वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी) ने आयकर अधिनियम, 1961 के तहत आकलन वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए ऑडिट की विभिन्न रिपोर्ट दाखिल करने की नियत तारीख बढ़ाई
30 SEP 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
आयकर अधिनियम, 1961 (अधिनियम) के तहत निर्धारण वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए ऑडिट की विभिन्न रिपोर्ट दाखिल करने में करदाताओं और अन्य हितधारकों को हो रही कठिनाइयों पर विचार करते हुए, केन्द्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (सीबीडीटी) ने निर्धारण वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए ऑडिट की विभिन्न रिपोर्ट दाखिल करने की नियत तारीख, जोकि 30 सितंबर, 2022 थी और निर्धारिती की कुछ श्रेणी के मामले में नियत तारीख 30.09.2022 थी, को बढ़ाकर 07 अक्टूबर, 2022 करने का निर्णय लिया है।
सीबीडीटी परिपत्र संख्या 19/2022 एफ.सं.225/49/2022/आईटीए-II दिनांक 30.09.2022 जारी की गई।

Ministry of Finance
CBDT extends due date for filing of various reports of audit for the Assessment Year 2022-23 under the Income-tax Act, 1961
30 SEP 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
On consideration of difficulties faced by the taxpayers and other stakeholders in filing of various reports of audit for the Assessment Year 2022-23 under the Income-tax Act,1961(Act), Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has decided to extend the due date for filing of various reports of audit for the Assessment Year 2022-23, which was 30th September, 2022 to 07th October, 2022 in the case of certain category of assessees for whom the due date was 30.09.2022.
CBDT Circular No. 19/2022 in F.No.225/49/2022/ITA-II dated 30.09.2022 issued.