being undertaken.
Under the "Special Campaign 2.0", disposal of the pending VIP differences and issuances on budget approval for the states is also being sped up. Target and achievement and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the Department on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) on 2nd October 2014 with the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi on his 150th birth anniversary in year 2019. SBM has received tremendous support and popularity from the people and has become a “Jan Andolan”. With the moto of “Cleanliness is next to Godliness”, citizens have pledged and taken part in many cleanliness events to fulfil the mission of clean and hygienic Bharat.