اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل-وزاگ اسٹیل میں گاندھی جینتی تقریبات
جناب اتل بھٹ، سی ایم ڈی نے مہینہ بھر چلنے والی سوچھتا 2.0 خصوصی مہم کا آغاز کیا
02 OCT 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے کارپوریٹ ادارے راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹیڈ (آر آئی این ایل) نے آج اکونا گرام میں مہاتما گاندھی جینتی منانے میں قوم کا ساتھ دیا۔ جناب اتل بھٹ، سی ایم ڈی، آر آئی این ایل نے وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کی اکونا گرام ٹاؤن شپ میں سیکٹر 8 کے مہاتما گاندھی پارک میں مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمے پر پھول چڑھاکر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب اتل بھٹ نے کہا کہ عدم تشدد اور سچائی کی اپنی مضبوط فلاسفی کے ساتھ مہاتما گاندھی نے دنیا پر یہ ثابت کر دیا کہ سامنے کا راستہ ہو سکتا ہے کہ آسان نہ ہو، لیکن اپنا مقصد حاصل کرنے کا یہ سب سے مؤثر طریقہ ہے۔
اس موقع پر بھگوت گیتا، قرآن، گروگرنتھ صاحب، بدھ پروچنم ، بائبل وغیرہ پڑھی گئیں۔ وسٹیل مہیلا سمیتھی کے ارکان نے اس موقع پر بھجن گائے۔ اس کے بعد سی ایم ڈی ڈائرکٹر ز اور حاضرین نے سوچھتا کا عہد لیا۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات عامہ کے محکمے، عملے ، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن وزارت، حکومت ہند کی جانب سے موصولہ مکتوب کے مطابق جناب اتل بھٹ، سی ایم ڈی این آئی آر ایل نے خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 2.0 کا آغاز کیا، جو آر آئی این ایل کی جانب سے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلائی جائے گی۔
خصوصی سوچھتا مہم کے دوران جگہ کے بندوبست، کوڑے کرکٹ کے بندوبست، ریکارڈ بندوبست اور زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ پلانٹ اور کانوں کے مختلف علاقوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کی عوامی مہمات، بال سوچھتا جاگرتی، اسکولی بچوں کے لئے ذاتی صفائی ستھرائی کا بیداری پروگرام اور ہائی اسکول کی طالبات کے لئے ماہواری کے دوران حفظان صحت کے تئیں بیداری کا پروگرام پریورتن کے علاوہ صفائی پکھواڑہ میں سوتی کپڑے کے بنے تھیلوں کی تقسیم جیسے اقدمات کئے جائیں گے۔
جناب اتل بھٹ نے ڈاکٹر ایس کرن کمار، اے ایم این او، جی وی ایم سی، گازوواکا کو گھروں سے کورا اکٹھا کرنے والی گاڑی اور ہاتھ گاڑی سونپی، جس سے وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے اطراف کے علاقوں میں کوڑا اکٹھا کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ اس کے بعد جناب اتل بھٹ نے سیکٹر 8، مہاتما گاندھی پارک اور سیکٹر 8 کمپلکس میں جوگنگ کے دوران کوڑا اٹھانے کی سرگرمی کا آغاز کیا۔ جناب اتل بھٹ ، محترمہ نوپور بھٹ اور ڈائرکٹر زنے سیکٹر 8 کے شاپنگ کمپلیکس میں کنٹریکٹ ورکروں میں کپڑے سے بنے تھیلے تقسیم کئے۔
آر آئی این ایل کے سینئر افسران ، ایس ای اے کے نمائندے، یونین لیڈر، ایس سی ایس ٹی تنظیموں کے نمائندے اور متعلقہ خواتین نے بھی اس میں شرکت کی اور مہاتما گاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔

Ministry of Steel
Gandhi Jayanti celebrates at RINL-Vizag Steel
Shri Atul Bhatt,CMD, Launches Month Long Swachhata 2.0 special campaign
02 OCT 2022 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant joined the Nation in celebrating the Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti in Ukkunagaram today.Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL, garlanded the statue of Mahatma Gandhi and paid rich tributes in Mahatma Gandhi Park in Sector-8 of ukkunagaram township of Visakhapatnam steel plant.
Shri Atul Bhatt said that With his strong philosophy on non-violence and truth Mahatma Gandhi proved the world that the path ahead may not be the easy, but it is certainly the most effective method of achieving the goals. It was this belief that got him noticed and appreciated by historians as one of the greatest freedom fighters that the world had ever seen.”
Recitals from Bhagavadgita, Quoran, Gurugranth Sahib, Buddha Pravachanam, Bible were made on the occasion. Members of Visteel Mahila Samithi rendered bhajans on the occasion. Later, swachhata pledge was taken by CMD, Directors and all those were present at the programme.
In line with the communication received from Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel Public Grievances and Pensions, Govt of India, Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL launched Special Swachta Campaign 2.0 which will be organised at RINL from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022, today.
During the special swachhata campaign, focus will be given on space management, scrap disposal, record management, disposal of pending matters etc. A month-long activities like mass cleaning campaigns in different areas of the Plant and Mines, Bala Swachhta Jagruthi - an awareness program on ‘Personal Hygiene’ for school children, Parivarthana - an awareness program on ‘Menstrual Hygiene’ to girl students of high schools, Distribution of cloth bags, Safai Pakhwada, etc. have been planned during the campaign.
As part of this special Sri Atul Bhatt presented of “Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Vehicle” and “Push Carts” to Dr. S.Kiran Kumar, AMHO, GVMC, Gazuwaka which will support Greater Visakha Municipal Corporation Visakhapatnam in the Solid Waste Management in the surrounding areas of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. RINL will be presenting 65 Push Carts to GVMC.Later Sri Atul Bhatt inaugurated a Plog Run i.e., the activity of picking up trash/waste while jogging around Sector-8, Mahatma Gandhi Park via Sector-8 Complex which was organised by the Sports Department of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. Sri Atul Bhatt, Mrs. Nupur Bhatt and directors distributed cloth bags to the Contract workers at Secror-8 Shopping Complex to create awareness and make a plastic free ukkunagaram township.
Senior officers of RINL, representatives of SEA, Union leaders, SC&ST association, representatives of Women in Public Sector and employees participated and also paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi.