Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 263 development projects worth Rs.1960 crore in Jammu, which will give more impetus to the social and economic development of the people of Jammu and Kashmir
Today Jammu and Kashmir is progressing in every field under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
The country can never forget the contribution of Shri Syama Prasad Mookerjee and Shri Premnath Dogra for the abolition of Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir because if not for these two men, then Jammu and Kashmir could never have had a permanent association with India
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken the movement led by these two great personalities to the logical end
Now, there are no incidents of stone pelting in Jammu and Kashmir as the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is moving ahead on the path of development with firmness
The Modi government has adopted a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, so that the supporters of terrorism sitting in the administration can be identified and action be taken against them
Today nobody dares to go on strike in Jammu and Kashmir and this change has been possible due to strong leadership of Prime Minister Modi.
J&K has always been deprived of development as the rule of three families had put J&K far behind other states in terms of development
After 2014, Prime Minister Modi has worked to bring Jammu and Kashmir at par with other states of the country in terms of development.
In Jammu and Kashmir, 42 thousand people succumbed to terrorism and in Delhi no one flinched an eyelid, but now under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there is complete control of the security forces on terrorism.
The three families, who promoted the politics of separatism, terrorism and backwardness instead of development in Jammu and Kashmir, need to be identified
There has been about 54 percent reduction in terrorist incidents, 84 percent in the deaths of security forces and about 22 percent in recruitment of terrorists
PM Modi has shown the way to the youth of Kashmir by giving them computers and jobs in place of stones and guns
Under the Prime Minister's Development Package in Jammu, about 63 projects have been built at a cost of Rs 80,000 crore, in Hydro Power Electricity, the work of Kiru project at a cost of Rs 4,287 crore is under progress
Work on Rs 4,633 crore car-scheme, Rs 2,793 crore Shahpur Kundi and Rs 11,908 crore Poonch power project will be initiated soon
We do not make empty promises but want to end corruption and terrorism and make Jammu and Kashmir the top state in the race for development
04 OCT 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 263 development projects worth Rs.1960 crore in Jammu today. These include the inauguration of 82 projects of around Rs 500 crore and foundation stone laying of 181 projects of around Rs 1460 crore. Several dignitaries including the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh and the Union Home Secretary were present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the country can never forget the contributions of Shri Syama Prasad Mookerjee and Shri Premnath Dogra because if it were not for the two of them, Jammu &Kashmirwould never have had a permanent association with India. He said that Syama Prasad Mookerjee was the first person to sacrifice his life for abolishingthe Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir and the strong movement led by Shri Premnath Dogra on the issue had shaken the government in the region. He said, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken forward the movement led by these two great personalities to its logical end.
The Union Home Minister said that due to the rule of three families, Jammu and Kashmir had been left far behind other states in terms of development, but after 2014, Prime Minister Modi has ensured that Jammu and Kashmir is developed and move together with other states of the country. He said that in Jammu and Kashmir, 42 thousand people died of terrorism and nobody flinched an eye in Delhi. Shri Shah said that now, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, terrorism is under control of the security forces. He said that because of the strong leadership of Prime Minister Modi, nobody goes on strike in Jammu and Kashmir anymore. He said that earlier, even the annual budget was not worth crores of rupees but now development works worth crores of rupees are completed in a month and this difference has been enabled by the establishment of peace in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that today people in Jammu and Kashmir have 24 hours power supply in their homes and this is a big change. He said that democracy becomes strong only when the people welcome the change. He said that there is a need to recognize the three families who worked to promote terrorism, backwardness and the politics of separatism instead of development in Jammu and Kashmir.
The Union Home Minister said that 14 projects of Urban Development Department costing Rs 31 crore, construction of 48 roads costing Rs 402 crore, Jal Jeevan Mission costing Rs 168 crore and 41 schemes worth Rs 1112 crore have been launched to connect every village of Jammu with road. He said that about 77 lakh cards under Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana have been issued. Under the Saubhagya scheme, Prime Minister Narendra Mod hasi worked to provide electricity to 8 lakh 57 thousand such houses where electricity was not available even after 75 years of independence. He said that this journey of development is an answer to those who used to ask what has happened after the abrogation of Article 370. He said that it is a great achievement to have one thousand PACS in Jammu and Kashmir because it is beneficial for farmers. He said that those who want development have faith in the developmental journey, while those who are involved in corruption have nothing to do with development.
