Ministry of Defence
VICE ADMIRAL AB SINGH, FOC-in-C Western Naval Command, CALLS ON PRESIDENT
09 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, Spetember 9, 2022
Vice Admiral Ajendra Bahadur Singh, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Naval Command, accompanied by Mrs Charu Singh, heading NWWA (WR) called on the Hon'ble President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu, at Rashtrapati Bhawan, New Delhi on Thursday (September 08, 2022).
The FOC-in-C briefed the President of India on Indian Navy’s operations to enhance overall maritime security, especially in the Western Indian Ocean Region. He also briefed the President on Indian Navy’s initiatives towards complete Aatmanirbharta by India@100.
Vice Adm AB Singh is honorary Aide-de-Corps to the President of India.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
पश्चिमी नौदल कमांडचे ध्वजाधिकारी कमांडिंग इन चीफ व्हाईस अ‍ॅडमिरल एबी सिंह यांनी राष्ट्रपतींची घेतली भेट
09 SEP 2022 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
पश्चिमी नौदल कमांडचे ध्वजाधिकारी कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ व्हाईस अ‍ॅडमिरल अजेंद्र बहादूर सिंह यांनी पत्नी चारू सिंह (NWWA (WR) च्या प्रमुख ) यांच्यासमवेत राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांची गुरुवारी (8 सप्टेंबर , 2022) राष्ट्रपती भवन येथे भेट घेतली.
ध्वजाधिकारी कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ यांनी राष्ट्रपतींना एकूणविशेषत: पश्चिम हिंद महासागर क्षेत्रात सागरी सुरक्षा वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी भारतीय नौदल करत असलेल्या प्रयत्नांची माहिती दिली. इंडिया@100 पर्यंत पूर्णपणे आत्मनिर्भर होण्याच्या दिशेने भारतीय नौदलाच्या उपक्रमांचीही त्यांनी राष्ट्रपतींना माहिती दिली.
व्हाईस अ‍ॅडमिरल एबी सिंह हे राष्ट्रपतींचे मानद सहाय्यक आहेत.