PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
13 SEP 2022 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
• 215.47 cr Total Vaccine doses (94.55 cr Second Dose and 18.53 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 21,67,644 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 46,347
• Active cases stand at 0.1%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.71%
• 5,178 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,39,30,417
• 4,369 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (1.25%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.73%)
• 88.99 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 3,50,468 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCoron
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 215.47 Cr
Over 4.06 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 46,347
4,369 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.71%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.73%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 215.47 Cr (2,15,47,80,693) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.06 Cr (4,06,61,253) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,622
2nd Dose
1,01,11,916
Precaution Dose
68,86,334
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,35,721
2nd Dose
1,77,07,583
Precaution Dose
1,34,02,405
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,06,61,253
2nd Dose
3,09,34,509
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,18,08,980
2nd Dose
5,26,90,705
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,09,46,132
2nd Dose
51,45,06,446
Precaution Dose
7,89,02,647
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,70,977
2nd Dose
19,66,63,795
Precaution Dose
4,20,29,173
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,28,284
2nd Dose
12,29,40,398
Precaution Dose
4,41,38,813
Precaution Dose
18,53,59,372
Total
2,15,47,80,693
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 46,347. Active cases now constitute 0.1% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.71%. 5,178 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,30,417.
4,369 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,50,468 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.99 Cr (88,99,43,859) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.73% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.25%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858855
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 202.46 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.17 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on September13, 2022)
SUPPLIED
2,02,46,52,325
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,17,11,140
More than 202.46 crore (2,02,46,52,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 4.17 Cr (4,17,11,140) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858849

PIB Backgrounder
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
13 SEP 2022 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 215.47 करोड़ खुराक (94.55 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 18.53 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 21,67,644 खुराक दी गई
• भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 46,347
• सक्रिय मामले 0.1 प्रतिशत
• मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.71 प्रतिशत
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,178 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए, जिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,39,30,417 हुई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,369 नये मामले दर्ज
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.25 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.73 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 88.99 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैं; पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,50,468 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 215.47 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 4.06 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 46,347 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,369 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.71 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.73 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 215.47 करोड़ से अधिक (2,15,47,80,693) हो गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.06 करोड़ से अधिक (4,06,61,253) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,04,14,622
दूसरी खुराक
1,01,11,916
एहतियाती खुराक
68,86,334
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,84,35,721
दूसरी खुराक
1,77,07,583
एहतियाती खुराक
1,34,02,405
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,06,61,253
दूसरी खुराक
3,09,34,509
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,18,08,980
दूसरी खुराक
5,26,90,705
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
56,09,46,132
दूसरी खुराक
51,45,06,446
एहतियाती खुराक
7,89,02,647
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,39,70,977
दूसरी खुराक
19,66,63,795
एहतियाती खुराक
4,20,29,173
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,76,28,284
दूसरी खुराक
12,29,40,398
एहतियाती खुराक
4,41,38,813
एहतियाती खुराक
18,53,59,372
कुल
2,15,47,80,693
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 46,347 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.1 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.71 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,178 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,39,30,417 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 4,369 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,50,468 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 88.99 करोड़ से अधिक (88,99,43,859) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.73 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.25 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858862
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 202.46 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराकें प्रदान की गईं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी लगभग 4.17 करोड़ अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 के टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने तथा इसके दायरे का विस्तार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की शुरुआत 16 जनवरी 2021 को हुई थी। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की सर्व-उपलब्धता का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू हुआ। टीकाकरण अभियान की गति को अधिक टीकों की उपलब्धता, राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा वैक्सीन की अग्रिम उपलब्धता के आधार पर बेहतर योजना तैयार करने तथा वैक्सीन आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को सुव्यवस्थित करने के माध्यम से तेज किया गया है।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका निर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित किए जा रहे टीकों की 75 प्रतिशत की खरीद करेगी और राज्यों एवं केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों को उनकी आपूर्ति (नि:शुल्क) करेगी।
टीके की खुराकें
(13 सितंबर 2022 तक)
अब तक की गई आपूर्ति
2,02,46,52,325
अतिरिक्त उपलब्ध खुराकें
4,17,11,140
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार द्वारा खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की 202.46 करोड़ से अधिक (2,02,46,52,325) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की लगभग 4.17 करोड़ (4,17,11,140) से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858856