Shri Amit Shah said that for the first time, it is Prime Minister Modi, who has worked to recognize Kashmiri, Dogri, Urdu and Hindi as official languages ​ because if the language of governance is local then the administration becomes more accountable. He said that now Jammu and Kashmirdoes not witness the incidents of stone pelting as the government under Prime Minister Narendra Modi is moving ahead on the path of development. Shri Shah said that the government under Prime Minister Narendra Modi has adopted a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, and it is because of this that the supporters of terrorism sitting in the administration have been identified and action has been taken against them. He said that there has been a reduction of about 54 percent in terrorist incidents, 84 percent in the casualties of security forces and about 22 percent in the number of people going to the terrorist organisations. Shri Shah said that by giving the youth computers and jobs instead of stones and guns, Prime Minister Modi has shown them the way towards a bright future. Narendra Modi's government has worked to provide rights to the underprivileged, amended the domicile law, rehabilitated migrants and refugees and has provided assistance of up to Rs.5 lakhs to 53000 families.
The Union Home Minister said that under the Prime Minister's Development Package, about 63 projects have been initiated in Jammu at a cost of Rs.80,000 crore. The work of Kiru Project in Hydro Power Electricity at a cost of Rs 4,287 crore is under progress. Work on the Kar scheme worth Rs 4,633 crore , Rs 2,793 crore for Shahpur Kundi and the Rs 11,908 crore Poonch power project will start soon. He said that no one can match the development work initiated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The Home Minister said that we do not make empty promises, but want to end corruption and terrorism and ensure that Jammu and Kashmir reach top position in the race for development in the country. Shri Amit Shah requested that people should check the work of the government.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মুত ১৯৬০ কোটি টকাৰ ২৬৩ টা উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে, যি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সামাজিক আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশত অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে আগবাঢ়িছে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত অনুচ্ছেদ ৩৭০ বিলুপ্তিৰ বাবে শ্ৰী শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জী আৰু শ্ৰী প্ৰেমনাথ ডোগ্ৰাৰ অৱদান দেশে কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰে কিয়নো যদি এই দুজন ব্যক্তি নাথাকিলহেঁতেন, তেন্তে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ভাৰতৰ সৈতে কেতিয়াও স্থায়ী সম্পৰ্ক থাকিব নাথাকিলহেঁতেন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই দুই মহান ব্যক্তিত্বৰ নেতৃত্বত হোৱা আন্দোলনক যৌক্তিক সমাপ্তিলৈ লৈ গৈছে
এতিয়া, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত শিল গুলীচালনাৰ কোনো ঘটনা নাই কিয়নো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে দৃঢ়তাৰে উন্নয়নৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে
মোদী চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, যাতে প্ৰশাসনত বহি থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সমৰ্থকসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰিব পৰা যায় আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰি
আজি কোনেও জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত ধৰ্মঘট কৰিবলৈ সাহস নকৰে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ শক্তিশালী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে এই পৰিৱৰ্তন সম্ভৱ হৈছে।
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ সদায় উন্নয়নৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈ আহিছে কিয়নো তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ শাসনে উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত
04 OCT 2022 10:16PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মুত ১৯৬০ কোটি টকাৰ ২৬৩টা উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে প্ৰায় ৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৮২ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু প্ৰায় ১৪৬০ কোটি টকাৰ ১৮১ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন। অনুষ্ঠানত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গভৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিবকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে দেশখনে শ্ৰী শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জী আৰু শ্ৰী প্ৰেমনাথ ডোগ্ৰাৰ অৱদান কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰে কিয়নো তেওঁলোক দুয়োজন নহ'লে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ভাৰতৰ সৈতে কেতিয়াও স্থায়ী সম্পৰ্ক নাথাকিলহেঁতেন। তেওঁ কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত অনুচ্ছেদ ৩৭০ বিলুপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জী প্ৰথম ব্যক্তি আছিল আৰু