वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
29 SEP 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार की नकद स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से दिसंबर 22 को समाप्त चौथी तिमाही के शेष भाग के लिए राजकोषीय हुण्डियों के निर्गमन के लिए निम्नानुसार राशियां अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया है:
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसूचित राशियाँ
(1 अक्टूबर, 2022 - 31 दिसंबर 2022) (₹ करोड़ में)
नीलामी की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
कुल
अक्टूबर 04, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
अक्टूबर 12, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
अक्टूबर 19, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
अक्टूबर 27, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
नवंबर 02, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
नवंबर 09, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
नवंबर 16, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
नवंबर 23, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
नवंबर 30, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
दिसंबर 07, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
दिसंबर 14, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
दिसंबर 21, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
दिसंबर 28, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
कुल
130,000
78,000
78,000
2,86,000
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से, भारत सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, बाजार की स्थितियों और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर, देय राशि देने के बाद, अधिसूचित राशि और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय को संशोधित करने के लिए लचीलापन जारी रखेगी। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending December 2022)
29 SEP 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2022 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October 01, 2022 to December 31, 2022)
(₹ Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
October 04, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
October 12, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
October 19, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
October 27, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
November 02, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
November 09, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
November 16, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
November 23, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
November 30, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
December 07, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
December 14, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
December 21, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
December 28, 2022
10,000
6,000
6,000
22,000
Total
130,000
78,000
78,000
2,86,000
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.