کانکنی کی وزارت
معدنیات کی تلاش کے لیے یو اے ویز کا استعمال
01 AUG 2022 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی ہے کہ فی الحال، جیولوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا [جی ایس آئی]، جو کہ کانوں کی وزارت سے منسلک دفتر ہے، نے ڈرون پر مبنی معدنیات کی تلاش کاکوئی کام نہیں کیا ہے۔
مرکزی حکومت نے ملک میں ڈرون کی تیاری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں جن میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں:
(i) حکومت نے 25 اگست 2021 کو اعتدال پسندانہ ڈرون ضوابط 2021 کو جاری کیا تاکہ بھارت کو آتم نر بھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت ڈرون کا عالمی مرکز بنایا جا سکے۔
(ii) ڈرون اور ڈرون کے پرزوں کے لیے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیب(پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو 30 ستمبر 2021 کو مشتہر کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ہندوستان میں ڈرون اور ڈرون کے اجزاء کی تیاری کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ یہ اسکیم جوتین مالی سالوں میں پر محیط ہے، 120 کروڑ روپے کی ترغیبات فراہم کرتی ہے۔
iii) ) فروری 2022 کو، ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف فارن ٹریڈ(ڈی جی ایف ٹی) نے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 54/2015-2020 کے ذریعے، سوائے آر اینڈ ڈی، دفاع اور سلامتی کے مقاصد کے، ڈرونز کی درآمد پر پابندی لگا دی ۔

Ministry of Mines
Use of UAVs for Mineral Exploration
01 AUG 2022 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
At present, Geological Survey of India [GSI], an attached office of Ministry of Mines, has not undertaken any drone based mineral exploration.
The Central Government has undertaken a series of initiatives to promote production of drones in the country which include the following:
(i) The Government released the liberalised Drone Rules, 2021 on 25th August 2021 in order to make India a global hub for drones under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan.
(ii) The Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components has been notified on 30th September 2021 to promote the manufacturing of drones and drone components in India. The scheme provides for an incentive of Rs 120 crores, spread over three financial years.
(iii) On 9th February 2022, the Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT), vide notification No. 54/2015-2020, prohibited import of drones, except for R&D, defence and security purposes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.