এই বিষয়টোত শ্ৰী প্ৰেমনাথ ডোগ্ৰাৰ নেতৃত্বত হোৱা শক্তিশালী আন্দোলনে অঞ্চলটোৰ চৰকাৰক জোকাৰি গৈছিল। তেওঁ কয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই দুই মহান ব্যক্তিত্বৰ নেতৃত্বত আন্দোলনক ইয়াৰ যৌক্তিক সমাপ্তিলৈ আগবঢ়াই নিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ শাসনৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আন ৰাজ্যতকৈ বহু পিছ পৰি আছে, কিন্তু ২০১৪ চনৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিকাশ আৰু দেশৰ অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যৰ সৈতে একেলগে আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ ফলত ৪২ হাজাৰ লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছিল আৰু দিল্লীৰ কোনেও গা লৰাব পৰা নাছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ শক্তিশালী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত আৰু কোনেও ধৰ্মঘট নকৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ পূৰ্ববাৰ্ষিক বাজেটৰ মূল্য কেতিয়াও কোটি কোটি টকা হোৱা নাছিল কিন্তু এতিয়া এমাহত কোটি কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত শান্তি স্থাপনৰ ফলত এই অৱস্থা সক্ষম হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লোকসকলৰ ঘৰত ২৪ ঘণ্টাই বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ ব্যৱস্থা আছে আৰু এইটো এটা ডাঙৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন। তেওঁ কয় যে গণতন্ত্ৰ তেতিয়াহে শক্তিশালী হয় যেতিয়া ৰাইজে পৰিৱৰ্তনক আদৰণি জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত উন্নয়নৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদৰ ৰাজনীতিৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে কাম কৰা তিনিটা পৰিয়ালক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জম্মুৰ প্ৰতিখন গাওঁক পথৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ ৩১ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ নগৰ উন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ ১৪টা প্ৰকল্প, ৪০২ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে ৪৮ টা পথ নিৰ্মাণ, ১৬৮ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ জল জীৱন মিছন আৰু ১১১২ কোটি টকাৰ ৪১ খন আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন আৰোগ্য যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৭৭ লাখ কাৰ্ড জাৰী কৰা হৈছে। সৌভাগ্য আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰৰ পাছতো বিদ্যুৎ উপলব্ধ নোহোৱা ৮ লাখ ৫৭ হাজাৰ এনে ঘৰত বিদ্যুৎ যোগান ধৰিবলৈ কাম কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে উন্নয়নৰ এই যাত্ৰা তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এক প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ যি সকলে সুধিছিল যে অনুচ্ছেদ ৩৭০ বাতিল কৰাৰ পিছত কি ঘটিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত এক হাজাৰ পিএচি থকাটো এটা ডাঙৰ সাফল্য কিয়নো ই কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে লাভজনক। তেওঁ কয় যে যিসকলে উন্নয়ন বিচাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ উন্নয়নমূলক যাত্ৰাত বিশ্বাস আছে, আনহাতে দুৰ্নীতিৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে কোনো সম্পৰ্ক নাই।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কাশ্মীৰী, ডোগৰী, উৰ্দু আৰু হিন্দীক চৰকাৰী ভাষা হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছে কিয়নো যদি শাসনৰ ভাষা স্থানীয় হয় তেন্তে প্ৰশাসন অধিক দায়বদ্ধ হৈ পৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধীনৰ চৰকাৰে উন্নয়নৰ পথত আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ বাবে এতিয়া জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত শিল নিক্ষেপৰ ঘটনা দেখা নাযায়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবেই প্ৰশাসনত বহি থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সমৰ্থকসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনাত প্ৰায় ৫৪ শতাংশ, নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ হতাহতৰ সংখ্যা ৮৪ শতাংশ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনলৈ যোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ২২ শতাংশ হ্ৰাস পাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উন্নয়ন পেকেজৰ অধীনত জম্মুত ৮০,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে প্ৰায় ৬৩টা প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ৪,২৮৭ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে জলবিদ্যুৎ বিদ্যুতৰ কিৰু প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম চলি আছে। শ্বাহপুৰ কুণ্ডিৰ বাবে ৪,৬৩৩ কোটি টকা, ২,৭৯৩ কোটি টকাৰ কাৰ আঁচনিৰ কাম শীঘ্ৰেই আৰম্ভ হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰা উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ সৈতে কোনেও তাল মিলাব নোৱাৰে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি কেৱল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিয়েই নিদিওঁ, আনকি দুৰ্নীতি আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰো সমাপ্তি ঘটাব বিচাৰো আৰু দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ দৌৰত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ শীৰ্ষ স্থানত উপনীত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিব বিচাৰো। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জনসাধাৰণক চৰকাৰৰ কাম পৰীক্ষা কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়।