وزارت دفاع
مشترکہ بیان
08 SEP 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 ستمبر 2022:
8 ستمبر 2022 کو بھارت چین کور کمانڈر سطح کے اجلاس کے 16 ویں دور میں طے پانے اتفاق رائے کے مطابق گوگرا ہاٹ سپرنگز (پی پی-15) کے علاقے میں بھارتی اور چینی فوجیوں نے مربوط اور منصوبہ بند طریقے سے علیحدگی اختیار کرنے کا عمل شروع کردیا ہے جو سرحدی علاقوں میں امن و سکون کے لیے سازگار ہے۔

Ministry of Defence
Joint Statement
08 SEP 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
On 8th September 2022, according to the consensus reached in the 16th round of India China Corps Commander Level Meeting, the Indian and Chinese troops in the area of Gogra-Hotsprings (PP-15) have begun to disengage in a coordinated and planned way, which is conducive to the peace and tranquility in the border areas.