امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گوالیار ہوائی اڈے کے راج ماتا وجئے راجے سندھیا ٹرمنل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
جناب امت شاہ نے بھومی پوجن کیا اور 4,200 کروڑ روپے کے نل کے ذریعے پانی کے پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا اور پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت مستفیدین کو گھر سونپے گئے
پچھلی حکومتوں نے برسوں اقتدار میں رہنے کے بعد بھی ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے کو خستہ حالت میں رکھا، لیکن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے خوشامد کی سیاست میں شامل ہوئے بغیر ہماری اقدار کا یکساں احترام کیا
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک بھر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی میں بہت زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے
پچھلی حکومت کے دور میں 12 کلومیٹر فی دن کی رفتار سے قومی شاہراہیں بنتی تھیں، اب یہ 37 کلومیٹر فی دن ہے، پہلے 375 کلومیٹر فی سال ریلوے لائنیں بچھائی جاتی تھیں، اب یہ بڑھ کر 1458 کلومیٹر فی سال ہو گئی ہیں
اس سے قبل زرعی بجٹ 27,000 کروڑ روپے تھا، جسے وزیر اعظم مودی کے ذریعے بڑھا کر 1,24,000 کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے شہر یا دیہات میں ہر غریب کو گھر فراہم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے
پچھلی حکومت نے مدھیہ پردیش میں تمام اسکیموں کو روک دیا تھا، لیکن دوبارہ وزیر اعلی کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب شیوراج سنگھ
16 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش میں گوالیار ہوائی اڈے کے راج ماتا وجئے راجے سندھیا ٹرمنل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے بھومی پوجن کیا اور 4,200 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے نل کے پانی کے پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا اور پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت بنائے گئے مکانات مستفیدین کے حوالے کئے۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان، مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر اور شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جیوترآدتیہ سندھیا سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ملک کے 130 کروڑ عوام کی جانب سے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے اپنی بے پناہ عقیدت کے ساتھ مہاکال کی پوجا کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سابقہ حکومتوں نے برسوں اقتدار میں رہنے کے بعد بھی ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے کو خستہ حالت میں رکھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے خوشامد کی سیاست میں شامل ہوئے بغیر ہماری تمام اقدار کا یکساں احترام کیا۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ہوائی اڈے کی ایک جدید ترین ٹرمنل عمارت کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے اور یہ ملک کے بہترین ہوائی اڈوں میں سے ایک ہو گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے شہر یا دیہات میں ہر غریب کو گھر فراہم کرنے کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت نے مدھیہ پردیش میں تمام اسکیموں کو روک دیا تھا، لیکن دوبارہ وزیر اعلیٰ کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے تمام اسکیموں کو دوبارہ شروع کیا اور انہیں 2024 کے ہدف سے پہلے مکمل کرنے کا عزم ظاہر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 'ہر گھر نل سے جل' کی اسکیم شروع کی اور اسے بھی پچھلی حکومت نے روک دیا، لیکن جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے اس اسکیم کو شروع کیا اور گوالیار کے لیے تقریباً 4,200 کروڑ روپے کے کام آج شروع کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس ہوائی اڈے کا تعمیر شدہ رقبہ 25,000 مربع میٹر ہے جس میں سالانہ 1.6 لاکھ مسافروں کی گنجائش کو بڑھا کر 11 لاکھ مسافروں کو سالانہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ 2.5 گیگا واٹ شمسی توانائی کے ساتھ گرین انرجی سے چلنے والے اس ہوائی اڈے میں بیک وقت 1,400 سے زیادہ مسافروں کو سنبھالنے کی گنجائش ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ایک کارگو ٹرمینل بھی بنایا گیا ہے، جو گوالیار-چمبل ڈویژن کی دنیا بھر میں ایم ایس ایم ای مصنوعات اور چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں کو بھیجنے کے لیے کارآمد ثابت ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک بھر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے میں بہت زیادہ ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکز میں سابقہ حکومت کے دور میں یومیہ 12 کلومیٹر قومی شاہراہیں بنتی تھیں، آج 37 کلومیٹر قومی شاہراہیں یومیہ بنتی ہیں۔ اس سے پہلے ایک سال میں 375 کلومیٹر ریلوے لائنیں بچھائی جاتی تھیں، اب یہ بڑھ کر سالانہ 1458 کلومیٹر ہو گئی ہیں۔ اس سے قبل زرعی بجٹ 27,000 کروڑ، جسے اب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ بڑھا کر 1,24,000 روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت ہمہ جہت ترقی کی سمت کام کر رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بہت سے مسائل، جو برسوں سے حل نہیں ہو سکے تھے، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے دوبارہ حل کر دیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے عظیم الشان رام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اپنے عزم اور حوصلے کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 5 اگست 2019 کو جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 ہٹا دیا۔ اسی طرح راج پتھ کو 'کرتویہ پتھ' میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ایسے بہت سے کام پورے کیے ہیں جو پہلے کبھی نہیں ہو سکتے تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی شہری ہوابازی کے شعبے میں بھی اڑان اسکیم لیکر آئے اور آج 10 ملین مسافر دوسرے درجے اور تیسرے درجے کے شہروں کے درمیان فضائی رابطہ کی وجہ سے ہوائی سفر کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال سے وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہمارے وسیع ملک میں 224 کروڑ کووڈ 19 ویکسین مفت فراہم کی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے تقریباً ڈھائی سال سے غریبوں کو مفت راشن فراہم کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو مکانات، بجلی، بیت الخلاء اور پانچ لاکھ روپے تک کی صحت سہولیات اور 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو مفت راشن فراہم کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کی ہمہ جہت ترقی وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کا ہدف ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah laid Foundation Stone of Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Terminal of Gwalior Airport today
Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan and dedicated tap-water projects worth Rs. 4,200 crore and handed over houses under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana to beneficiaries
