Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.52 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 39,583
3,947 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.44%
30 SEP 2022 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.52 Cr (2,18,52,16,710) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,15,565) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,15,181
2nd Dose
1,01,18,631
Precaution Dose
70,20,632
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,36,783
2nd Dose
1,77,16,255
Precaution Dose
1,36,46,608
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,10,15,565
2nd Dose
3,17,45,589
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,19,41,732
2nd Dose
5,30,57,606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,12,69,907
2nd Dose
51,57,54,137
Precaution Dose
9,53,04,022
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,40,28,643
2nd Dose
19,69,59,736
Precaution Dose
4,86,47,268
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,68,271
2nd Dose
12,31,37,065
Precaution Dose
4,73,33,079
Precaution Dose
21,19,51,609
Total
2,18,52,16,710
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 39,583. Active cases now constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 5,096 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,19,095.
3,947 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,20,734 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.50 Cr (89,50,54,503) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.44% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.23%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 218.52 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 39,583 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,947 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.73 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.44 प्रतिशत है
30 SEP 2022 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.52 करोड़ (2,18,52,16,710) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ (4,10,15,565) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10415181
दूसरी खुराक
10118631
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7020632
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18436783
दूसरी खुराक
17716255
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13646608
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41015565
दूसरी खुराक
31745589
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61941732
दूसरी खुराक
53057606
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561269907
दूसरी खुराक
515754137
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
95304022
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204028643
दूसरी खुराक
196959736
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
48647268
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127668271
दूसरी खुराक
123137065
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47333079
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
21,19,51,609
कुल
2,18,52,16,710
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 39,583 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.09 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.73 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,096 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,19,095 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,947 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,20,734 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.50 करोड़ से अधिक (89,50,54,503) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.44 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.23 प्रतिशत है।