Ministry of Finance
Exchange rate notification No.83/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
26 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.78/2022-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 15th September, 2022 with effect from 27th September, 2022.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.11 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
11.
Pound Sterling
87.45
84.40

وزارت خزانہ
تبادلہ شرح نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 83؍2022-کسٹمز (این .ٹی)
26 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمس ایکٹ 1962(1962کا 52)کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعے دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم ڈیوٹی بورڈ اس کے ذریعے مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمس نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 78؍2022-کسٹمس (این.ٹی) بتاریخ 15ستمبر 2022 میں درج ذیل ترمیم کرتا ہے، جو 27 ستمبر 2022 سے لاگو ہوگا۔
مذکورہ نوٹیفکیشن کے جدول -I ،فہرست نمبر 11 اور اس سے متعلق اندراج کی جگہ درج ذیل کا اندراج کیا جائے گا۔ یعنی:-
جددول -I
فہرست نمبر
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اِکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمدشدہ مال کے لیے)
(برآمد شدہ مال کے لیے)
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
87.45
84.40