Ministry of Civil Aviation
Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia inaugurates direct flights between Bilaspur to Indore
Enhanced air connectivity between these cities will help bolster tourism and trade activities in the region: Shri Scindia
03 OCT 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia along with Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Bhupesh Baghel inaugurated a direct flight from Bilaspur to Indore, today, on 03rd October 2022.
The flight will operate between Bilaspur-Indore-Bilaspur effective 3rd October 2022 (Today). It will operate every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday on this route.
In his address, Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia said “this new air connectivity will facilitate people of both the states and contribute to the economic development of the regions. The Minister further added that the Ministry is working to operationalise 200 destinations including heliports and water aerodromes by 2026. The central government is committed to take the civil aviation sector to newer heights and improve air connectivity in every part of the country.
Bilaspur and Indore are prominent cities in Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh respectively. Enhanced air connectivity between these cities will help bolster tourism and trade activities in the region and contribute to their overall economic development.
Alliance Air’s Flight 9I 691 will depart from Bilaspur at 1135 hrs. and arrive in Indore at 1325 hrs. with an introductory all-inclusive fare of INR 2,847/-. Flight 9I 692 will depart from Indore at 1355 hrs. and arrive in Bilaspur at 1545 hrs. with an introductory all-inclusive fare of INR 3,218/-.
The inauguration was graced by Shri Tulsi Silawat, Minister of Water, Resources of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Jaisingh Agrawal, Minister in charge of District Bilaspur, Shri Arun Sao, MP (LS) Bilaspur, Shri. Shankar Lalwani, MP (LS) Indore, Shri Shailesh Pandey, MLA Bilaspur, Shri Dharamlal Kaushik, MLA Bilha, Shri Ramcharan Yadav, Mayor Municipal Corporation, Bilaspur, Smt. Rashmi Ashish Singh, Parliamentary Secretary, Government of Chhattisgarh. Besides, Smt. Usha Padhee, Addl. Secretary Ministry of Civil Aviation, Shri. Vikramdev Dutt, CMD, AIAHL, Shri Vineet Sood, CEO, Alliance Air, and other dignitaries from MoCA, AAI, Alliance Air, and local administration from Bilaspur, and Indore were also present.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا نے بلاس پور سے اندور کے درمیان براہ راست پروازوں کا افتتاح کیا
ان شہروں کے درمیان بہتر فضائی کنکٹی وٹی خطے میں سیاحت اور تجارتی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے میں مدد کرے گی: جناب سندھیا
03 OCT 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ ایم سندھیا نے چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیش بگھیل کے ساتھ آج 3 اکتوبر 2022 کو بلاس پور سے اندور کے لیے براہ راست پرواز کا افتتاح کیا۔
یہ پرواز 3 اکتوبر 2022 (آج) سے بلاسپور-اندور-بلاسپور کے درمیان چلائی جائے گی۔ یہ اس روٹ پر ہر پیر، بدھ، جمعہ اور اتوار کو چلے گی۔
اپنے خطاب میں، شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر، جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا نے کہا کہ ’’یہ نئی فضائی کنکٹی وٹی دونوں ریاستوں کے لوگوں کو سہولت فراہم کرے گی اور خطوں کی اقتصادی ترقی میں معاون ہوگی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ان کی وزارت 2026 تک ہیلی پورٹس اور واٹر ایروڈومز سمیت 200 مقامات پر کام کر رہی ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت شہری ہوا بازی کے شعبے کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے اور ملک کے ہر حصے میں ہوائی کنکٹی وتی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
بلاس پور اور اندور بالترتیب چھتیس گڑھ اور مدھیہ پردیش کے نمایاں شہر ہیں۔ ان شہروں کے درمیان بہتر فضائی کنکٹی وٹی خطے میں سیاحت اور تجارتی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے اور ان کی مجموعی اقتصادی ترقی میں معاون ثابت ہوگی۔
الائنس ایئر کی فلائٹ 9 آئی691 بلاسپور سے 1135 بجے روانہ ہوگی اور 1325 بجے اندور پہنچے گی۔ ابتدائی طور پر اس کا کرایہ سب کچھ شامل کرکے 2,847 روپے ہوگا ۔ فلائٹ 9 آئی 692 اندور سے 1355 بجے روانہ ہوگی اور 1545 بجے بلاس پور پہنچےگی جس کے لئے ابتدائی طور پر کرایہ 3,218 روپے ہوگا۔
افتتاح کے موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کےآبی وسائل کے وزیر جناب تلسی سلاوت، ضلع بلاس پور کے انچارج وزیر جناب جے سنگھ اگروال، بلاس پور کے رکن پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) جناب ارون ساؤ ، اندور کے رکن پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) جناب شنکر لالوانی، بلاس پور کے رکن اسمبلی جناب شیلیش پانڈے، بلہا کے رکن اسمبلی جناب دھرم لال کوشک، بلاس پور کی میونسپل کارپوریشن کے میئر جناب رام چرن یادو، چھتیس گڑھ حکومت کے پارلیمانی سکریٹری جناب محترمہ رشمی آشیش سنگھ ہوا بازی کی وزارت کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ اوشا پاڑھی، اے آئی اے ایچ ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب وکرم دیو دت، الائنس ایئر کے سی ای او جناب ونیت سود، شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت، اے اے آئی الائنس ایئر اور بلاسپور اور اندور کی مقامی انتظامیہ کے دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