PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 OCT 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
• 219.09 cr Total Vaccine doses (94.92 cr Second Dose and 21.67 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 4,93,352 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 26,292
• Active cases stand at 0.06%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.76%
• 3,208 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,40,63,406
• 2,139 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.81%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.13%)
• 89.76 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 2,64,216 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.09 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 26,292
2,139 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.13%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.09 Cr (2,19,09,69,572) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,93,959) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415282
2nd Dose
10119677
Precaution Dose
7046967
FLWs
1st Dose
18436963
2nd Dose
17717968
Precaution Dose
13697131
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41093959
2nd Dose
31975036
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61970030
2nd Dose
53183680
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561345450
2nd Dose
516031967
Precaution Dose
98306160
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204039463
2nd Dose
197018756
Precaution Dose
49821233
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127675282
2nd Dose
123180520
Precaution Dose
47894048
Precaution Dose
21,67,65,539
Total
2,19,09,69,572
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 26,292. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 3,208 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,63,406.
2,139 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,64,216 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.76 Cr (89,76,19,571) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.13% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.81%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866971

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
12 OCT 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
· देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 219.09 करोड़ खुराक (94.92 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 21.67 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,93,352 खुराक दी गई
· भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 26,292
· सक्रिय मामले 0.06 प्रतिशत
· मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.76 प्रतिशत
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,208 मरीज स्वस्थ हुएजिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,63,406 हुई
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,139 नये मामले दर्ज
· दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.81 प्रतिशत
· साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.13 प्रतिशत
· अब तक कुल 89.76 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैंपिछले 24 घंटों में 2,64,216 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 219.09 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 26,292 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,139 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.76 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.13 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 219.09 करोड़ से अधिक (2,19,09,69,572हो गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक (4,10,93,959) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
10415282
दूसरी खुराक
10119677
एहतियाती खुराक
7046967
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
18436963
दूसरी खुराक
17717968
एहतियाती खुराक
13697131
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41093959
दूसरी खुराक
31975036
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61970030
दूसरी खुराक
53183680
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561345450
दूसरी खुराक
516031967
एहतियाती खुराक
98306160
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204039463
दूसरी खुराक
197018756
एहतियाती खुराक
49821233
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
127675282
दूसरी खुराक
123180520
एहतियाती खुराक
47894048
एहतियाती खुराक
21,67,65,539
कुल
2,19,09,69,572
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 26,292 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.06 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,208 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,63,406 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 2,139 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,64,216 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.76 करोड़ से अधिक (89,76,19,571) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.13 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.81 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866994