وزارت آیوش
گجرات کے سریندر نگر میں گورنمنٹ آیوروید کالج اور اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا
ریاست گجرات میں چھٹے گورنمنٹ آیورویدک کالج کے قیام سے بلا شبہ طلباء اور آس پاس کی کمیونٹی کو فائدہ ہوگا-ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہندر بھائی کالو بھائی
16 OCT 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہندر بھائی کالو بھائی نے آج گجرات کے سریندر نگر میں گورنمنٹ آیوروید کالج اور اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ آیوش کی وزارت اپنی مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم نیشنل آیوش مشن(این اے ایم)اسکیم کے تحت انتہائی جدید آیوش سہولتوں کے قیام کے لئے گجرات سرکار کی کوششوں کی حمایت کررہی ہے۔
اس تقریب میں گجرات سرکار کے جنگلات، ماحولیات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے وزیر جناب کرِت سنہہ رانا، آیوش ، حکومت کے سیکریٹری ویدیہ رایشہ کوٹیچا اور ریاست و ضلع انتظامیہ کی دیگر اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
گورنمنٹ آیوروید کالج اور اسپتال میں کالج کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور 100 بستروں والا اسپتال، طلباء کے لئے رہائشی بلاک اور اسٹاف کوارٹر شامل ہوں گے۔آیوش سیکٹر میں تحقیق و اختراعات کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے ایک جانوروں کا گھر اور ہربل گارڈن بھی قائم کیا جائے گا۔
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر منجا پارا نے کہا ’’آیوش کے شعبے میں سستی قیمتوں پر معیاری میڈیکل تعلیم آج کی حقیقت بن رہی ہے اور قومی آیوش مشن اسے پرواز عطا کررہا ہے۔ہمارا روایتی طبی سسٹم بہت مؤثر ہے، جس کا استعمال صدیوں سے کیا جارہا ہے۔ہمارے وزیر اعظم کی کوششوں کے سبب ہی جام نگر میں ڈبلیو ایچ او-جی سی ٹی ایم کا قیام عمل میں آیا۔گجرات میں پانچ سرکاری آیوروید کالج ہیں اور اب ہم چھٹا کالج بھی قائم کرنے جارہے ہیں۔اس سے بلاشبہ طلباء اور آس پاس کی آبادی کو فائدہ ہوگا۔‘‘
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ ’’آج ہم نے گجرات ریاست میں ایک اور انتہائی جدید آیوروید ادارے کے قیام کی کوشش کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے۔آیوش وزارت ہر طرح کا تعاون فراہم کرے گی اور یہ یقینی بنائے گی کہ یہ کالج اور اسپتال 2024ء تک پوری طرح سے شروع ہوجائے۔‘‘
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر منجا پارا مہندر بھائی نے مقامی کمیونٹی کی خدمت کے لئے 6ایمبولینس کو بھی ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا، جن میں سے 4 کو ایم پی ایل اے ڈی اسکیم کے تحت ان کے ذریعے منطوری دی گئی ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کے توسط سے آیوش کے اہم شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے ملک کے صحت دیکھ بھال نظام کو فروغ دینے کا ہدف رکھتی ہے۔ ریاست ؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کی سرکاری کی حمایت سے اس نے پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹر (پی ایچ سی)، کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر(سی ایچ سی)اور ضلع اسپتالوں (ڈی ایچ)میں آیوش سہولتوں کو جگہ دلانے کی حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے۔ اس طرح یہ ایک واحد کھڑکی کے نیچے مریضوں کے لئے مختلف دواؤں کے نظام کا انتخاب کرنے کا اہل بناتی ہے۔

AYUSH
Foundation stone laid for Government Ayurveda College & Hospital at Surendranagar, Gujarat
Establishment of sixth Government Ayurvedic College in the state of Gujarat will immensely benefit the students and surrounding community - Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai
16 OCT 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Ayush, Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai today laid the foundation stone for Government Ayurveda College and Hospital at Surendranagar, Gujarat. Ministry of Ayush under its centrally sponsored scheme National Ayush Mission (NAM) is supporting the efforts of Government of Gujarat for establishing state of the art Ayush facilities.
The ceremony was graced by Minister of Forest, Environment & Climate Change, Government of Gujarat, Shri Kiritsinh Rana, Secretary Ayush, Government of India Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha and other dignitaries from state and district administration.
Government Ayurveda College & Hospital will include an infrastructure for the College and a 100 bedded hospital, hostel block for students and staff quarter. For supporting research and innovation in Ayush sector an animal house and herbal garden will also be established in the campus.
On this occasion, Dr. Munjapara said, “quality medical education at affordable prices in Ayush sector is becoming a present-day reality and National Ayush Mission is adding wings to it. Our traditional medicine systems are efficacious, which are being practiced since ages. It’s only due to the efforts of our prime minister's that WHO-GCTM was established in Jamnagar. There were five Government Ayurvedic Colleges in Gujarat and now we are establishing a sixth one. It will immensely benefit the students and surrounding community.”
While addressing the gathering Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, said “Today we witnessed the effort of establishment of yet another state of the art Ayurvedic institution in the state of Gujarat. Ministry of Ayush will provide all support and ensure this college and hospital is fully operational by 2024.”
On this occasion, Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai also flagged off six ambulances, four of which were approved by him under MPLAD scheme, for the service of local community.
Ministry of Ayush, through centrally sponsored scheme National Ayush Mission (NAM), aims to enhance the nation’s health care system by focusing on the core competency areas of Ayush. With support of State/UTs government it has adopted a strategy of co-location of Ayush facilities at Primary Health Centres (PHCs), Community Health Centres (CHCs) and District Hospitals (DHs), thus enabling the choice to the patients for different systems of medicines under a single window.