PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 OCT 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
• 218.99 cr Total Vaccine doses (94.90 cr Second Dose and 21.59 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 1,84,540 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 28,079
• Active cases stand at 0.06%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.75%
• 2,923 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,40,57,544
• 2,424 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (2.65%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.27%)
• 89.71 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 91,458 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCoron
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.99 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 28,079
2,424 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.27%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.99 Cr (2,18,99,72,644) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,73,529) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415264
2nd Dose
10119459
Precaution Dose
7042474
FLWs
1st Dose
18436939
2nd Dose
17717567
Precaution Dose
13686910
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41073529
2nd Dose
31920574
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61963310
2nd Dose
53159399
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561329598
2nd Dose
515982127
Precaution Dose
97807220
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204037803
2nd Dose
197008790
Precaution Dose
49628526
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127674214
2nd Dose
123173219
Precaution Dose
47795722
Precaution Dose
21,59,60,852
Total
2,18,99,72,644
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 28,079. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,923 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,57,544.
2,424 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 91,458 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.70 Cr (89,70,79,230) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.27% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.65%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866348

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
10 OCT 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 218.99 करोड़ खुराक (94.90 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 21.59 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,84,540 खुराक दी गई
• भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 28,079
• सक्रिय मामले 0.06 प्रतिशत
• मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,923 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए, जिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,57,544 हुई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,424 नये मामले दर्ज
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.65 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.27 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 89.71 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैं; पिछले 24 घंटों में 91,458 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 218.99 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 28,079 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,424 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.27 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.99 करोड़ से अधिक (2,18,99,72,644) हो गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक (4,10,73,529) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
10415264
दूसरी खुराक
10119459
एहतियाती खुराक
7042474
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
18436939
दूसरी खुराक
17717567
एहतियाती खुराक
13686910
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41073529
दूसरी खुराक
31920574
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61963310
दूसरी खुराक
53159399
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561329598
दूसरी खुराक
515982127
एहतियाती खुराक
97807220
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204037803
दूसरी खुराक
197008790
एहतियाती खुराक
49628526
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
127674214
दूसरी खुराक
123173219
एहतियाती खुराक
47795722
एहतियाती खुराक
21,59,60,852
कुल
2,18,99,72,644
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 28,079 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.06 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,923 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,57,544 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 2,424 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 91,458 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.70 करोड़ से अधिक (89,70,79,230) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.27 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.65 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1866365