Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
06 OCT 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification no. K.13014/01l2022-US.I dated 06.10.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Sanjay Anandrao Deshmukh, (ii) Yanshivraj Gopichand Khobragade, (iii) Mahendra Wadhumal Chandwani, (iv) Abhay Sopanrao Waghwase, (v) Ravindra Madhusudan Joshi, and (vi) Smt. Vrushali Vijay Joshi, as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, in that order of seniority, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
06 OCT 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने अधिसूचना सं. के.13014/01l2022-यू.एस.I दिनांक 06.10.2022 के द्वारा सर्व/श्री (i) संजय आनंदराव देशमुख, (ii) यंशिवराज गोपीचंद खोबरागड़े, (iii) महेंद्र वधूमल चांदवानी, (iv) अभय सोपानराव वाघवासे, (v) रवींद्र मधुसूदन जोशी और (vi) श्रीमती वृषाली विजय जोशी को बंबई उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में उपरोक्त सूचीनुसार वरीयता क्रम में, दो वर्ष की अवधि के लिए नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां, न्यायाधीशों द्वारा अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होंगी।