சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
கற்றல் மற்றும் ஈதல் திட்டம்
28 JUL 2022 6:30PM by PIB Chennai
பயிற்சி பெறுகின்ற மொத்த பயனாளிகளில் 33 சதவிகித பயனாளிகள் பெண்களாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்ற இலக்கை கற்றல் மற்றும் ஈதல் திட்டம் நிறைவேற்றி உள்ளது. 33 சதவிகிதம் என்பதையும் தாண்டி சுமார் 56.59 சதவிகிதம் மகளிர் பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
திட்ட ஆண்டு
பயிற்சி பெற்ற மகளிர் (%)
2014-15
47.63
2015-16
57.69
2016-17
58.78
2017-18
59.56
2018-19
58.75
2019-20
54.73
2020-21
58.96
பெருந்தொற்று ஆண்டில் அதாவது 2020-21ல் இந்த அமைச்சகமானது சுகாதாரம் தொடர்பான வேலைகளுக்கு 20,000 பேர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்க ஒதுக்கீடு செய்திருந்தது. வாழ்வாதார மேம்பாட்டிற்கான பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு பிரதமமந்திரி விகாஸ் யோஜனா என்ற பெயரில் புதிய திட்டம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு உள்ளது.
இந்த தகவலை மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி ஜுபின் இராணி மக்களவையில் இன்று ஒரு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Seekho aur Kamao Scheme
28 JUL 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Seekho Aur Kamao’ scheme has met its target of earmarking thirty three percent of the total trained beneficiaries for female beneficiaries. It is relevant to mention that the aforementioned scheme has not only met but surpassed the prescribed norm of 33% reservation for female beneficiaries. The overall percentage of females trained under the scheme since its inception is 56.59%. The year wise details is as follows:
Scheme year
Female trainees (%)
2014-15
47.63
2015-16
57.69
2016-17
58.78
2017-18
59.56
2018-19
58.75
2019-20
54.73
2020-21
58.96
This Ministry during the pandemic year i.e., 2020-21, allocated 20,000 trainees for health related job roles, to align with the national requirements for trained persons in health sector due to Covid. Further, as per the directions of DoE, the skills and livelihood schemes of the Ministry, viz, Seekho aur Kamao, USTTAD, Hamari Dharaohar, Nai Manzil and Nai Roshni have been combined into a new Scheme named PM VIKAS, which has been approved by the Cabinet and is in the process of being implemented by the Ministry.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.