وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اس آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں بھارت کی آزادی کی شاندار کہانیوں کے بارے میں بڑے پیمانے پر بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جانا چاہیے ، وزیر اعلی
وزیر اعلی نے تعلیمی اداروں ، سماجی تنظیموں سے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے سلسلے میں پروگراموں کا سلسلہ منعقد کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے
ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب منوہر لال نے تمام تعلیمی اداروں اور سماج کے تمام طبقوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ جاری آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران بھارت کی آزادی کی شاندار کہانیوں کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے متعدد پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں
27 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
جناب منوہر لال نے آج پنچکولہ کے اندردھنش آڈیٹوریم کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس طرح کے پروگراموں کا انعقاد آنے والی نسلوں کو مجاہدین آزادی کی عظیم قربانیوں کی لازوال داستان سے آگاہ کرنے میں ہمیشہ اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اسمبلی اسپیکر جناب گیان چند گپتا ، وزیر داخلہ جناب انیل وج ، وزیر تعلیم جناب کنور پال ، وزیر ٹرانسپورٹ جناب مول چند شرما ، شہری بلدیاتی وزیر ، ڈاکٹر کمل گپتا ، وزیر مملکت برائے خواتین و اطفال ، محترمہ کملیش ڈھانڈا ، رکن پارلیمنٹ سونی پت ، جناب رمیش کوشک ، رکن راجیہ سبھا جناب کرشن لال پنوار ، ایم ایل اے جناب موہن بڈولی اور دیگر سینئر عہدیدار موجود تھے۔
چیف منسٹر نے دوردرشن کی ستائش کی کہ اس نے 75 اقساط پر مشتمل اس میگا شو کو بھارت کی جدوجہد آزادی کی شاندار تاریخ کو خوبصورتی سے پیش کیا ہے۔ اس سیریز کے ذریعے عام آدمی ملک کی جدوجہد آزادی کی ہر جھلک دیکھ سکے گا۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ مانا جاتا ہے کہ ہماری جدوجہد آزادی 1857 میں شروع ہوئی تھی لیکن اس سے پہلے بھی بہت سے ایسے انقلابی اور شہید تھے جنھوں نے اس ملک کی آزادی کے لیے بہت کوششیں کیں۔ انھوں نے پہلے مغلوں سے جنگ کی اور پھر انگریزوں سے لڑائی لڑی، اس جدوجہد میں بہت سے عظیم لوگوں نے اپنی جانوں کا نذرانہ پیش کیا، جس کی تاریخ میں کوئی مثال نہیں ملتی۔
وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ اس آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں دوردرشن کے ذریعے بہادر شہیدوں کے بارے میں دستیاب تمام معلومات کو سوراج: بھارت کے سوتنترتا سنگرام کی ساگرا گتاھا کے عنوان سے 75 اقساط پر مشتمل ایک ڈوکو ڈراما کی شکل میں یکجا کرنے کے لیے ایک انوکھی پہل کرنے کی ایک قابل ستائش کوشش کی گئی ہے۔ آج پہلی اور تیسری قسط کی خصوصی اسکریننگ کی گئی۔
نئی نسل کو سوراج کے حقیقی معنی کو سمجھنا ہوگا ۔ لفظ سوراج نے بہت سے معنی اختیار کیے تھے۔ سوراج کی کہانی ہمارے ملک کی تاریخ، ثقافت، زبان اور مذہب سے شروع ہوتی ہے۔ ہمیں یہ سب باتیں نئی نسل کو بتانی ہوں گی۔ یہ وقت کی ضرورت ہے کہ ہم نوجوان نسل کو سوراج کا حقیقی مطلب بتائیں۔
وزیراعلیٰ کا وزیراعظم سے اظہار تشکر
چیف منسٹر نے سال 2020 میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے اعلان کے لیے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ امرت کال کے دوران دو سال سے ملک بھر میں حب الوطنی کے بے شمار پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر چیف منسٹر کے ایڈیشنل پرنسپل سکریٹری اور ڈائرکٹر جنرل انفارمیشن، پبلک ریلیشنز اینڈ لینگویجز ڈپارٹمنٹ ڈاکٹر امیت اگروال نے اسکریننگ میں شرکت کے لیے چیف منسٹر کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
انھوں نے کہا، 'چونکہ پورا ملک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے، انفارمیشن، پبلک ریلیشنز اور لینگویج ڈپارٹمنٹ اس امرت کال کے دوران ریاست بھر میں لگاتار پروگراموں کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ دوردرشن نے اسی مدت کے دوران 75 اقساط کی ایک سیریل سیریز بھی بنائی ہے۔
PP68.jpeg)
P2TV.jpeg)
VQQQ.jpeg)
749J.jpeg)

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
In this Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, maximum programmes should be organized to spread mass awareness about the glorious tales of India’s freedom, Chief Minister
