Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.52 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 39,583
3,947 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.44%
30 SEP 2022 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.52 Cr (2,18,52,16,710) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,15,565) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,15,181
2nd Dose
1,01,18,631
Precaution Dose
70,20,632
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,36,783
2nd Dose
1,77,16,255
Precaution Dose
1,36,46,608
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,10,15,565
2nd Dose
3,17,45,589
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,19,41,732
2nd Dose
5,30,57,606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,12,69,907
2nd Dose
51,57,54,137
Precaution Dose
9,53,04,022
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,40,28,643
2nd Dose
19,69,59,736
Precaution Dose
4,86,47,268
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,68,271
2nd Dose
12,31,37,065
Precaution Dose
4,73,33,079
Precaution Dose
21,19,51,609
Total
2,18,52,16,710
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 39,583. Active cases now constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 5,096 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,19,095.
3,947 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,20,734 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.50 Cr (89,50,54,503) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.44% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.23%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
218.52 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
2-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 4.10 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 39,583
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 3,947
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.73%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.44%
30 SEP 2022 9:39AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 218.52 కోట్ల ( 2,18,52,16,710 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 4.10 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 4,10,15,565 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,15,181
రెండో డోసు
1,01,18,631
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
70,20,632
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,36,783
రెండో డోసు
1,77,16,255
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,36,46,608
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,10,15,565
రెండో డోసు
3,17,45,589
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,19,41,732
రెండో డోసు
5,30,57,606
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
56,12,69,907
రెండో డోసు
51,57,54,137
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
9,53,04,022
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,40,28,643
రెండో డోసు
19,69,59,736
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4,86,47,268
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,76,68,271
రెండో డోసు
12,31,37,065
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4,73,33,079
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
21,19,51,609
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,18,52,16,710
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 39,583. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.09 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.73 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 5,096 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,40,19,095 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,947 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,20,734 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 89.50 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 89,50,54,503 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.44 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.23 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.