Previous governments, even after being in power for years, kept India's cultural heritage in dilapidated condition, but Prime Minister Narendra Modi respected our values equally without indulgingin appeasement politics
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a great amount of infrastructure development across the country
When previous Government was in power, 12 km/day of national highways were built,now it is 37 km/day, earlier 375 km/year of Railway lines were laid, this has increased to 1,458 km/year
Earlier, the Agriculture budget was Rs. 27,000 crore, which has been increased to Rs. 1,24,000 crore by Shri Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has set a target of providing houses to every poor person in cities or villages
The previous Government had stopped all the schemes in Madhya Pradesh, but after taking over as the Chief Minister again, Shri Shivraj Chouhan restarted all schemes and has vowed to complete them beforethe target of 2024
Prime Minister Narendra Modi began the Har Ghar Nal Se Jal Yojana, which was closed by the previous Government, but Shri Shivraj Chouhan restarted the scheme and under this, work worth about Rs. 4,200 crore has commenced in Gwalior today
Shri Amit Shah said many national problems that could not be solved for years, have been resolved by Shri Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi laid the Foundation Stone of a grand Ram temple, with his determination and strong willpower Article 370 was also removed by Shri Modi from Jammu &Kashmir on August 5, 2019
Prime Minister Narendra Modi also brought UDAN scheme in Civil Aviation sector and today, 10 million passengers are traveling by air due to creation of air connectivity between 2-tier and 3-tier cities
Government led by Shri Narendra Modi provided 224 crore free COVID-19 vaccines in India and is providing free ration to the poor for about two and a half years
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Government of Madhya Pradesh led by Shivraj Singh Chouhan is committed to the all-round development of the State
16 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah laid the Foundation Stone of the Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Terminal of Gwalior Airport, today in Madhya Pradesh. Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan and dedicated tap-water projects of worth Rs. 4,200 crore and handed over houses built under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana to beneficiaries. Several dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said recently, on behalf of 130 crore people of the country, Prime Minister Narendra Modi with his immense faith worshiped Mahakal. He said previous Governments kept India's cultural heritage in a dilapidated condition even after being in power foryears. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi respected all our values ​​equally without indulging in the politics of appeasement.
Shri Amit Shah said today a State-of-the-Art terminal building of the airport has been inaugurated and it will be one of the best airports in the country. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has put forward the goal of providing houses to every poor person in cities or villages. He said the previous Government had stopped all schemes in Madhya Pradesh, but after taking over as Chief Minister again, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan re-started all the schemes and has vowed to complete them beforethe target of 2024. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi had started the scheme of 'Har Ghar Nal Se Jal', and that too was stopped by the previous Government, but Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanre-started that scheme and works worth about Rs.4,200 crore for Gwalior are being started, today. He said this airport has a built-up area of ​​25,000 square meters in which capacity has been expanded from 1.6 lakh passengers per year to 11 lakh passengers per year. Powered by green energy with 2.5 GW of solar power, this airport has the capacity to handle more than 1,400 passengers simultaneously. Along with this, a cargo terminal has also been built, which will be useful for sending MSME products and small scale industries worldwide of the Gwalior-Chambal Division.
The Union Home Minister said under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a great amount of development in infrastructure across the country. He said during the tenure of the previous glGovernment at the Centre, 12 kms of National Highways were constructed per day, today 37 kms of National Highways are constructed per day. Earlier, 375 km of Railway lines was laid in a year, this has increased to 1458 km per year. Earlier, the Agriculture budget was Rs. 27,000 crore, which has now been increased to Rs. 1,24,000 crore by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the UnionGovernment is workimg towards all-round development.
Shri Amit Shah said many problems, which could not be solved for years, have been re-solved by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said Prime Minister Modi laid the Foundation Stone of the grand Ram temple. With his determination and morale Prime Minister Narendra Modi removed Article 370 from Jammu &Kashmir on August 5, 2019. Rajpath has been converted into 'Kartavyapath'. Prime Minister Modi has accomplished many such tasks which could never have been done earlier.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Modi also brought the UDAN scheme in the Civil Aviation sector and today 10 million passengers are traveling by air due to air connectivity between 2-tier and 3-tier cities. He said with the use of technology, Prime Minister Modi has provided 224 crore COVID-19 vaccines free of cost in our vast country. Apart from this, the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has also provided free ration to the poor for about two and a half years. Shri Shah said Shri Modi has provided housing, electricity, toilets and health facilities up to Rs. five lakh and free ration to 80 crore people. He said all-round development of Madhya Pradesh is the goal of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan.