कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों के जीवन में सुगमता लाने के उद्देश्य से सिंगल इंटीग्रेटेड पेंशनर्स पोर्टल लॉन्च किया
भारतीय स्टेट बैंक अपने पेंशन सेवा पोर्टल को रिकॉर्ड समय में 'भविष्य' के साथ एकीकृत करने वाला पहला पेंशन वितरण बैंक बना
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने सभी 17 पेंशन संवितरण बैंकों की एक प्रदर्शनी का भी उद्घाटन किया, जिन्होंने सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लिए पेंशन वितरण बैंक के चुनाव में मदद करने के लिए अपनी डिजिटल पहल और प्रॉडक्ट्स को प्रदर्शित किया
मंत्री ने अनुभव साझा करने और शासन में सुधार के लिए सुझाव देने के लिए वर्ष 2019-20, 20-21 और 21-22 के लिए 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं को 'अनुभव पुरस्कार' प्रदान किए
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने अगले एक साल में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले लगभग 900 अधिकारियों के लिए पूर्व-सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श सेवा का भी उद्घाटन किया; अब तक 47 पीआरसी कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं
18 OCT 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के सहयोग से विकसित किए गए सिंगल इंटीग्रेटेड पेंशनर्स पोर्टल 'भविष्य' का शुभारंभ किया और जिसका उद्देश्य केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों के जीवन में सुगमता लाना है। शेष सभी 16 पेंशन संवितरक बैंक अब 'भविष्य' के साथ अपना एकीकरण शुरू करेंगे।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, भविष्य 9.0 संस्करण आज पेंशन वितरण बैंकों के साथ एकीकरण के साथ शुरू किया जा रहा है।
डॉ. सिंह ने कहा कि पेंशन भुगतान और ट्रैकिंग प्रणाली के लिए पोर्टल 'भविष्य' को एसबीआई के पेंशन सेवा पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया जा रहा है और यह पेंशनभोगियों को एक ही लॉगिन के साथ एक ही स्थान पर सभी जानकारियां और सेवाएं प्राप्त करने में सक्षम बनाएगा।
इस एकीकरण के सभी चरणों के पूरा होने पर सेवानिवृत्त लोग ऑनलाइन पेंशन खाता खोलने के लिए बैंक और शाखा का चयन कर सकते हैं, अपनी मासिक पेंशन पर्ची, फॉर्म-16, जीवन प्रमाण पत्र की स्थिति की जांच कर सकते हैं और साथ ही भविष्य के माध्यम से अपने पेंशन वितरण बैंक को बदल सकते हैं।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने बताया कि भविष्‍य को हाल ही में नेशनल ई-गवर्नेंस सर्विस डिलीवरी असेसमेंट (एनईएसडीए) द्वारा भारत सरकार के सभी सेवा पोर्टलों में तीसरे सर्वश्रेष्ठ पोर्टल के रूप में प्रमाणित किया गया है। इसलिए पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने भविष्य के साथ एकीकरण के लिए इस एंड-टू-एंड डिजिटाइज्ड पोर्टल को बेस पोर्टल के रूप में चुना है, जो अंततः सभी केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों के लिए सिंगल विंडो बन जाएगा। सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस, अनुभव, अनुदान, संकल्प और पेंशन डैशबोर्ड जैसे पोर्टलों को अब भविष्य विंडो के साथ मिला दिया गया है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि 1 जनवरी 2017 से केंद्र सरकार के सभी विभागों के लिए 'भविष्य' प्लेटफॉर्म अनिवार्य कर दिया गया था और वर्तमान में इस सिस्टम को 97 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के मुख्य सचिवालय से अटैच 815 कार्यालयों सहित 7,902 डीडीओ में सफलतापूर्वक लागू किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि आज की तारीख में भविष्‍य यानी जारी किए गए पीपीओ पर 1,74,000 से अधिक मामलों पर कार्रवाई की गई है जिसमें 1 लाख से अधिक ई-पीपीओ शामिल हैं।
यहां पहुंचने पर केंद्रीय मंत्री ने पेंशन वितरण बैंक प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया जिसमें सभी 17 पेंशन वितरण बैंकों ने सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी अधिकारियों के लिए अपनी डिजिटल पहलों और प्रॉडक्ट्स को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए भाग लिया। पेंशन विभाग द्वारा पेंशन खाता खोलते समय सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को एक सूचित निर्णय लेने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए यह अपनी तरह की पहली पहल थी।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने वर्ष 2019-20, 20-21 और 21-22 के लिए 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अनुभव पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण, पिछले 2 वर्षों से अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह आयोजित नहीं किया जा सका था। अनुभव पोर्टल को 2015 में प्रधानमंत्री के आदेश पर पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया था। पोर्टल सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों को सरकार में काम करने के अपने अनुभव को साझा करने और शासन में सुधार के लिए सुझाव देने का अवसर प्रदान करता है। अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह 2016 से सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों को उनकी सेवानिवृत्ति पर अपने सरकारी अनुभव को साझा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए एक वार्षिक सुविधा के रूप में शुरू किया गया था।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने अगले एक साल में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले लगभग 900 अधिकारियों के लिए पूर्व सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श सेवा का भी उद्घाटन किया। सभी पेंशन वितरण बैंकों द्वारा एक वर्ष में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले सभी प्रतिभागियों को अपने प्रॉडक्ट्स और सेवाओं को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक प्रदर्शनी लगाई गई थी।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग कल्याणकारी उपाय के रूप में भारत सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए पूर्व-सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला का आयोजन करता है। सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के साथ यह कार्यशाला (i) भविष्य पर सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों द्वारा पेंशन पत्रों की ऑनलाइन फाइलिंग (ii) सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ (iii) डीएलसी और फेस प्रमाणीकरण प्रौद्योगिकी और (iv) सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को प्रभावित करने वाले आयकर नियमों पर केंद्रित थी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches Single Integrated Pensioners' Portal aimed at “Ease of Living” for the Central Government Pensioners
State Bank of India becomes the first pension disbursing Bank to integrate its Pension Seva Portal with BHAVISHYA in record time
Dr Jitendra Singh also inaugurates an exhibition of all the 17 Pension Disbursing Banks which show-cased their digital initiatives and products for retiring employees to help them exercise choice of a Pension Disbursing Bank
The Minister confers Anubhav Awards on 15 awardees for year 2019-20, 20-21 & 21-22 for sharing experiences and giving suggestions for improvement in governance
Dr Jitendra Singh also inaugurates Pre-Retirement Counselling for about 900 officials about to retire in next One year; 47 PRC Workshops have already been conducted so far
18 OCT 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Earth Science; MoS of Prime Minister's Office and Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh today launched Single Integrated Pensioners' Portal developed in collaboration with State Bank of India and aimed at “Ease of Living” for the Central Government Pensioners. All the remaining 16 Pension disbursing banks shall now begin their integration with BHAVISHYA.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Bhavishya 9.0 version was being released today with its integration with the Pension Disbursing Banks.
BHAVISHYA, a Portal for Pension Payment and Tracking System,said the Minister, is being integrated with Pension Seva portal of SBI and will enable Pensioners to get all information and services at one place with single login.
On completion of all phases of this integration the retirees can choose a Bank and Branch for opening an online Pension Account, check their monthly pension slips, Form 16, Status of Life Certificate as well as change their Pension Disbursing Bank through BHAVISHYA.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that BHAVISHYA has recently been rated as the 3rd best portal among all Government of India service portals by National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA). The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) therefore chose this End-to-End digitized portal for the integration with BHAVISHYA as the base portal which shall finally become a single window for all Central Government Pensioners. The following portals have now been merged with BHAVISHYA window: CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV, ANUDAAN, SANKALP & Pension DASHBOARD.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the ‘Bhavishya’ platform was made mandatory for all central government departments since 01.01.2017 and this system is at present being successfully implemented in the main Secretariat of 97 Ministries/Departments including 815 Attached Offices, along with 7,902 DDOs on board. He also informed that as on date, more than 1, 74,000 cases have been processed on BHAVISHYA i.e. PPOs issued which includes more than 1 lakh e-PPOs.
The Minister on arrival inaugurated a Pension Disbursing Bank Exhibition in which all the 17 Pension Disbursing Banks participated to display their digital initiatives and products meant for retiring government officials. This was a first of its kind initiative organized by Department of Pension in order to enable retiring employees to take an informed decision while opening a Pension account.
Dr Jitendra Singh conferred Anubhav Awards on 15 awardees for year 2019-20, 20-21 & 21-22. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, Anubhav Award Ceremony for previous 2 years could not be held. The Anubhav portal was launched by Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare at the behest of the Prime Minister in 2015. The portal provides an opportunity for retiring Government employee to share their experience of working in the Government and give suggestions for improvement in governance. The Anubhav Awards ceremony was started from 2016 as an annual feature to encourage retiring government employees to share their government experience on their retirement.
Dr Jitendra Singh also inaugurated Pre-Retirement Counselling for about 900 officials about to retire in next One year. An exhibition was put up by all Pension disbursing banks to showcase their products and services to all participants who are about to retire in One year.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare organizes Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) workshop for the benefits of retiring employees of the Government of India as a welfare measure. The workshop with retiring employees focused on (i) Online filing of Pension papers by retiring employees on BHAVISHYA (ii) Retirement benefits (iii) DLC & Face Authentication technology and (iv) Income Tax Rules effecting retiring employees.