राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
01 OCT 2022 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
मेघालय के राज्यपाल श्री सत्य पाल मलिक का कार्यकाल 03.10.2022 को पूरा हो रहा है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के राज्यपाल ब्रिगेडियर (डॉ.) बी.डी. मिश्रा (सेवानिवृत्त) को अपने स्वयं के कर्तव्यों के अलावा, मेघालय के राज्यपाल के कार्यालय का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने के दिन से मेघालय के राज्यपाल के कार्यों का निर्वहन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है, जब तक कि नियमित व्यवस्था नहीं हो जाती है।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
01 OCT 2022 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
The tenure of Shri Satya Pal Malik, Governor of Meghalaya is going to be completed on 03.10.2022.
The President of India has been pleased to appoint Brig. (Dr.) B.D. Mishra (Retd.), Governor of Arunachal Pradesh to discharge the functions of the Governor of Meghalaya, in addition to his own duties from the date he assumes charge of the office of the Governor of Meghalaya, until regular arrangements are made.