Chief Minister calls upon Educational Institutions, Social Organizations to organize a series of programmes regarding Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Chief Minister sees the special screening of Swaraj: Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha at Indradhanush Auditorium
27 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Haryana Chief Minister, Sh. Manohar Lal has called upon all the educational institutions and all the sections of the society that during the ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav several programme should be organized to spread mass awareness about the glorious tales of India’s freedom.
“Organizing such programmes always plays a significant role in making the coming generations aware of the immortal saga of the supreme sacrifices made by the freedom fighters,” said Sh. Manohar Lal as he visited Indradhanush Auditorium, Panchkula today to see the special screening of Swaraj: Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha.
Vidhan Sabha Speaker, Sh. Gian Chand Gupta, Home Minister, Sh. Anil Vij, Education Minister, Sh. Kanwar Pal, Transport Minister, Sh. Mool Chand Sharma, Urban Local Bodies Minister, Dr. Kamal Gupta, Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Kamlesh Dhanda, MP Sonipat, Sh. Ramesh Kaushik, MP, Rajya Sabha, Sh. Krishan Lal Panwar, MLA, Sh. Mohan Badoli and other senior officials were present.
The Chief Minister lauded Doordarshan for making this 75-episode mega show beautifully illustrating the glorious history of India’s freedom struggle. Through this series, the common man will be able to get every glimpse of the country’s freedom struggle.
“It is believed that our freedom struggle started in 1857, but even before that there were many such revolutionaries and martyrs who made a lot of efforts for the freedom of this country. They first fought with the Mughals and then fought with the British, in this struggle many great men made supreme sacrifice of their lives, which remained unheard in history,” said Sh. Manohar Lal.
The Chief Minister said that in this Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, a commendable effort has been made by Doordarshan for taking a unique initiative to bring together all the available information about the brave martyrs in the form of a 75-episode a docu-drama titled Swaraj: Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha. Today the special screening of the first and third episodes was done.
The new generation has to understand the real meaning of Swaraj “The word Swaraj had taken many meanings. The story of Swaraj begins with the history of our country, culture, language and religion. We have to tell all these things to the new generation. It is the need of the hour that we should tell the true meaning of Swaraj to the younger generation,” said Sh. Manohar Lal.
Chief Minister expresses gratitude to the Prime Minister
The Chief Minister thanked Prime Minister, Sh. Narendra Modi for announcing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav in the year 2020. Numerous patriotic programs have been organized all over the country for two years during Amrit Kaal.
On this occasion, Additional Principal Secretary to Chief Minister and Director General, Information, Public Relations and Languages Department, Dr. Amit Agrawal expressed gratitude to the Chief Minister for attending the screening.
“As the entire country is celebrating the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Information, Public Relations and Languages Department is continuously organizing programmes across the state during this Amrit Kaal. Doordarshan has also made a serial series of 75 episodes during the same period,” said Dr. Amit Agrawal.
749J.jpeg)
PIB Chandigarh