امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر آج حیدرآباد میں منعقدہ ایک سروس پروگرام میں معذور افراد کو متعدد آلات اور سرکاری اسکولوں اور کمیونٹی ہوسٹلوں کو صفائی کی مشینیں پیش کیں
آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سالگرہ ہے جو قوم کے لئے عالمی افتخار لائے ہیں اور عوام کوایک پسندیدہ رہنما ملا ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس بات پر زور دیا ہے کہ ہر شخص کسی نہ کسی شعبہ میں اپنی خدمات دے تاکہ ملک بھر میں کروڑوں غریب ، پسماندہ اور ضرورتمند افراد کو مدد مل سکے اور ان کے حالات بہتر ہوں
جناب مودی نے اقتدار سنبھالنے کے بعد سے اپنی زندگی ضرورتمندوں کی مدد کے لئے وقف کردی ہے، انھوں نے 60کروڑ غریب عوام کا معیار زندگی بلندی کرنے کے لئے متعدد اسکیمیں شروع کی ہیں
وزیر اعظم مودی نے پیدائشی طور پر یا کسی حادثے سے دوچار ہو کر کسی بھی طرح سے معذور ہوجانے والے افراد کی زندگی کو باوقار بنانے کے لئے سب سے بڑا کام کیا ہے
کرنسی نوٹ بریل میں پرنٹ کئے جاتے ہیں تاکہ بصارتی معذوری سے دوچار افراد کرنسی نوٹوں کو پہچان سکیں اور ہندوستان وہ واحد ملک ہے جس کی کرنسی بریل میں ہے
ہر سرکاری دفتر میں معذور افراد کے لئے کوششیں کی جاتی ہیں تاکہ وہ لفٹ تک آسانی سے پہنچ سکیں اور یہ ان کی زندگی کے لئے ایک بڑی آسانی ہے
17 SEP 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سالگرہ پر آج حیدرآباد میں منعقدہ ایک سروس پروگرام میں معذور افراد کو متعدد آلات اور سرکاری اسکولوں اور کمیونٹی ہوسٹلوں کو صفائی کی مشینیں پیش کیں۔
اپنی تقریر میں جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سالگرہ ہے جو قوم کے لئے عالمی سطح پر سرمایہ افتخار بنے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی اس بات پرزور دیتے ہیں کہ سماج کا ہر شخص کسی نہ کسی شعبے میں خدمات انجام دے تاکہ کروڑوں غریب، پسماندہ اور ضرورتمند افراد کی مدد ہوسکے اور ان کے حالات بہتر ہوں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جناب مودی نے اپنی پوری زندگی ضرورت مندوں کی مدد کے لئے وقف کردی ہے۔ اقتدار سنبھالنے کے بعد انھوں نے 60 کروڑ غریب عوام کا معیار زندگی بلند کرنے کے لئے متعدد اسکیموں کا آغاز کیا۔ کروڑوں غریب لوگوں کو مکان ، بجلی ، پانی ، بیت الخلاء اور رسوئی گیس سلنڈروں کے لئے پانچ لاکھ روپے کا انشورنس دیا جارہا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیدائشی طور پر کسی حادثے کا شکار ہو کر کسی بھی طرح کی معذوری کا شکار ہونے والوں کو باعزت نام دیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اس طرح کے لوگوں کو دویانگ کا نام دیا تاکہ وہ عزت ووقار کے ساتھ جی سکیں۔ پہلے لوگ معذور افراد کو ہمدردی کی نگاہ سے دیکھتے تھے لیکن اب انھیں احترام کی نظروں سے دیکھا جاتا ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی نے معذور افراد کے لئے بہت سے کام کئے ہیں ۔ روپے کا ہر نوٹ بریل پر بھی پرنٹ کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ بینائی کے معذوری سے دوچار لوگ اس کی بہ آسانی شناخت کرسکیں اور ہندوستان وہ واحد ملک ہے جس کی کرنسی بریل اسکرپٹ میں بھی لکھی جاتی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس کے علاوہ سرکاری دفاتر میں معذور افراد کی لفٹ تک بہ آسانی رسائی کے لئے بھی اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں ، اور پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ میں بھی ان کے لئے خاص انتظامات ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ سماجی بہبود کی وزارت ، حکومت نے کروڑوں افراد کو ان کی زندگی کا آسان بنانے کے ذرائع فراہم کئے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے معذور افراد کو اس طرح کے ذرائع اور آلات فراہم کئے گئے ہیں کہ وہ معاشرے میں عزت ووقار کے ساتھ کھڑے ہوسکیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, presented various equipment to the Specially Abled and cleaning machines to Government Schools and Community Hostels at a service program organized in Hyderabad today on the birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Today is the birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who has brought global pride to the Nation and the people have a favorite leader
Prime Minister Modi urges that every person should give their service in some area or the other so that crores of poor, downtrodden, backward and needy persons across the country can get help and their condition is improved
Shri Modi has devoted his life for the help of those living in want, after coming to the government, he has introduced many schemes to raise the standard of living of 60 crore poor people
Prime Minister Modi has done the biggest work by giving respectability to any type of disability caused by birth or any accident
Currency notes have been printed in Braille to enable the visually impaired to identify currency notes and India is the only country whose currency is also written in Braille
Efforts have been made in every government office for the handicapped so that they can reach lifts easily, and it has been eas
17 SEP 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, on the birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, presented various equipment to the Specially Abled and cleaning machines to Government Schools and Community Hostels at a service program organized in Hyderabad today. Union Culture and Tourism Minister Shri G. Kishen Reddy and many other dignitaries were also present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said today is the birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who has brought global pride to the Nation. Prime Minister Modi urges that every person should involve themselves in work of service in some area or the other, so that crores of poor, downtrodden, backward and needy persons across the country get help and their condition is improved. The Home Minister said Shri Modi has devoted his entire life in helping people living in want. After coming to the government, he has introduced many schemes to raise the standard of living of 60 crore poor people. Insurance of Rs. 5 lakh has been given to crores of poor for home, electricity, water, toilet and cooking gas cylinders as well as for treatment in illness.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the biggest work done by Prime Minister Modi is to give a respectable name to any kind of disability caused by birth or accident. Shri Modi has given such people the right to live with full respect by calling them Divyang. Earlier people used to look at the Specially Abled with compassion, but now they look at them with respect.
Shri Amit Shah said Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has devised many works for the disabled. Every Rupee note has also been printed in Braille to enable the visually impaired to identify currency notes and India is the only country whose currency is also written in Braille script. He said apart from this, arrangements have been made for easy access to lifts for Specially Abled persons in government offices, as well as keeping in mind the needs of the Specially Abled in public transport.
The Minister of Home and Cooperation said theMinistry of Social Welfare, Government of India, has provided means of assistance to crores of people to go about their lives. He said today many differently-abled have been given some such means which will help them on a daily basis and they will be able to stand with respectin society.